TS Galaxy vs Kruger United

TS Galaxy

DWDLD

Kruger United

LLLDL

South-Africa

Premier Soccer League

Sunday, 13th of September, 202616:30


Mbombela Stadium
0 - 1
FT

Kruger United

LLLDL

TS Galaxy vs Kruger United Prediction

Kruger United will be visiting TS Galaxy this week for a match at the Mbombela Stadium (Mbombela) in the South-Africa Premier Soccer League. The game kicks off at 16:30 on Sunday, 13th of September, 2026. Read our reason for TS Galaxy vs Kruger United prediction and tips.

S. GeorgeMpho Welcome Maoke
sub
39'
Ntandoyenkosi Nkosi
yellowcard
41'
45'
sub
Thulani Matthews NdlelaKhetukuthula Ndlovu
45'
sub
Aphiwe MpothweMotsie Mervyn Matima
45'
sub
Wonderboy MakhubuLesedi Kabinga
V. Zulu
redcard
50'
Mpho MvelaseEdson Khumalo
sub
53'
Victor Letsoalo
yellowcard
54'
Lennol Mathebula
yellowcard
55'
65'
sub
Kwanda MngonyamaNtsako Makhubela
73'
goal
Khetukuthula Ndlovu
Anslin WilliamsJunior Zindoga
sub
77'
Ntandoyenkosi NkosiMlungisi Mbunjana
sub
77'
Camagu MdevulanaT. Kakora
sub
77'
83'
yellowcard
Ebrahim Seedat
86'
sub
M. ZwaneSphiwe·Mahlangu
90'
yellowcard
Tatenda tavengwa

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

TS Galaxy Stats (Last 5 matches)

TS Galaxy
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
13.10.26
Orlando Pirates vs TS GalaxyPremier Soccer League
3 - 0
20.09.26
TS Galaxy vs Chippa UnitedPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
13.09.26
TS Galaxy vs Kruger UnitedPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
05.09.26
Sekhukhune United vs TS GalaxyPremier Soccer League
0 - 0
25.08.26
Marumo Gallants vs TS GalaxyPremier Soccer League
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
TS Galaxy vs Chippa UnitedPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
13.09.26
TS Galaxy vs Kruger UnitedPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
16.08.26
TS Galaxy vs Golden ArrowsPremier Soccer League
0 - 0
11.08.26
TS Galaxy vs Mamelodi SundownsPremier Soccer League
2 - 3
12.05.26
TS Galaxy vs Mamelodi SundownsPremier Soccer League
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
13.10.26
Orlando Pirates vs TS GalaxyPremier Soccer League
3 - 0
05.09.26
Sekhukhune United vs TS GalaxyPremier Soccer League
0 - 0
25.08.26
Marumo Gallants vs TS GalaxyPremier Soccer League
2 - 3
02.08.26
Siwelele vs TS GalaxyPremier Soccer League
2 - 2
23.05.26
Golden Arrows vs TS GalaxyPremier Soccer League
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Kruger United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kruger United
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Chippa United vs Kruger UnitedPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
19.09.26
Kruger United vs StellenboschPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
13.09.26
TS Galaxy vs Kruger UnitedPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
01.09.26
Kruger United vs Orlando PiratesPremier Soccer League
0 - 4
25.08.26
Kruger United vs Durban CityPremier Soccer League
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
19.09.26
Kruger United vs StellenboschPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
01.09.26
Kruger United vs Orlando PiratesPremier Soccer League
0 - 4
25.08.26
Kruger United vs Durban CityPremier Soccer League
0 - 2
01.08.26
Kruger United vs Kaizer ChiefsPremier Soccer League
1 - 3
17.05.26
Kruger United vs The Bees1st Division
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Chippa United vs Kruger UnitedPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
13.09.26
TS Galaxy vs Kruger UnitedPremier Soccer League
0 - 1
15.08.26
Milford FC vs Kruger UnitedPremier Soccer League
2 - 1
11.08.26
Marumo Gallants vs Kruger UnitedPremier Soccer League
0 - 0
10.05.26
Gomora United FC vs Kruger United1st Division
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4

South Africa Premier Soccer League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
9 7 2 0 23:8
WDWWW
23
2
Orlando Pirates
8 7 1 0 19:1
WWWWW
22
3
Amazulu
8 6 1 1 12:8
WWWWL
19
4
Milford FC
9 4 3 2 10:7
WDWDL
15
5
Kaizer Chiefs
8 3 5 0 13:8
DDDWD
14
6
Sekhukhune United
8 4 2 2 9:8
WWDDL
14
7
Stellenbosch
8 2 4 2 9:8
DWDDL
10
8
Golden Arrows
8 1 5 2 3:4
LDDLW
8
9
Chippa United
8 1 5 2 4:7
LWDDD
8
10
Durban City
8 1 4 3 5:7
LDLDW
7
11
Polokwane City
8 1 4 3 8:11
LLDDD
7
12
Kruger United
8 2 1 5 4:12
WLWLL
7
13
TS Galaxy
8 1 3 4 7:12
LLLDW
6
14
Siwelele
8 1 3 4 7:13
WDLLD
6
15
Richards Bay
8 0 3 5 10:20
LLLLD
3
16
Marumo Gallants
8 0 2 6 6:15
LLLDL
2

South Africa Premier Soccer League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Orlando Pirates
4 4 0 0 9:0 12
Mamelodi Sundowns
4 4 0 0 12:2 12
Sekhukhune United
4 3 1 0 5:1 10
Milford FC
4 3 1 0 9:3 10
Kaizer Chiefs
4 2 2 0 7:4 8
Amazulu
3 2 1 0 4:1 7
Siwelele
4 1 3 0 5:4 6
Golden Arrows
5 1 2 2 2:3 5
Stellenbosch
3 1 1 1 4:3 4
Polokwane City
4 0 3 1 4:5 3
Durban City
4 0 3 1 2:3 3
Chippa United
5 0 3 2 2:6 3
Marumo Gallants
4 0 2 2 4:7 2
TS Galaxy
4 0 1 3 2:5 1
Richards Bay
5 0 1 4 7:13 1
Kruger United
4 0 0 4 1:10 0

South Africa Premier Soccer League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Amazulu
5 4 0 1 8:7 12
Mamelodi Sundowns
5 3 2 0 11:6 11
Orlando Pirates
4 3 1 0 10:1 10
Kruger United
4 2 1 1 3:2 7
Stellenbosch
5 1 3 1 5:5 6
Kaizer Chiefs
4 1 3 0 6:4 6
TS Galaxy
4 1 2 1 5:7 5
Milford FC
5 1 2 2 1:4 5
Chippa United
3 1 2 0 2:1 5
Sekhukhune United
4 1 1 2 4:7 4
Polokwane City
4 1 1 2 4:6 4
Durban City
4 1 1 2 3:4 4
Golden Arrows
3 0 3 0 1:1 3
Richards Bay
3 0 2 1 3:7 2
Siwelele
4 0 0 4 2:9 0
Marumo Gallants
4 0 0 4 2:8 0

When is the TS Galaxy vs Kruger United game?

The game between TS Galaxy and Kruger United will be played at 16:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 13th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for TS Galaxy vs Kruger United game?

The Main Prediction for the game between TS Galaxy and Kruger United is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Odd:1.38