Plus Ultra vs UD Caravaca

Plus Ultra

LLLLL

UD Caravaca

DLLLW

Spain

Tercera División RFEF - Group 13

Sunday, 11th of May, 202510:45


3 - 3
FT

UD Caravaca

DLLLW

Plus Ultra vs UD Caravaca Prediction

UD Caravaca will be visiting Plus Ultra this week for a match in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 13. The game kicks off at 10:45 on Sunday, 11th of May, 2025. Read our reason for Plus Ultra vs UD Caravaca prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2.

Plus Ultra Stats (Last 5 matches)

Plus Ultra
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
11.05.25
Plus Ultra vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
3 - 3
04.05.25
SFC Minerva vs Plus UltraTercera División RFEF - Group 13
4 - 0
27.04.25
Plus Ultra vs MuleñoTercera División RFEF - Group 13
1 - 2
20.04.25
El Palmar vs Plus UltraTercera División RFEF - Group 13
5 - 0
12.04.25
Plus Ultra vs Unión MolinenseTercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
11.05.25
Plus Ultra vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
3 - 3
27.04.25
Plus Ultra vs MuleñoTercera División RFEF - Group 13
1 - 2
12.04.25
Plus Ultra vs Unión MolinenseTercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 1
05.04.25
Plus Ultra vs Atlético PulpileñoTercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 1
22.03.25
Plus Ultra vs Lorca DeportivaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
04.05.25
SFC Minerva vs Plus UltraTercera División RFEF - Group 13
4 - 0
20.04.25
El Palmar vs Plus UltraTercera División RFEF - Group 13
5 - 0
30.03.25
Águilas II vs Plus UltraTercera División RFEF - Group 13
2 - 0
15.03.25
Santomera vs Plus UltraTercera División RFEF - Group 13
4 - 0
02.03.25
Real Murcia II vs Plus UltraTercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

UD Caravaca Stats (Last 5 matches)

UD Caravaca
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.05.26
Bala Azul vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
2 - 4
03.05.26
UD Caravaca vs Olímpico TotanaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 1
25.04.26
Cartagena LU II vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 0
19.04.26
UD Caravaca vs Real Murcia IITercera División RFEF - Group 13
1 - 1
12.04.26
Yeclano II vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
03.05.26
UD Caravaca vs Olímpico TotanaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 1
19.04.26
UD Caravaca vs Real Murcia IITercera División RFEF - Group 13
1 - 1
04.04.26
UD Caravaca vs SFC MinervaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
3 - 0
22.03.26
UD Caravaca vs Águilas IITercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 1
15.03.26
UD Caravaca vs UCAM Murcia IITercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
09.05.26
Bala Azul vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
2 - 4
25.04.26
Cartagena LU II vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
0 - 0
12.04.26
Yeclano II vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
3 - 1
28.03.26
Atlético Pulpileño vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
1 - 0
01.03.26
El Palmar vs UD CaravacaTercera División RFEF - Group 13
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Santomera
6 5 1 0 14:6
WWWWD
16
2
San Javier
6 4 2 0 11:5
WWDWD
14
3
Unión Molinense
6 3 2 1 13:8
WDWLD
11
4
Santa Cruz
6 2 3 1 9:8
WDDDW
9
5
Alcantarilla
6 2 3 1 5:5
LDWWD
9
6
UCAM Murcia II
6 2 2 2 13:7
WLDDW
8
7
Águilas II
6 1 5 0 7:5
WDDDD
8
8
Atlético Pulpileño
6 2 2 2 8:7
LLWDD
8
9
Bala Azul
6 2 2 2 7:7
WLLDW
8
10
Olímpico Totana
6 2 2 2 7:7
LWDWL
8
11
Los Garres
6 2 2 2 6:6
WLLWD
8
12
Cartagena LU II
6 2 2 2 9:10
WLWDD
8
13
SFC Minerva
6 2 2 2 3:4
LWDLD
8
14
Cotillas CD
6 2 1 3 7:9
LWLLD
7
15
Balsicas Atlético
6 2 0 4 6:11
WLWLL
6
16
Bullas Deportivo
6 1 2 3 8:10
LLLDW
5
17
Algar
6 1 0 5 3:13
LWLLL
3
18
Mazarrón FC
6 0 1 5 6:14
LLLDL
1

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Santomera
3 3 0 0 7:1 9
San Javier
3 3 0 0 5:2 9
Unión Molinense
3 2 1 0 8:4 7
UCAM Murcia II
3 2 1 0 10:2 7
Santa Cruz
3 2 1 0 4:2 7
Olímpico Totana
3 2 1 0 4:2 7
Alcantarilla
3 1 2 0 3:1 5
Los Garres
3 1 1 1 4:4 4
Cotillas CD
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
Atlético Pulpileño
4 1 1 2 6:6 4
Águilas II
3 0 3 0 2:2 3
Balsicas Atlético
3 1 0 2 4:3 3
Bala Azul
2 1 0 1 1:1 3
SFC Minerva
3 0 2 1 1:3 2
Mazarrón FC
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Cartagena LU II
3 0 1 2 5:8 1
Bullas Deportivo
3 0 1 2 4:6 1
Algar
3 0 0 3 1:8 0

Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Santomera
3 2 1 0 7:5 7
Cartagena LU II
3 2 1 0 4:2 7
SFC Minerva
3 2 0 1 2:1 6
Águilas II
3 1 2 0 5:3 5
San Javier
3 1 2 0 6:3 5
Bala Azul
4 1 2 1 6:6 5
Unión Molinense
3 1 1 1 5:4 4
Los Garres
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Bullas Deportivo
3 1 1 1 4:4 4
Atlético Pulpileño
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
Alcantarilla
3 1 1 1 2:4 4
Cotillas CD
3 1 0 2 2:4 3
Balsicas Atlético
3 1 0 2 2:8 3
Algar
3 1 0 2 2:5 3
Santa Cruz
3 0 2 1 5:6 2
UCAM Murcia II
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Olímpico Totana
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Mazarrón FC
3 0 0 3 3:9 0

When is the Plus Ultra vs UD Caravaca game?

The game between Plus Ultra and UD Caravaca will be played at 10:45 (UK) time on Sunday, 11th of May, 2025.

What is the prediction for Plus Ultra vs UD Caravaca game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Plus Ultra and UD Caravaca is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38