Redbridge vs Felixstowe & Walton Utd

Redbridge

LLWWW

Felixstowe & Walton Utd

LDWWW

England

Non League Div One - Isthmian North

Saturday, 6th of December, 202515:00


1 - 2
FT

Felixstowe & Walton Utd

LDWWW

Redbridge vs Felixstowe & Walton Utd Prediction

Felixstowe & Walton Utd will be visiting Redbridge this week for a match in the England Non League Div One - Isthmian North. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 6th of December, 2025. Read our reason for Redbridge vs Felixstowe & Walton Utd prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 1.

Redbridge Stats (Last 5 matches)

Redbridge
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.08.26
Cambridge City vs RedbridgeFA Trophy
2 - 1
20.07.26
Redbridge vs Welwyn Garden CityFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
11.07.26
Redbridge vs AFC HornchurchFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
25.04.26
Redbridge vs Concord RangersNon League Div One - Isthmian North
4 - 3
18.04.26
Bowers & Pitsea vs RedbridgeNon League Div One - Isthmian North
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
20.07.26
Redbridge vs Welwyn Garden CityFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
11.07.26
Redbridge vs AFC HornchurchFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
25.04.26
Redbridge vs Concord RangersNon League Div One - Isthmian North
4 - 3
06.04.26
Redbridge vs Newmarket TownNon League Div One - Isthmian North
2 - 2
28.03.26
Redbridge vs GorlestonNon League Div One - Isthmian North
6 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
29.08.26
Cambridge City vs RedbridgeFA Trophy
2 - 1
18.04.26
Bowers & Pitsea vs RedbridgeNon League Div One - Isthmian North
0 - 2
11.04.26
Cambridge City vs RedbridgeNon League Div One - Isthmian North
1 - 2
04.04.26
Stanway Rovers vs RedbridgeNon League Div One - Isthmian North
3 - 3
21.03.26
Felixstowe & Walton Utd vs RedbridgeNon League Div One - Isthmian North
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Felixstowe & Walton Utd Stats (Last 5 matches)

Felixstowe & Walton Utd
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
08.09.26
Felixstowe & Walton Utd vs Wingate & FinchleyFA Cup
0 - 2
05.09.26
Wingate & Finchley vs Felixstowe & Walton UtdFA Cup
0 - 0
28.07.26
Felixstowe & Walton Utd vs BraintreeFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
25.04.26
Felixstowe & Walton Utd vs Mildenhall TownNon League Div One - Isthmian North
3 - 0
18.04.26
Concord Rangers vs Felixstowe & Walton UtdNon League Div One - Isthmian North
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
08.09.26
Felixstowe & Walton Utd vs Wingate & FinchleyFA Cup
0 - 2
28.07.26
Felixstowe & Walton Utd vs BraintreeFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
25.04.26
Felixstowe & Walton Utd vs Mildenhall TownNon League Div One - Isthmian North
3 - 0
06.04.26
Felixstowe & Walton Utd vs Lowestoft TownNon League Div One - Isthmian North
2 - 0
28.03.26
Felixstowe & Walton Utd vs Downham TownNon League Div One - Isthmian North
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
05.09.26
Wingate & Finchley vs Felixstowe & Walton UtdFA Cup
0 - 0
18.04.26
Concord Rangers vs Felixstowe & Walton UtdNon League Div One - Isthmian North
0 - 4
11.04.26
Newmarket Town vs Felixstowe & Walton UtdNon League Div One - Isthmian North
0 - 2
04.04.26
Bowers & Pitsea vs Felixstowe & Walton UtdNon League Div One - Isthmian North
2 - 2
14.03.26
Wroxham vs Felixstowe & Walton UtdNon League Div One - Isthmian North
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4

