West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21

West Ham United U21

WDWLD

Southampton U21

LWLWD

England

Premier League 2 Division One

Friday, 21st of August, 202619:00


0 - 0
FT

Southampton U21

LWLWD

West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21 Prediction

Southampton U21 will be visiting West Ham United U21 this week for a match in the England Premier League 2 Division One. The game kicks off at 19:00 on Friday, 21st of August, 2026. Read our reason for West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21 prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21 H2H Stats

H2H
23.08.24
West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21Premier League 2 Division One
5 - 1
22.09.23
West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21Premier League 2 Division One
3 - 3
1X2

1HOME

1DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

2YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

4.00

2.00

West Ham United U21 Stats (Last 5 matches)

West Ham United U21
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.09.26
Leicester City U21 vs West Ham United U21Premier League 2 Division One
0 - 0
14.09.26
West Ham United U21 vs Liverpool U21Premier League 2 Division One
1 - 0
08.09.26
Aldershot Town vs West Ham United U21National League Cup
0 - 3
04.09.26
West Ham United U21 vs Brighton U21Premier League Cup
1 - 1
31.08.26
Chelsea U21 vs West Ham United U21Premier League 2 Division One
5 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
14.09.26
West Ham United U21 vs Liverpool U21Premier League 2 Division One
1 - 0
04.09.26
West Ham United U21 vs Brighton U21Premier League Cup
1 - 1
21.08.26
West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21Premier League 2 Division One
0 - 0
13.03.26
West Ham United U21 vs Reading U21Premier League 2 Division One
1 - 2
23.02.26
West Ham United U21 vs Crystal Palace U21Premier League 2 Division One
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
18.09.26
Leicester City U21 vs West Ham United U21Premier League 2 Division One
0 - 0
08.09.26
Aldershot Town vs West Ham United U21National League Cup
0 - 3
31.08.26
Chelsea U21 vs West Ham United U21Premier League 2 Division One
5 - 4
25.08.26
Sheffield United U21 vs West Ham United U21Premier League Cup
3 - 1
18.08.26
Worthing vs West Ham United U21National League Cup
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Southampton U21 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Southampton U21
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.09.26
Wolves U21 vs Southampton U21Premier League 2 Division One
0 - 2
12.09.26
Southampton U21 vs AFC Bournemouth U21Premier League 2 Division One
3 - 1
08.09.26
Woking vs Southampton U21National League Cup
4 - 1
04.09.26
Bolton Wanderers Res. vs Southampton U21Premier League Cup
1 - 1
28.08.26
Everton U21 vs Southampton U21Premier League 2 Division One
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
12.09.26
Southampton U21 vs AFC Bournemouth U21Premier League 2 Division One
3 - 1
14.08.26
Southampton U21 vs Blackburn Rovers U21Premier League Cup
4 - 0
24.04.26
Southampton U21 vs Aston Villa U21Premier League 2 Division One
3 - 3
20.03.26
Southampton U21 vs Leeds United U21Premier League 2 Division One
2 - 1
27.02.26
Southampton U21 vs Everton U21Premier League 2 Division One
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
18.09.26
Wolves U21 vs Southampton U21Premier League 2 Division One
0 - 2
08.09.26
Woking vs Southampton U21National League Cup
4 - 1
04.09.26
Bolton Wanderers Res. vs Southampton U21Premier League Cup
1 - 1
28.08.26
Everton U21 vs Southampton U21Premier League 2 Division One
1 - 2
21.08.26
West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21Premier League 2 Division One
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

