Wayside Celtic vs Collinstown

Wayside Celtic

Collinstown

Ireland

FAI Cup

Friday, 17th of May, 202419:45


2 - 1
AET

Collinstown

Wayside Celtic vs Collinstown Prediction

Collinstown will be visiting Wayside Celtic this week for a match in the Ireland FAI Cup. The game kicks off at 19:45 on Friday, 17th of May, 2024. Read our reason for Wayside Celtic vs Collinstown prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0.

Wayside Celtic Stats (Last 5 matches)

Wayside Celtic
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
15.05.26
Wayside Celtic vs St Mochta'sFAI Cup
3 - 4
18.07.25
Bray Wanderers vs Wayside CelticFAI Cup
3 - 0
15.05.25
Wayside Celtic vs River Valley RangersFAI Cup
3 - 0
21.07.24
Wayside Celtic vs WexfordFAI Cup
1 - 3
17.05.24
Wayside Celtic vs CollinstownFAI Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
15.05.26
Wayside Celtic vs St Mochta'sFAI Cup
3 - 4
15.05.25
Wayside Celtic vs River Valley RangersFAI Cup
3 - 0
21.07.24
Wayside Celtic vs WexfordFAI Cup
1 - 3
17.05.24
Wayside Celtic vs CollinstownFAI Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.25
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

0YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

0YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
18.07.25
Bray Wanderers vs Wayside CelticFAI Cup
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 0
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.75

Collinstown Stats (Last 1 match)

Collinstown
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.05.24
Wayside Celtic vs CollinstownFAI Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

0YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

0NO

SCORED A GOAL

0YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

0YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

0NO

GAMES HOME
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 0
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 0
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
17.05.24
Wayside Celtic vs CollinstownFAI Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0

When is the Wayside Celtic vs Collinstown game?

The game between Wayside Celtic and Collinstown will be played at 19:45 (UK) time on Friday, 17th of May, 2024.

What is the prediction for Wayside Celtic vs Collinstown game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Wayside Celtic and Collinstown is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Odd:1.38