Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus Dassendorf

Vorwärts-Wacker 04

WDWDW

Tus Dassendorf

DWLWW

Germany

Oberliga - Hamburg

Friday, 2nd of October, 202618:00


2 - 4
FT

Tus Dassendorf

DWLWW

Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus Dassendorf Prediction

Tus Dassendorf will be visiting Vorwärts-Wacker 04 this week for a match in the Germany Oberliga - Hamburg. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Friday, 2nd of October, 2026. Read our reason for Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus Dassendorf prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus Dassendorf H2H Stats

H2H
11.04.26
Tus Dassendorf vs Vorwärts-Wacker 04Oberliga - Hamburg
2 - 0
19.10.25
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
3 - 2
30.11.24
Tus Dassendorf vs Vorwärts-Wacker 04Oberliga - Hamburg
6 - 1
10.08.24
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
1 - 4
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

3AWAY

BTTS

3YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.25

3.50

Vorwärts-Wacker 04 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Vorwärts-Wacker 04
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.10.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs ConcordiaOberliga - Hamburg
5 - 2
09.10.26
Teutonia Ottensen vs Vorwärts-Wacker 04Oberliga - Hamburg
1 - 7
02.10.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
2 - 4
27.09.26
Sasel vs Vorwärts-Wacker 04Oberliga - Hamburg
0 - 1
18.09.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs SüderelbeOberliga - Hamburg
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
16.10.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs ConcordiaOberliga - Hamburg
5 - 2
02.10.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
2 - 4
18.09.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs SüderelbeOberliga - Hamburg
0 - 0
04.09.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Victoria HamburgOberliga - Hamburg
1 - 1
14.08.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Niendorfer TSVOberliga - Hamburg
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
09.10.26
Teutonia Ottensen vs Vorwärts-Wacker 04Oberliga - Hamburg
1 - 7
27.09.26
Sasel vs Vorwärts-Wacker 04Oberliga - Hamburg
0 - 1
13.09.26
Pinneberg vs Vorwärts-Wacker 04Oberliga - Hamburg
1 - 2
28.08.26
HEBC vs Vorwärts-Wacker 04Oberliga - Hamburg
0 - 1
22.08.26
HT16 vs Vorwärts-Wacker 04Oberliga - Hamburg
5 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Tus Dassendorf Stats (Last 5 matches)

Tus Dassendorf
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.10.26
Tus Dassendorf vs Victoria HamburgOberliga - Hamburg
1 - 2
02.10.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
2 - 4
26.09.26
Tus Dassendorf vs HT16Oberliga - Hamburg
3 - 3
20.09.26
Niendorfer TSV vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
2 - 4
12.09.26
Tus Dassendorf vs PalomaOberliga - Hamburg
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Tus Dassendorf vs Victoria HamburgOberliga - Hamburg
1 - 2
26.09.26
Tus Dassendorf vs HT16Oberliga - Hamburg
3 - 3
12.09.26
Tus Dassendorf vs PalomaOberliga - Hamburg
1 - 2
29.08.26
Tus Dassendorf vs Norderstedt IIOberliga - Hamburg
3 - 1
14.08.26
Tus Dassendorf vs Altona 93Oberliga - Hamburg
6 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
02.10.26
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
2 - 4
20.09.26
Niendorfer TSV vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
2 - 4
06.09.26
Nikola Tesla vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
0 - 1
21.08.26
Harksheide vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
1 - 3
02.08.26
Buchholz vs Tus DassendorfOberliga - Hamburg
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Germany Oberliga - Hamburg Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
ETSV Hamburg
34 26 5 3 126:27
DWWWD
83
2
Eimsbütteler TV
34 24 6 4 101:44
DWLDW
78
3
Tus Dassendorf
34 24 4 6 101:34
DWWWL
76
4
Victoria Hamburg
34 18 10 6 83:48
DWLWD
64
5
Paloma
34 18 7 9 84:50
DLLDW
61
6
HT16
34 18 3 13 85:85
DWWWD
57
7
Teutonia Ottensen
34 17 1 16 57:66
DWLWL
52
8
Süderelbe
34 15 6 13 72:64
DLWWW
51
9
Niendorfer TSV
34 14 9 12 75:57
DWWWL
50
10
Sasel
34 14 8 12 91:88
DLDWL
50
11
Harksheide
34 14 3 17 65:92
DWWWW
45
12
Buchholz
34 14 2 18 87:80
DLWLW
44
13
HEBC
34 10 8 16 48:66
DLLLL
38
14
Vorwärts-Wacker 04
34 11 5 18 62:85
DLLDL
38
15
Nikola Tesla
34 11 4 19 70:95
DLLWL
37
16
Türkiye
34 7 8 19 59:106
DWDLW
29
17
Halstenbek-Rellingen
34 3 3 29 44:107
DLLLL
12
18
Curslack-Neuengamme
34 2 2 30 46:162
DLLLL
8

Germany Oberliga - Hamburg Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
ETSV Hamburg
17 14 2 1 74:10 44
Tus Dassendorf
17 13 1 3 44:12 40
Eimsbütteler TV
17 11 4 2 49:22 37
Paloma
17 10 4 3 36:20 34
Victoria Hamburg
17 8 6 3 47:29 30
Teutonia Ottensen
17 10 0 7 33:31 30
Harksheide
17 9 3 5 37:34 30
Süderelbe
17 8 5 4 39:28 29
Sasel
17 8 4 5 56:42 28
Buchholz
17 9 1 7 57:36 28
Vorwärts-Wacker 04
17 8 2 7 30:39 26
Niendorfer TSV
16 7 3 6 32:27 24
HEBC
17 6 5 6 23:27 23
HT16
17 7 1 9 36:53 22
Türkiye
18 5 3 10 36:63 18
Nikola Tesla
17 5 0 12 29:51 15
Halstenbek-Rellingen
17 2 2 14 16:41 8
Curslack-Neuengamme
17 2 1 14 33:84 7

Germany Oberliga - Hamburg Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Eimsbütteler TV
17 13 2 2 52:22 41
ETSV Hamburg
17 12 3 2 52:17 39
Tus Dassendorf
17 11 3 3 57:22 36
HT16
17 11 2 4 49:32 35
Victoria Hamburg
17 10 4 3 36:19 34
Paloma
17 8 3 6 48:30 27
Niendorfer TSV
18 7 6 6 43:30 27
Teutonia Ottensen
17 7 1 9 24:35 22
Süderelbe
17 7 1 9 33:36 22
Sasel
17 6 4 7 35:46 22
Nikola Tesla
17 6 4 7 41:44 22
Buchholz
17 5 1 11 30:44 16
Harksheide
17 5 0 12 28:58 15
HEBC
17 4 3 10 25:39 15
Vorwärts-Wacker 04
17 3 3 11 32:46 12
Türkiye
16 2 5 9 23:43 11
Halstenbek-Rellingen
17 1 1 15 28:66 4
Curslack-Neuengamme
17 0 1 16 13:78 1

When is the Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus Dassendorf game?

The game between Vorwärts-Wacker 04 and Tus Dassendorf will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Friday, 2nd of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Tus Dassendorf game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Vorwärts-Wacker 04 and Tus Dassendorf is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38