Truro City vs Maidenhead

Truro City

LWWLL

Maidenhead

LDLLW

England

National League - South

Saturday, 8th of August, 202615:00


Truro Sports Hub
2 - 0
FT

Maidenhead

LDLLW

Truro City vs Maidenhead Prediction

Maidenhead will be visiting Truro City this week for a match at the Truro Sports Hub () in the England National League - South. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Truro City vs Maidenhead prediction and tips.

T. Harvey
goal
25'
W. Dean
goal
30'

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0.

Truro City Stats (Last 5 matches)

Truro City
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
08.08.26
Truro City vs MaidenheadNational League - South
2 - 0
25.07.26
Truro City vs PlymouthFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
18.07.26
Truro City vs Exeter CityFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
25.04.26
Aldershot Town vs Truro CityNational League
0 - 2
18.04.26
Truro City vs CarlisleNational League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
08.08.26
Truro City vs MaidenheadNational League - South
2 - 0
25.07.26
Truro City vs PlymouthFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
18.07.26
Truro City vs Exeter CityFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
18.04.26
Truro City vs CarlisleNational League
0 - 1
06.04.26
Truro City vs Forest GreenNational League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
25.04.26
Aldershot Town vs Truro CityNational League
0 - 2
11.04.26
Boston United vs Truro CityNational League
1 - 0
03.04.26
Yeovil Town vs Truro CityNational League
1 - 0
21.03.26
Sutton Utd vs Truro CityNational League
0 - 3
07.03.26
Altrincham vs Truro CityNational League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Maidenhead Stats (Last 5 matches)

Maidenhead
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
08.08.26
Truro City vs MaidenheadNational League - South
2 - 0
01.08.26
Brackley Town vs MaidenheadFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
25.07.26
Wimborne Town vs MaidenheadFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
22.07.26
Maidenhead vs WolvesFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
18.07.26
Maidenhead vs Southampton U21Friendlies Clubs
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
22.07.26
Maidenhead vs WolvesFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
18.07.26
Maidenhead vs Southampton U21Friendlies Clubs
1 - 3
10.07.26
Maidenhead vs Milton Keynes DonsFriendlies Clubs
1 - 4
18.04.26
Maidenhead vs DoverNational League - South
1 - 0
06.04.26
Maidenhead vs Hampton & RichmondNational League - South
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
08.08.26
Truro City vs MaidenheadNational League - South
2 - 0
01.08.26
Brackley Town vs MaidenheadFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
25.07.26
Wimborne Town vs MaidenheadFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
14.07.26
Holyport vs MaidenheadFriendlies Clubs
1 - 4
29.04.26
Dorking Wanderers vs MaidenheadNational League - South
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

England National League - South Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Salisbury
1 1 0 0 5:0
W
3
2
Folkestone Invicta
1 1 0 0 5:1
W
3
3
Tonbridge Angels
1 1 0 0 4:0
W
3
4
Weston-super-Mare
1 1 0 0 3:0
W
3
5
Billericay Town
1 1 0 0 2:0
W
3
6
Truro City
1 1 0 0 2:0
W
3
7
Farnborough
1 1 0 0 2:1
W
3
8
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
9
AFC Totton
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
10
Torquay
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
11
Horsham
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
12
Hemel Hempstead Town
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
13
Chelmsford City
1 0 1 0 1:1
D
1
14
Ebbsfleet United
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
15
Slough Town
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
16
Maidstone Utd
1 0 0 1 1:2
L
0
17
Farnham Town
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
18
Dorking Wanderers
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
19
Maidenhead
1 0 0 1 0:2
L
0
20
Dover
1 0 0 1 0:2
L
0
21
Chesham United
1 0 0 1 0:3
L
0
22
Walton & Hersham
1 0 0 1 1:5
L
0
23
Braintree
1 0 0 1 0:4
L
0
24
Hampton & Richmond
1 0 0 1 0:5
L
0

England National League - South Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Weston-super-Mare
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Truro City
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Salisbury
1 1 0 0 5:0 3
Folkestone Invicta
1 1 0 0 5:1 3
Billericay Town
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Torquay
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Hemel Hempstead Town
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Walton & Hersham
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Tonbridge Angels
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Slough Town
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Maidstone Utd
1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Maidenhead
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Horsham
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Hampton & Richmond
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Farnham Town
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Farnborough
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Ebbsfleet United
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Dover
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Dorking Wanderers
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Dagenham & Redbridge
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Chesham United
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Chelmsford City
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Braintree
1 0 0 1 0:4 0
AFC Totton
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

England National League - South Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Tonbridge Angels
1 1 0 0 4:0 3
Farnborough
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
AFC Totton
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Horsham
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Chelmsford City
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Weston-super-Mare
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Walton & Hersham
1 0 0 1 1:5 0
Truro City
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Torquay
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Slough Town
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Salisbury
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Maidstone Utd
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Maidenhead
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Hemel Hempstead Town
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Hampton & Richmond
1 0 0 1 0:5 0
Folkestone Invicta
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Farnham Town
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Ebbsfleet United
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Dover
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Dorking Wanderers
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Chesham United
1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Braintree
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Billericay Town
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Truro City vs Maidenhead game?

The game between Truro City and Maidenhead will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 8th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Truro City vs Maidenhead game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Truro City and Maidenhead is 1X, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38