Queen of the South vs Kelty Hearts

Queen of the South

WDWLL

Kelty Hearts

LLWWL

Scotland

League One

Saturday, 30th of August, 202515:00


2 - 1
FT

Kelty Hearts

LLWWL

Queen of the South vs Kelty Hearts Prediction

Kelty Hearts will be visiting Queen of the South this week for a match in the Scotland League One. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 30th of August, 2025. Read our reason for Queen of the South vs Kelty Hearts prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Queen of the South Stats (Last 5 matches)

Queen of the South
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Queen of the South vs Ross CountyLeague One
1 - 7
13.10.26
Berwick Rangers vs Queen of the SouthChallenge Cup
1 - 0
10.10.26
Peterhead vs Queen of the SouthLeague One
0 - 1
03.10.26
Queen of the South vs Cove RangersLeague One
4 - 3
26.09.26
Queen of the South vs Rangers U21Challenge Cup
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Queen of the South vs Ross CountyLeague One
1 - 7
03.10.26
Queen of the South vs Cove RangersLeague One
4 - 3
26.09.26
Queen of the South vs Rangers U21Challenge Cup
4 - 2
22.09.26
Queen of the South vs Annan AthleticChallenge Cup
1 - 1
12.09.26
Queen of the South vs East FifeLeague One
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
13.10.26
Berwick Rangers vs Queen of the SouthChallenge Cup
1 - 0
10.10.26
Peterhead vs Queen of the SouthLeague One
0 - 1
19.09.26
Hamilton Academical vs Queen of the SouthLeague One
4 - 1
15.09.26
Ross County vs Queen of the SouthLeague One
8 - 0
08.09.26
Edinburgh City vs Queen of the SouthChallenge Cup
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

Kelty Hearts Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kelty Hearts
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Kelty Hearts vs Forfar AthleticLeague Two
2 - 1
13.10.26
East Kilbride vs Kelty HeartsChallenge Cup
2 - 1
10.10.26
Stirling Albion vs Kelty HeartsLeague Two
2 - 1
03.10.26
Spartans vs Kelty HeartsLeague Two
0 - 2
26.09.26
Kelty Hearts vs MontroseChallenge Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Kelty Hearts vs Forfar AthleticLeague Two
2 - 1
26.09.26
Kelty Hearts vs MontroseChallenge Cup
2 - 1
22.09.26
Kelty Hearts vs Hearts U21Challenge Cup
3 - 5
19.09.26
Kelty Hearts vs Edinburgh CityLeague Two
1 - 3
05.09.26
Kelty Hearts vs Annan AthleticLeague Two
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
13.10.26
East Kilbride vs Kelty HeartsChallenge Cup
2 - 1
10.10.26
Stirling Albion vs Kelty HeartsLeague Two
2 - 1
03.10.26
Spartans vs Kelty HeartsLeague Two
0 - 2
12.09.26
Clyde vs Kelty HeartsLeague Two
4 - 1
08.09.26
Cumbernauld Colts vs Kelty HeartsChallenge Cup
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Scotland League One Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Ross County
10 9 1 0 38:6
WWWWW
28
2
Hamilton Academical
10 9 1 0 23:3
WWWWW
28
3
East Kilbride
11 5 3 3 20:15
DDWWW
18
4
Montrose
11 5 1 5 14:20
DLLWW
16
5
Airdrie United
11 3 4 4 10:15
LDWWW
13
6
Alloa Athletic
11 3 3 5 12:13
WLLLL
12
7
Peterhead
11 3 1 7 9:17
WLLLL
10
8
Queen of the South
11 3 1 7 12:34
LWWLL
10
9
East Fife
11 1 6 4 8:14
LDLLD
9
10
Cove Rangers
11 1 3 7 9:18
LDLLL
6

Scotland League One Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Hamilton Academical
5 5 0 0 12:2 15
Ross County
4 4 0 0 18:2 12
East Kilbride
6 3 2 1 14:6 11
Montrose
5 3 0 2 7:12 9
Airdrie United
6 2 2 2 5:6 8
Queen of the South
6 2 1 3 8:15 7
Peterhead
6 2 0 4 5:8 6
Cove Rangers
5 1 3 1 5:4 6
East Fife
6 1 2 3 5:10 5
Alloa Athletic
5 1 2 2 5:6 5

Scotland League One Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Ross County
6 5 1 0 20:4 16
Hamilton Academical
5 4 1 0 11:1 13
Montrose
6 2 1 3 7:8 7
East Kilbride
5 2 1 2 6:9 7
Alloa Athletic
6 2 1 3 7:7 7
Airdrie United
5 1 2 2 5:9 5
Peterhead
5 1 1 3 4:9 4
East Fife
5 0 4 1 3:4 4
Queen of the South
5 1 0 4 4:19 3
Cove Rangers
6 0 0 6 4:14 0

When is the Queen of the South vs Kelty Hearts game?

The game between Queen of the South and Kelty Hearts will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 30th of August, 2025.

What is the prediction for Queen of the South vs Kelty Hearts game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Queen of the South and Kelty Hearts is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Odd:1.38