Pollok vs Albion Rovers

Pollok

WDLWW

Albion Rovers

LWLDL

Scotland

FA Cup

Saturday, 3rd of October, 202615:00


4 - 1
FT

Albion Rovers

LWLDL

Pollok vs Albion Rovers Prediction

Albion Rovers will be visiting Pollok this week for a match in the Scotland FA Cup. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 3rd of October, 2026. Read our reason for Pollok vs Albion Rovers prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Pollok vs Albion Rovers H2H Stats

H2H
26.09.26
Pollok vs Albion RoversFootball League - Lowland League
5 - 1
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

5.00

1.00

Pollok Stats (Last 5 matches)

Pollok
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.10.26
Largs Thistle vs PollokFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 3
03.10.26
Pollok vs Albion RoversFA Cup
4 - 1
26.09.26
Pollok vs Albion RoversFootball League - Lowland League
5 - 1
19.09.26
Clydebank vs PollokFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 2
16.09.26
Pollok vs RenfrewFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
03.10.26
Pollok vs Albion RoversFA Cup
4 - 1
26.09.26
Pollok vs Albion RoversFootball League - Lowland League
5 - 1
16.09.26
Pollok vs RenfrewFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 3
29.08.26
Pollok vs BeithFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 1
19.08.26
Pollok vs Johnstone BurghFootball League - Lowland League
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
20.10.26
Largs Thistle vs PollokFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 3
19.09.26
Clydebank vs PollokFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 2
12.09.26
Gretna 2008 vs PollokFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 3
08.08.26
Newton Stewart vs PollokFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 2
01.08.26
Dalbeattie Star vs PollokFootball League - Lowland League
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Albion Rovers Stats (Last 5 matches)

Albion Rovers
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Albion Rovers vs Troon FCFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 2
03.10.26
Pollok vs Albion RoversFA Cup
4 - 1
26.09.26
Pollok vs Albion RoversFootball League - Lowland League
5 - 1
19.09.26
Albion Rovers vs Cumbernauld ColtsFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 1
15.09.26
Albion Rovers vs Kilwinning RangersFootball League - Lowland League
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Albion Rovers vs Troon FCFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 2
19.09.26
Albion Rovers vs Cumbernauld ColtsFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 1
15.09.26
Albion Rovers vs Kilwinning RangersFootball League - Lowland League
0 - 3
22.08.26
Albion Rovers vs Auchinleck TalbotFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 3
15.08.26
Albion Rovers vs Caledonian BravesFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
03.10.26
Pollok vs Albion RoversFA Cup
4 - 1
26.09.26
Pollok vs Albion RoversFootball League - Lowland League
5 - 1
12.09.26
Beith vs Albion RoversFootball League - Lowland League
1 - 1
18.08.26
Kilwinning Rangers vs Albion RoversFootball League - Lowland League
3 - 1
08.08.26
Johnstone Burgh vs Albion RoversFootball League - Lowland League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

When is the Pollok vs Albion Rovers game?

The game between Pollok and Albion Rovers will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 3rd of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Pollok vs Albion Rovers game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Pollok and Albion Rovers is 1, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Odd:1.38