Vis Pesaro vs Ravenna

Vis Pesaro

LLWLL

Ravenna

LWLWW

Italy

Serie C - Girone B

Saturday, 24th of October, 202616:30


Tonino Benelli
Not Started
16:30

Ravenna

LWLWW

Vis Pesaro vs Ravenna Prediction

Ravenna will be visiting Vis Pesaro this week for a match at the Tonino Benelli (Pesaro) in the Italy Serie C - Girone B. The game kicks off at 16:30 on Saturday, 24th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Vis Pesaro vs Ravenna prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Vis Pesaro vs Ravenna H2H Stats

H2H
18.04.26
Ravenna vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
1 - 0
15.12.25
Vis Pesaro vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
1 - 0
03.02.21
Vis Pesaro vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
0 - 0
08.10.20
Ravenna vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
2 - 1
26.01.20
Vis Pesaro vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
0 - 0
15.09.19
Ravenna vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
2 - 1
31.03.19
Vis Pesaro vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
0 - 0
01.12.18
Ravenna vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
1 - 0
1X2

1HOME

3DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

2YES

6NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.38

0.75

Vis Pesaro Stats (Last 5 matches)

Vis Pesaro
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Latina vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
1 - 0
10.10.26
Vis Pesaro vs GrossetoSerie C - Girone B
2 - 3
27.09.26
Vis Pesaro vs Guidonia Montecelio 1937Serie C - Girone B
2 - 1
21.09.26
Spezia vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
3 - 1
16.09.26
Vis Pesaro vs ReggianaSerie C - Girone B
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Vis Pesaro vs GrossetoSerie C - Girone B
2 - 3
27.09.26
Vis Pesaro vs Guidonia Montecelio 1937Serie C - Girone B
2 - 1
16.09.26
Vis Pesaro vs ReggianaSerie C - Girone B
1 - 4
05.09.26
Vis Pesaro vs Ostia MareSerie C - Girone B
1 - 2
30.08.26
Vis Pesaro vs PerugiaSerie C - Girone B
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Latina vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
1 - 0
21.09.26
Spezia vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
3 - 1
12.09.26
Forli vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
2 - 1
02.09.26
Gubbio vs Vis PesaroCoppa Italia Serie C
5 - 0
22.08.26
Pescara vs Vis PesaroSerie C - Girone B
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6

Ravenna Stats (Last 5 matches)

Ravenna
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Ravenna vs SpeziaSerie C - Girone B
0 - 1
11.10.26
Ravenna vs Campobasso FCSerie C - Girone B
3 - 1
04.10.26
Pianese vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
2 - 1
27.09.26
Ravenna vs GubbioSerie C - Girone B
2 - 0
20.09.26
Atalanta II vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
18.10.26
Ravenna vs SpeziaSerie C - Girone B
0 - 1
11.10.26
Ravenna vs Campobasso FCSerie C - Girone B
3 - 1
27.09.26
Ravenna vs GubbioSerie C - Girone B
2 - 0
13.09.26
Ravenna vs PerugiaSerie C - Girone B
3 - 0
01.09.26
Ravenna vs ForliCoppa Italia Serie C
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
04.10.26
Pianese vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
2 - 1
20.09.26
Atalanta II vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
0 - 2
16.09.26
Ostia Mare vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
0 - 1
06.09.26
Pescara vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
0 - 0
24.08.26
Reggiana vs RavennaSerie C - Girone B
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Italy Serie C - Girone B Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Spezia
10 9 1 0 18:4
WWWWW
28
2
Ravenna
10 6 2 2 16:6
LWLWW
20
3
Grosseto
10 5 4 1 21:13
DWLWW
19
4
Reggiana
10 5 2 3 14:9
LWLLW
17
5
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
10 4 4 2 14:10
WDWLD
16
6
Livorno
10 4 4 2 15:14
DDLWD
16
7
Perugia
10 5 1 4 14:15
WLWWL
16
8
Pescara
10 4 3 3 13:12
WDWLW
15
9
Torres
10 4 3 3 11:12
LWDDD
15
10
Latina
10 3 4 3 10:10
WWDDL
13
11
Vado
10 3 3 4 10:10
DWWDL
12
12
Atalanta II
9 4 0 5 10:13
WLLLW
12
13
Campobasso FC
10 3 3 4 14:19
LLDWD
12
14
Forli
10 2 5 3 16:16
LDLDD
11
15
Pineto
10 2 5 3 8:11
WDLLD
11
16
Ostia Mare
10 2 3 5 9:12
LDDDW
9
17
Pianese
10 1 5 4 6:10
DDWLD
8
18
Sambenedettese
10 1 4 5 14:17
DDWLD
7
19
Gubbio
10 2 1 7 10:20
LLLLL
7
20
Vis Pesaro
9 1 1 7 10:20
LLWLL
4

Italy Serie C - Girone B Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
6 4 2 0 10:4 14
Torres
5 4 1 0 8:4 13
Livorno
6 4 1 1 13:10 13
Spezia
4 4 0 0 8:1 12
Ravenna
5 4 0 1 11:3 12
Latina
6 3 3 0 7:2 12
Reggiana
5 3 1 1 7:3 10
Pescara
6 2 3 1 7:4 9
Perugia
5 3 0 2 4:6 9
Pineto
5 2 2 1 5:6 8
Grosseto
5 2 2 1 8:6 8
Forli
4 2 2 0 10:6 8
Vado
5 2 1 2 5:4 7
Pianese
5 1 4 0 3:2 7
Atalanta II
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
Campobasso FC
5 1 2 2 8:12 5
Vis Pesaro
5 1 1 3 8:12 4
Gubbio
5 1 0 4 5:10 3
Sambenedettese
5 0 2 3 7:10 2
Ostia Mare
4 0 2 2 2:4 2

Italy Serie C - Girone B Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Spezia
6 5 1 0 10:3 16
Grosseto
5 3 2 0 13:7 11
Ravenna
5 2 2 1 5:3 8
Reggiana
5 2 1 2 7:6 7
Perugia
5 2 1 2 10:9 7
Ostia Mare
6 2 1 3 7:8 7
Campobasso FC
5 2 1 2 6:7 7
Pescara
4 2 0 2 6:8 6
Atalanta II
6 2 0 4 6:9 6
Vado
5 1 2 2 5:6 5
Sambenedettese
5 1 2 2 7:7 5
Gubbio
5 1 1 3 5:10 4
Pineto
5 0 3 2 3:5 3
Livorno
4 0 3 1 2:4 3
Forli
6 0 3 3 6:10 3
Torres
5 0 2 3 3:8 2
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
4 0 2 2 4:6 2
Pianese
5 0 1 4 3:8 1
Latina
4 0 1 3 3:8 1
Vis Pesaro
4 0 0 4 2:8 0

When is the Vis Pesaro vs Ravenna game?

The game between Vis Pesaro and Ravenna will be played at 16:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 24th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Vis Pesaro vs Ravenna game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Vis Pesaro and Ravenna is 2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38