Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina

Universidad de Chile

WWLLW

Everton de Vina

WLWWD

Chile

Copa Chile

Sunday, 27th of September, 202621:30


Not Started
21:30

Everton de Vina

WLWWD

Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina Prediction

Everton de Vina will be visiting Universidad de Chile this week for a match in the Chile Copa Chile. The game kicks off at 21:30 on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina H2H Stats

H2H
18.04.26
Everton de Vina vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
0 - 0
05.11.25
Universidad de Chile vs Everton de VinaPrimera División
2 - 0
27.03.25
Everton de Vina vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
2 - 0
10.11.24
Universidad de Chile vs Everton de VinaPrimera División
1 - 1
07.07.24
Everton de Vina vs Universidad de ChileCopa Chile
2 - 1
02.06.24
Everton de Vina vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
1 - 2
06.11.23
Universidad de Chile vs Everton de VinaPrimera División
1 - 2
22.04.23
Everton de Vina vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
1 - 2
1X2

3HOME

2DRAW

3AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.13

1.13

Universidad de Chile Stats (Last 5 matches)

Universidad de Chile
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
13.09.26
D. La Serena vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
0 - 3
06.09.26
Universidad de Chile vs Coquimbo UnidoPrimera División
4 - 2
30.08.26
Universidad de Concepcion vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
2 - 1
23.08.26
Universidad de Chile vs Colo ColoPrimera División
1 - 2
15.08.26
Deportes Limache vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
06.09.26
Universidad de Chile vs Coquimbo UnidoPrimera División
4 - 2
23.08.26
Universidad de Chile vs Colo ColoPrimera División
1 - 2
10.08.26
Universidad de Chile vs PalestinoPrimera División
2 - 1
02.08.26
Universidad de Chile vs HuachipatoPrimera División
2 - 0
02.07.26
Universidad de Chile vs Union La CaleraCopa Chile
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
13.09.26
D. La Serena vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
0 - 3
30.08.26
Universidad de Concepcion vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
2 - 1
15.08.26
Deportes Limache vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
1 - 3
05.08.26
Union San Felipe vs Universidad de ChileCopa Chile
0 - 1
26.07.26
A. Italiano vs Universidad de ChilePrimera División
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Everton de Vina Stats (Last 5 matches)

Everton de Vina
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
Nublense vs Everton de VinaPrimera División
1 - 3
05.09.26
Everton de Vina vs U. CatolicaPrimera División
0 - 1
29.08.26
Deportes Limache vs Everton de VinaPrimera División
0 - 3
25.08.26
Everton de Vina vs Universidad de ConcepcionPrimera División
3 - 1
16.08.26
Everton de Vina vs A. ItalianoPrimera División
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
05.09.26
Everton de Vina vs U. CatolicaPrimera División
0 - 1
25.08.26
Everton de Vina vs Universidad de ConcepcionPrimera División
3 - 1
16.08.26
Everton de Vina vs A. ItalianoPrimera División
1 - 1
01.08.26
Everton de Vina vs Colo ColoPrimera División
3 - 4
27.06.26
Everton de Vina vs Deportes CopiapoCopa Chile
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Nublense vs Everton de VinaPrimera División
1 - 3
29.08.26
Deportes Limache vs Everton de VinaPrimera División
0 - 3
08.08.26
Huachipato vs Everton de VinaPrimera División
1 - 4
28.07.26
Union La Calera vs Everton de VinaPrimera División
1 - 1
11.07.26
Deportes Copiapo vs Everton de VinaCopa Chile
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

When is the Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina game?

The game between Universidad de Chile and Everton de Vina will be played at 21:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 27th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Universidad de Chile vs Everton de Vina game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Universidad de Chile and Everton de Vina is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38