England Premier League 2 Division One Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Tottenham Hotspur U21
4 3 1 0 13:7
WWDW
10
2
Southampton U21
4 3 1 0 7:2
WWWD
10
3
Manchester United U21
3 3 0 0 12:3
WWW
9
4
Chelsea U21
4 3 0 1 13:8
WWWL
9
5
Sunderland U21
4 3 0 1 13:9
WWLW
9
6
AFC Bournemouth U21
4 3 0 1 8:6
WLWW
9
7
Nottingham Forest U21
4 3 0 1 7:7
WWWL
9
8
Liverpool U21
4 2 1 1 8:4
WLWD
7
9
Fulham U21
4 2 1 1 12:9
LDWW
7
10
Leeds United U21
4 2 1 1 11:9
WDLW
7
11
Reading U21
4 2 1 1 7:6
DWWL
7
12
Norwich City U21
4 2 1 1 6:5
LWDW
7
13
Brentford U21
4 2 0 2 10:8
LLWW
6
14
Everton U21
4 1 2 1 4:3
DWLD
5
15
West Ham United U21
4 1 2 1 5:5
DWLD
5
16
Aston Villa U21
4 1 2 1 7:8
DDLW
5
17
Stoke City U21
4 1 1 2 7:5
LWDL
4
18
Crystal Palace U21
3 1 1 1 3:2
LWD
4
19
Brighton U21
4 1 1 2 7:9
LWDL
4
20
Derby County U21
4 1 1 2 9:12
LLDW
4
21
Manchester City U21
3 1 0 2 7:6
LLW
3
22
Burnley U21
4 1 0 3 8:9
WLLL
3
23
Arsenal U21
4 0 3 1 4:7
DLDD
3
24
Blackburn Rovers U21
3 1 0 2 4:7
WLL
3
25
Ipswich Town U21
3 1 0 2 6:10
LWL
3
26
Birmingham City U21
3 0 2 1 5:7
DLD
2
27
Middlesbrough U21
4 0 2 2 7:10
DDLL
2
28
West Bromwich Albion U21
3 0 1 2 8:11
LDL
1
29
Leicester City U21
3 0 1 2 1:7
DLL
1
30
Newcastle United U21
3 0 0 3 1:9
LLL
0
31
Wolves U21
3 0 0 3 0:10
LLL
0

England Premier League 2 Division One Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sunderland U21
3 3 0 0 12:4 9
Manchester United U21
3 3 0 0 12:3 9
AFC Bournemouth U21
3 3 0 0 7:3 9
Nottingham Forest U21
2 2 0 0 3:1 6
Liverpool U21
2 2 0 0 7:2 6
Leeds United U21
2 2 0 0 6:3 6
Chelsea U21
2 2 0 0 8:5 6
West Ham United U21
2 1 1 0 1:0 4
Tottenham Hotspur U21
2 1 1 0 7:5 4
Norwich City U21
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Fulham U21
2 1 1 0 7:6 4
Brighton U21
2 1 1 0 5:2 4
Aston Villa U21
3 1 1 1 4:5 4
Stoke City U21
2 1 0 1 6:3 3
Southampton U21
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Manchester City U21
1 1 0 0 4:0 3
Ipswich Town U21
1 1 0 0 4:1 3
Burnley U21
2 1 0 1 5:4 3
Brentford U21
2 1 0 1 5:3 3
Reading U21
2 0 1 1 1:3 1
Middlesbrough U21
2 0 1 1 4:5 1
Leicester City U21
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Everton U21
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Derby County U21
2 0 1 1 5:7 1
Birmingham City U21
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Arsenal U21
2 0 1 1 2:5 1
Wolves U21
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
West Bromwich Albion U21
1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Newcastle United U21
2 0 0 2 1:7 0
Crystal Palace U21
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Blackburn Rovers U21
1 0 0 1 2:3 0

England Premier League 2 Division One Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Southampton U21
3 2 1 0 4:1 7
Tottenham Hotspur U21
2 2 0 0 6:2 6
Reading U21
2 2 0 0 6:3 6
Everton U21
2 1 1 0 2:0 4
Crystal Palace U21
2 1 1 0 3:1 4
Nottingham Forest U21
2 1 0 1 4:6 3
Norwich City U21
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
Fulham U21
2 1 0 1 5:3 3
Derby County U21
2 1 0 1 4:5 3
Chelsea U21
2 1 0 1 5:3 3
Brentford U21
2 1 0 1 5:5 3
Blackburn Rovers U21
2 1 0 1 2:4 3
Arsenal U21
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
West Ham United U21
2 0 1 1 4:5 1
West Bromwich Albion U21
2 0 1 1 7:8 1
Stoke City U21
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Middlesbrough U21
2 0 1 1 3:5 1
Liverpool U21
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Leeds United U21
2 0 1 1 5:6 1
Birmingham City U21
2 0 1 1 5:7 1
Aston Villa U21
1 0 1 0 3:3 1
Wolves U21
2 0 0 2 0:8 0
Sunderland U21
1 0 0 1 1:5 0
Newcastle United U21
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Manchester United U21
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Manchester City U21
2 0 0 2 3:6 0
Leicester City U21
2 0 0 2 1:7 0
Ipswich Town U21
2 0 0 2 2:9 0
Burnley U21
2 0 0 2 3:5 0
Brighton U21
2 0 0 2 2:7 0
AFC Bournemouth U21
1 0 0 1 1:3 0

When is the West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21 game?

The game between West Ham United U21 and Southampton U21 will be played at 19:00 (UK) time on Friday, 21st of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for West Ham United U21 vs Southampton U21 game?

The Main Prediction for the game between West Ham United U21 and Southampton U21 is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Odd:1.38