Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa

Veľké Ludince

LWLLW

Slovan Duslo Šaľa

LLLDL

Slovakia

3. liga - West

Sunday, 8th of November, 202612:00


Not Started
12:00

Slovan Duslo Šaľa

LLLDL

Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa Prediction

Slovan Duslo Šaľa will be visiting Veľké Ludince this week for a match in the Slovakia 3. liga - West. The game kicks off at 12:00 on Sunday, 8th of November, 2026. Read our reason for Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 0.

Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa H2H Stats

H2H
03.05.26
Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
3 - 1
04.10.25
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
1 - 1
13.04.25
Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
4 - 0
21.09.24
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
3 - 0
10.03.24
Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
0 - 0
13.08.23
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
3 - 2
10.06.23
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
3 - 0
13.11.22
Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
3 - 0
1X2

3HOME

2DRAW

3AWAY

BTTS

3YES

5NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.63

1.38

Veľké Ludince Stats (Last 5 matches)

Veľké Ludince
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
01.11.26
DAC II vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
2 - 0
25.10.26
Veľké Ludince vs Baník Prievidza3. liga - West
3 - 0
17.10.26
Častkovce vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
1 - 0
14.10.26
Veľké Ludince vs Lokomotíva ZvolenCup
0 - 2
10.10.26
Veľké Ludince vs MŠK Senec3. liga - West
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
25.10.26
Veľké Ludince vs Baník Prievidza3. liga - West
3 - 0
14.10.26
Veľké Ludince vs Lokomotíva ZvolenCup
0 - 2
10.10.26
Veľké Ludince vs MŠK Senec3. liga - West
3 - 1
27.09.26
Veľké Ludince vs Beluša3. liga - West
2 - 2
15.09.26
Veľké Ludince vs Dunajska StredaCup
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
01.11.26
DAC II vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
2 - 0
17.10.26
Častkovce vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
1 - 0
03.10.26
Gabčíkovo vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
5 - 2
20.09.26
Trenčín II vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
5 - 1
28.08.26
Spartak Myjava vs Veľké Ludince3. liga - West
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

Slovan Duslo Šaľa Stats (Last 5 matches)

Slovan Duslo Šaľa
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

0YES

5NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Púchov vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
4 - 0
17.10.26
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Dunajská Lužná3. liga - West
0 - 1
11.10.26
Komárno II vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
1 - 0
03.10.26
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Rača3. liga - West
0 - 0
26.09.26
Nitra vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 0
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Dunajská Lužná3. liga - West
0 - 1
03.10.26
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Rača3. liga - West
0 - 0
12.09.26
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Baník Prievidza3. liga - West
1 - 2
29.08.26
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs MŠK Senec3. liga - West
3 - 1
15.08.26
Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Beluša3. liga - West
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
24.10.26
Púchov vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
4 - 0
11.10.26
Komárno II vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
1 - 0
26.09.26
Nitra vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
4 - 0
20.09.26
DAC II vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
0 - 0
05.09.26
Častkovce vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Slovakia 3. liga - West Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Sereď
32 20 6 6 64:33
WWWWL
66
2
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
32 18 8 6 45:25
LDLWW
62
3
Inter Bratislava
32 19 4 9 63:30
WWDWL
61
4
Rača
32 17 9 6 41:25
WLWDW
60
5
Malacky
32 15 7 10 47:29
WLLWW
52
6
Podkonice
32 14 10 8 36:29
LLWDW
52
7
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
32 13 5 14 46:51
WWWLL
44
8
Spartak Myjava
32 11 11 10 48:38
DWLDW
44
9
Nové Zámky
32 13 5 14 41:45
DWLWL
44
10
Beluša
32 12 7 13 46:49
WLWDW
43
11
Galanta
32 10 10 12 34:41
DDWWL
40
12
Veľké Ludince
32 10 9 13 45:50
WLLLD
39
13
Hamsik Academy
32 9 10 13 41:45
DLWLL
37
14
Fomat Martin
32 8 7 17 41:51
LLLLL
31
15
Jednota Bánová
32 7 8 17 26:56
LWLDL
29
16
Častkovce
32 7 5 20 31:65
LDWWW
26
17
Tatran Krásno
32 5 7 20 26:59
LDLDL
22

Slovakia 3. liga - West Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Rača
16 14 2 0 34:11 44
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
16 13 2 1 30:7 41
Sereď
16 12 4 0 43:11 40
Podkonice
16 11 3 2 21:8 36
Nové Zámky
16 11 3 2 30:14 36
Inter Bratislava
16 11 2 3 36:9 35
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
16 9 3 4 33:22 30
Spartak Myjava
16 8 5 3 28:15 29
Malacky
16 8 4 4 25:13 28
Galanta
16 7 6 3 19:15 27
Beluša
16 8 3 5 30:24 27
Veľké Ludince
16 7 4 5 27:19 25
Jednota Bánová
16 5 5 6 16:15 20
Hamsik Academy
16 4 8 4 16:16 20
Fomat Martin
16 4 7 5 24:20 19
Tatran Krásno
16 5 3 8 13:24 18
Častkovce
16 5 0 11 16:37 15

Slovakia 3. liga - West Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sereď
16 8 2 6 21:22 26
Inter Bratislava
16 8 2 6 27:21 26
Malacky
16 7 3 6 22:16 24
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
16 5 6 5 15:18 21
Hamsik Academy
16 5 2 9 25:29 17
Rača
16 3 7 6 7:14 16
Podkonice
16 3 7 6 15:21 16
Beluša
16 4 4 8 16:25 16
Spartak Myjava
16 3 6 7 20:23 15
Veľké Ludince
16 3 5 8 18:31 14
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
16 4 2 10 13:29 14
Galanta
16 3 4 9 15:26 13
Fomat Martin
16 4 0 12 17:31 12
Častkovce
16 2 5 9 15:28 11
Jednota Bánová
16 2 3 11 10:41 9
Nové Zámky
16 2 2 12 11:31 8
Tatran Krásno
16 0 4 12 13:35 4

When is the Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa game?

The game between Veľké Ludince and Slovan Duslo Šaľa will be played at 12:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 8th of November, 2026.

What is the prediction for Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Veľké Ludince and Slovan Duslo Šaľa is 1X, and a 1 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Odd:1.38