Valenii de Munte vs ARO Muscelul Câmpulung

Valenii de Munte

LLLLL

ARO Muscelul Câmpulung

WDWWW

Romania

Liga III - Serie 2

Saturday, 5th of September, 202615:00


Not Started
15:00

ARO Muscelul Câmpulung

WDWWW

Valenii de Munte vs ARO Muscelul Câmpulung Prediction

ARO Muscelul Câmpulung will be visiting Valenii de Munte this week for a match in the Romania Liga III - Serie 2. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 5th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Valenii de Munte vs ARO Muscelul Câmpulung prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 5
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 5.

Valenii de Munte Stats (Last 5 matches)

Valenii de Munte
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.08.26
ACS Mediaş 2022 vs Valenii de MunteLiga III - Serie 2
3 - 0
29.07.26
Berca vs Valenii de MunteCupa României
5 - 2
16.05.26
Kids Tâmpa Braşov vs Valenii de MunteLiga III - Serie 4
2 - 0
09.05.26
Valenii de Munte vs Progresul MogosoaiaLiga III - Serie 4
1 - 2
02.05.26
Săcele vs Valenii de MunteLiga III - Serie 4
7 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 19
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
09.05.26
Valenii de Munte vs Progresul MogosoaiaLiga III - Serie 4
1 - 2
25.04.26
Valenii de Munte vs BaicoiLiga III - Serie 4
0 - 2
18.04.26
Valenii de Munte vs PucioasaLiga III - Serie 4
2 - 1
04.04.26
Valenii de Munte vs Voința CrevediaLiga III - Serie 4
2 - 2
21.03.26
Valenii de Munte vs Voința CrevediaLiga III - Serie 4
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
28.08.26
ACS Mediaş 2022 vs Valenii de MunteLiga III - Serie 2
3 - 0
29.07.26
Berca vs Valenii de MunteCupa României
5 - 2
16.05.26
Kids Tâmpa Braşov vs Valenii de MunteLiga III - Serie 4
2 - 0
02.05.26
Săcele vs Valenii de MunteLiga III - Serie 4
7 - 2
10.04.26
Urban Titu vs Valenii de MunteLiga III - Serie 4
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 20
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 4

ARO Muscelul Câmpulung Stats (Last 5 matches)

ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
28.08.26
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung vs Olimpic ZărneştiLiga III - Serie 2
5 - 3
29.07.26
Corona Braşov vs ARO Muscelul CâmpulungCupa României
1 - 1
15.05.26
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung vs GilortulLiga III - Serie 6
5 - 0
08.05.26
Inter Sibiu vs ARO Muscelul CâmpulungLiga III - Serie 6
2 - 3
02.05.26
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung vs PăușeștiLiga III - Serie 6
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 18
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
28.08.26
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung vs Olimpic ZărneştiLiga III - Serie 2
5 - 3
15.05.26
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung vs GilortulLiga III - Serie 6
5 - 0
02.05.26
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung vs PăușeștiLiga III - Serie 6
4 - 2
18.04.26
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung vs Viitorul DăeștiLiga III - Serie 6
5 - 0
04.04.26
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung vs CSM Targu JiuLiga III - Serie 6
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 19
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
29.07.26
Corona Braşov vs ARO Muscelul CâmpulungCupa României
1 - 1
08.05.26
Inter Sibiu vs ARO Muscelul CâmpulungLiga III - Serie 6
2 - 3
24.04.26
ACS Mediaş 2022 vs ARO Muscelul CâmpulungLiga III - Serie 6
1 - 3
10.04.26
Unirea Bascov vs ARO Muscelul CâmpulungLiga III - Serie 6
0 - 2
21.03.26
Gilortul vs ARO Muscelul CâmpulungLiga III - Serie 6
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Romania Liga III - Serie 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Unirea Braniştea
7 5 0 2 17:5
WWLWL
51
2
Victoria Traian
7 2 4 1 9:8
DDLWW
41
3
Păuleşti
7 2 2 3 13:16
LWWLD
40
4
Petrolul 52 II
7 5 1 1 19:7
DLWWW
40
5
Plopeni
7 2 1 4 9:9
WDLLL
38
6
Braila
7 1 3 3 10:18
WLDDL
23
7
Râmnicu Sărat
7 2 3 2 15:13
LWDLW
23
8
FC Oţelul II
7 1 2 4 10:26
LLWDD
13

