Club Nacional vs Libertad Asuncion

Club Nacional

DDWDL

Libertad Asuncion

DWWDW

World

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Wednesday, 3rd of April, 202423:00


2 - 0
FT

Libertad Asuncion

DWWDW

Club Nacional vs Libertad Asuncion Prediction

Libertad Asuncion will be visiting Club Nacional this week for a match in the World CONMEBOL Libertadores. The game kicks off at 23:00 on Wednesday, 3rd of April, 2024. Read our reason for Club Nacional vs Libertad Asuncion prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Club Nacional Stats (Last 5 matches)

Club Nacional
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Club Nacional vs Defensor SportingPrimera División
3 - 2
16.09.26
Progreso vs Club NacionalCopa Uruguay
0 - 1
12.09.26
Wanderers vs Club NacionalPrimera División
1 - 1
06.09.26
Club Nacional vs JuventudPrimera División
2 - 2
03.09.26
CA River Plate vs Club NacionalCopa Uruguay
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
Club Nacional vs Defensor SportingPrimera División
3 - 2
06.09.26
Club Nacional vs JuventudPrimera División
2 - 2
27.08.26
Club Nacional vs Albion FCCopa Uruguay
0 - 0
23.08.26
Club Nacional vs ProgresoPrimera División
1 - 0
09.08.26
Club Nacional vs Boston RiverPrimera División
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
16.09.26
Progreso vs Club NacionalCopa Uruguay
0 - 1
12.09.26
Wanderers vs Club NacionalPrimera División
1 - 1
03.09.26
CA River Plate vs Club NacionalCopa Uruguay
2 - 3
30.08.26
Penarol vs Club NacionalPrimera División
0 - 1
15.08.26
Racing Montevideo vs Club NacionalPrimera División
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Libertad Asuncion Stats (Last 5 matches)

Libertad Asuncion
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo AmelianoDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 1
11.09.26
2 de Mayo vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 2
06.09.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Rubio NUDivision Profesional - Clausura
4 - 2
02.09.26
Nacional Asuncion vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
3 - 0
30.08.26
Cerro Porteno vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo AmelianoDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 1
06.09.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Rubio NUDivision Profesional - Clausura
4 - 2
24.08.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Club Sp. San LorenzoDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 0
10.08.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo TrinidenseDivision Profesional - Clausura
2 - 1
30.07.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Deportivo RecoletaDivision Profesional - Clausura
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
11.09.26
2 de Mayo vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 2
02.09.26
Nacional Asuncion vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
3 - 0
30.08.26
Cerro Porteno vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 1
20.08.26
Tacuary vs Libertad AsuncionCopa Paraguay
0 - 0
16.08.26
Sportivo Luqueno vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

World CONMEBOL Libertadores Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Flamengo
6 5 1 0 14:2
WWDWW
16
2
Estudiantes L.P.
6 2 3 1 6:5
WLDDW
9
3
Independiente Medellin
6 2 1 3 6:11
LWWLD
7
4
Cusco
6 0 1 5 4:12
LLDLL
1

World CONMEBOL Libertadores Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Coquimbo Unido
6 3 1 2 8:6
LWWLW
10
2
Deportes Tolima
6 2 2 2 7:6
DLWWL
8
3
Club Nacional
6 2 2 2 7:9
WDLLW
8
4
Universitario
6 1 3 2 5:6
DDLWL
6

World CONMEBOL Libertadores Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Independ. Rivadavia
6 5 1 0 15:6
WWDWW
16
2
Fluminense
6 2 2 2 7:7
WWDLL
8
3
Bolívar
6 1 2 3 6:8
LLDWD
5
4
Deportivo La Guaira
6 0 3 3 6:13
LLDLD
3

World CONMEBOL Libertadores Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
U. Catolica
6 4 1 1 8:4
WWDWW
13
2
Cruzeiro
6 3 2 1 8:3
WDDWL
11
3
Boca Juniors
6 2 1 3 6:5
LDLLW
7
4
Barcelona SC
6 1 0 5 2:12
LLWLL
3

World CONMEBOL Libertadores Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Corinthians
6 3 2 1 8:4
LDDWW
11
2
Platense
6 3 1 2 8:7
WLDWW
10
3
Santa Fe
6 2 2 2 6:7
WWDLL
8
4
Penarol
6 0 3 3 4:8
LDDLL
3

World CONMEBOL Libertadores Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Cerro Porteno
6 4 1 1 6:2
WWWDW
13
2
Palmeiras
6 3 2 1 10:5
WLWDW
11
3
Sporting Cristal
6 2 0 4 6:9
LLLWL
6
4
Junior
6 1 1 4 5:11
LWLLL
4

World CONMEBOL Libertadores Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
LDU de Quito
6 4 0 2 8:5
WWLLW
12
2
Mirassol
6 4 0 2 7:4
LWWWL
12
3
Lanus
6 3 0 3 3:7
WLLWW
9
4
Always Ready
6 1 0 5 7:9
LLWLL
3

World CONMEBOL Libertadores Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Independiente del Valle
6 4 1 1 11:6
WWLWW
13
2
Rosario Central
6 4 1 1 9:1
LWWWW
13
3
UCV
6 3 0 3 7:11
WLWLL
9
4
Libertad Asuncion
6 0 0 6 4:13
LLLLL
0

When is the Club Nacional vs Libertad Asuncion game?

The game between Club Nacional and Libertad Asuncion will be played at 23:00 (UK) time on Wednesday, 3rd of April, 2024.

What is the prediction for Club Nacional vs Libertad Asuncion game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Club Nacional and Libertad Asuncion is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Odd:1.38