Pyramids FC vs EL Merriekh Bentiu

Pyramids FC

WWWWW

EL Merriekh Bentiu

LWWLL

World

CAF Champions League

Saturday, 24th of October, 202618:00


30 June Stadium
Not Started
18:00

EL Merriekh Bentiu

LWWLL

Pyramids FC vs EL Merriekh Bentiu Prediction

EL Merriekh Bentiu will be visiting Pyramids FC this week for a match at the 30 June Stadium (Cairo) in the World CAF Champions League. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Saturday, 24th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Pyramids FC vs EL Merriekh Bentiu prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0.

Pyramids FC vs EL Merriekh Bentiu H2H Stats

H2H
16.10.26
EL Merriekh Bentiu vs Pyramids FCCAF Champions League
0 - 1
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

0YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

0.00

Pyramids FC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Pyramids FC
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.10.26
El Geish vs Pyramids FCPremier League
1 - 4
16.10.26
EL Merriekh Bentiu vs Pyramids FCCAF Champions League
0 - 1
12.10.26
Pyramids FC vs Ceramica CleopatraPremier League
4 - 1
07.10.26
Pyramids FC vs Olympic El QanahLeague Cup
3 - 2
17.09.26
Enppi vs Pyramids FCPremier League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
12.10.26
Pyramids FC vs Ceramica CleopatraPremier League
4 - 1
07.10.26
Pyramids FC vs Olympic El QanahLeague Cup
3 - 2
13.09.26
Pyramids FC vs GOR MahiaCAF Champions League
5 - 1
09.09.26
Pyramids FC vs El Gouna FCPremier League
1 - 0
27.08.26
Pyramids FC vs Abu Qair SemadPremier League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
20.10.26
El Geish vs Pyramids FCPremier League
1 - 4
16.10.26
EL Merriekh Bentiu vs Pyramids FCCAF Champions League
0 - 1
17.09.26
Enppi vs Pyramids FCPremier League
1 - 2
06.09.26
GOR Mahia vs Pyramids FCCAF Champions League
0 - 2
31.08.26
AL Masry vs Pyramids FCPremier League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4

EL Merriekh Bentiu Stats (Last 5 matches)

EL Merriekh Bentiu
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.10.26
EL Merriekh Bentiu vs Pyramids FCCAF Champions League
0 - 1
12.09.26
Heegan vs EL Merriekh BentiuCAF Champions League
0 - 3
05.09.26
EL Merriekh Bentiu vs HeeganCAF Champions League
1 - 0
28.09.25
Azam vs EL Merriekh BentiuCAF Confederation Cup
2 - 0
20.09.25
EL Merriekh Bentiu vs AzamCAF Confederation Cup
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

0YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
16.10.26
EL Merriekh Bentiu vs Pyramids FCCAF Champions League
0 - 1
05.09.26
EL Merriekh Bentiu vs HeeganCAF Champions League
1 - 0
20.09.25
EL Merriekh Bentiu vs AzamCAF Confederation Cup
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.33
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Heegan vs EL Merriekh BentiuCAF Champions League
0 - 3
28.09.25
Azam vs EL Merriekh BentiuCAF Confederation Cup
2 - 0
15.07.24
Singida Fountain Gate vs EL Merriekh BentiuCECAFA Club Cup
3 - 1
12.07.24
APR vs EL Merriekh BentiuCECAFA Club Cup
1 - 0
09.07.24
SC Villa vs EL Merriekh BentiuCECAFA Club Cup
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.33
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

World CAF Champions League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Pyramids FC
6 5 1 0 14:2
LDWWW
16
2
Renaissance Berkane
6 3 1 2 8:6
WLWDW
10
3
Power Dynamos
6 2 1 3 4:7
LWWDL
7
4
Rivers United
6 0 1 5 2:13
LLLDL
1

World CAF Champions League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Al Ahly
6 2 4 0 8:3
LLDDD
10
2
FAR Rabat
6 2 3 1 3:2
DLLWW
9
3
Young Africans
6 2 2 2 5:4
WLDLD
8
4
JS Kabylie
6 0 3 3 1:8
LDLDD
3

World CAF Champions League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Al Hilal Omdurman
6 3 2 1 9:7
LDWLW
11
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
6 2 3 1 9:6
DWWWL
9
3
MC Alger
6 2 1 3 5:6
LWWLD
7
4
Saint Eloi Lupopo
6 1 2 3 4:8
LDLWD
5

World CAF Champions League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Stade Malien Bamako
6 3 2 1 5:2
WLLWD
11
2
ES Tunis
6 2 3 1 6:4
LLWWW
9
3
Petro de Luanda
6 1 3 2 3:6
LDDLD
6
4
Simba
6 1 2 3 5:7
WDDLL
5

When is the Pyramids FC vs EL Merriekh Bentiu game?

The game between Pyramids FC and EL Merriekh Bentiu will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 24th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Pyramids FC vs EL Merriekh Bentiu game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Pyramids FC and EL Merriekh Bentiu is 1, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38