Romania Liga III - Serie 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Sporting Lieşti
22 18 1 3 64:26
WWWWW
55
2
Târgu Secuiesc
22 15 4 3 57:24
WWWWD
49
3
Sepsi II
22 13 3 6 55:31
WDWWW
42
4
Blejoi
22 11 5 6 54:26
LDDWW
38
5
Unirea Braniştea
22 12 3 7 51:38
WWLWL
36
6
Păuleşti
22 9 5 8 34:26
LWWLD
32
7
Victoria Traian
22 10 1 11 45:51
DDLWW
31
8
Plopeni
22 9 4 9 34:32
WDLLL
31
9
Petrolul 52 II
22 8 0 14 40:41
DLWWW
24
10
Braila
22 5 2 15 29:68
WLDDL
17
11
Râmnicu Sărat
22 4 2 16 33:72
LWDLW
14
12
FC Oţelul II
22 2 2 18 26:87
LLWDD
8

Romania Liga III - Serie 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sporting Lieşti
11 10 1 0 36:13 31
Târgu Secuiesc
11 9 1 1 33:8 28
Unirea Braniştea
11 8 2 1 28:15 26
Sepsi II
11 8 2 1 34:14 26
Blejoi
11 8 1 2 36:11 25
Plopeni
11 6 2 3 22:12 20
Victoria Traian
11 6 1 4 24:17 19
Păuleşti
11 5 4 2 21:8 19
Petrolul 52 II
11 6 0 5 26:16 18
Unirea Braniştea
4 4 0 0 15:2 12
Râmnicu Sărat
11 3 2 6 17:28 11
Braila
11 3 0 8 16:33 9
Petrolul 52 II
3 2 1 0 6:0 7
FC Oţelul II
11 2 0 9 14:40 6
Victoria Traian
4 1 2 1 3:5 5
Păuleşti
4 1 2 1 8:10 5
Braila
3 1 1 1 6:6 4
Plopeni
4 1 0 3 6:6 3
Râmnicu Sărat
3 0 1 2 5:7 1
FC Oţelul II
3 0 1 2 5:12 1

Romania Liga III - Serie 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sporting Lieşti
11 8 0 3 28:13 24
Târgu Secuiesc
11 6 3 2 24:16 21
Sepsi II
11 5 1 5 21:17 16
Unirea Braniştea
11 4 1 6 23:23 13
Păuleşti
11 4 1 6 13:18 13
Blejoi
11 3 4 4 18:15 13
Victoria Traian
11 4 0 7 21:34 12
Plopeni
11 3 2 6 12:20 11
Petrolul 52 II
4 3 0 1 13:7 9
Râmnicu Sărat
4 2 2 0 10:6 8
Braila
11 2 2 7 13:35 8
Petrolul 52 II
11 2 0 9 14:25 6
Victoria Traian
3 1 2 0 6:3 5
Plopeni
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
FC Oţelul II
4 1 1 2 5:14 4
Unirea Braniştea
3 1 0 2 2:3 3
Râmnicu Sărat
11 1 0 10 16:44 3
Păuleşti
3 1 0 2 5:6 3
FC Oţelul II
11 0 2 9 12:47 2
Braila
4 0 2 2 4:12 2

When is the Valenii de Munte vs ARO Muscelul Câmpulung game?

The game between Valenii de Munte and ARO Muscelul Câmpulung will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 5th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Valenii de Munte vs ARO Muscelul Câmpulung game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Valenii de Munte and ARO Muscelul Câmpulung is 2, and a 1 - 5 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38