England Non League Div One - Isthmian North Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Maldon & Tiptree
42 30 7 5 97:33
LWWWD
97
2
Felixstowe & Walton Utd
42 30 7 5 90:37
WWWWD
97
3
Waltham Abbey
42 24 8 10 88:50
DDWLW
80
4
Stanway Rovers
42 22 11 9 70:44
WWWLD
77
5
Redbridge
42 21 8 13 83:65
WWWDD
71
6
Gorleston
42 22 5 15 70:67
WLWLW
71
7
Bowers & Pitsea
42 19 11 12 85:53
LLDDD
68
8
Wroxham
42 19 10 13 54:47
LWLWW
67
9
Witham Town
42 17 11 14 68:59
DWDWL
62
10
Walthamstow
42 16 10 16 68:62
WWWWD
58
11
Tilbury
42 15 13 14 57:54
DLLWL
58
12
Concord Rangers
42 16 8 18 62:64
LLLDL
56
13
Cambridge City
42 14 14 14 58:49
WDLWD
56
14
Brightlingsea Regent
42 16 8 18 61:63
LWWLL
56
15
Newmarket Town
42 15 9 18 69:69
WDLDD
54
16
Lowestoft Town
42 14 7 21 62:84
WWWLW
49
17
Takeley
42 13 8 21 43:72
WLLLD
47
18
Grays Athletic
42 12 8 22 44:60
LLWLW
44
19
Mildenhall Town
42 12 5 25 53:81
LLLDD
41
20
Downham Town
42 8 13 21 43:72
DDLDW
37
21
Heybridge Swifts
42 7 7 28 29:85
LLLLL
28
22
Brantham Athletic
42 4 4 34 27:111
LLLWL
16

England Non League Div One - Isthmian North Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Maldon & Tiptree
21 18 3 0 60:10 57
Waltham Abbey
21 17 2 2 56:18 53
Felixstowe & Walton Utd
21 14 5 2 43:15 47
Gorleston
21 14 2 5 36:26 44
Bowers & Pitsea
21 12 5 4 47:22 41
Wroxham
21 10 6 5 35:27 36
Stanway Rovers
21 10 6 5 34:21 36
Concord Rangers
21 10 6 5 38:28 36
Witham Town
21 9 8 4 39:26 35
Tilbury
21 9 8 4 27:16 35
Walthamstow
21 10 3 8 33:28 33
Brightlingsea Regent
21 10 3 8 37:25 33
Grays Athletic
21 9 3 9 27:24 30
Cambridge City
21 8 6 7 28:20 30
Redbridge
21 8 5 8 42:35 29
Lowestoft Town
21 9 2 10 38:42 29
Newmarket Town
21 8 4 9 35:35 28
Takeley
21 8 3 10 27:29 27
Mildenhall Town
21 8 2 11 34:35 26
Downham Town
21 4 8 9 19:33 20
Heybridge Swifts
21 5 3 13 19:43 18
Brantham Athletic
21 2 3 16 16:53 9

England Non League Div One - Isthmian North Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Felixstowe & Walton Utd
21 16 2 3 47:22 50
Redbridge
21 13 3 5 41:30 42
Stanway Rovers
21 12 5 4 36:23 41
Maldon & Tiptree
21 12 4 5 37:23 40
Wroxham
21 9 4 8 19:20 31
Witham Town
21 8 3 10 29:33 27
Waltham Abbey
21 7 6 8 32:32 27
Gorleston
21 8 3 10 34:41 27
Bowers & Pitsea
21 7 6 8 38:31 27
Newmarket Town
21 7 5 9 34:34 26
Cambridge City
21 6 8 7 30:29 26
Walthamstow
21 6 7 8 35:34 25
Tilbury
21 6 5 10 30:38 23
Brightlingsea Regent
21 6 5 10 24:38 23
Takeley
21 5 5 11 16:43 20
Lowestoft Town
21 5 5 11 24:42 20
Concord Rangers
21 6 2 13 24:36 20
Downham Town
21 4 5 12 24:39 17
Mildenhall Town
21 4 3 14 19:46 15
Grays Athletic
21 3 5 13 17:36 14
Heybridge Swifts
21 2 4 15 10:42 10
Brantham Athletic
21 2 1 18 11:58 7

When is the Redbridge vs Felixstowe & Walton Utd game?

The game between Redbridge and Felixstowe & Walton Utd will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 6th of December, 2025.

What is the prediction for Redbridge vs Felixstowe & Walton Utd game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Redbridge and Felixstowe & Walton Utd is X, and a 1 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Odd:1.38