Thame United vs Banbury United

Thame United

DWWLD

Banbury United

WLWDD

England

FA Trophy

Saturday, 4th of October, 202515:00


0 - 2
FT

Banbury United

WLWDD

Thame United vs Banbury United Prediction

Banbury United will be visiting Thame United this week for a match in the England FA Trophy. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 4th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Thame United vs Banbury United prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

Thame United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Thame United
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
03.10.26
Thame United vs Eastbourne BoroughFA Cup
0 - 1
26.09.26
Thame United vs Chichester CityFA Trophy
1 - 2
23.09.26
Exmouth vs Thame UnitedFA Cup
1 - 3
19.09.26
Thame United vs ExmouthFA Cup
3 - 3
12.09.26
Portland United vs Thame UnitedFA Trophy
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
03.10.26
Thame United vs Eastbourne BoroughFA Cup
0 - 1
26.09.26
Thame United vs Chichester CityFA Trophy
1 - 2
19.09.26
Thame United vs ExmouthFA Cup
3 - 3
05.09.26
Thame United vs Reading CityFA Cup
3 - 2
18.04.26
Thame United vs Biggleswade TownNon League Div One - Southern Central
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
23.09.26
Exmouth vs Thame UnitedFA Cup
1 - 3
12.09.26
Portland United vs Thame UnitedFA Trophy
0 - 2
29.08.26
Westbury United vs Thame UnitedFA Trophy
0 - 1
25.04.26
Hitchin Town vs Thame UnitedNon League Div One - Southern Central
0 - 5
11.04.26
Welwyn Garden City vs Thame UnitedNon League Div One - Southern Central
4 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Banbury United Stats (Last 5 matches)

Banbury United
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
29.09.26
Banbury United vs Stratford TownNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 3
26.09.26
Peterborough Sports vs Banbury UnitedFA Trophy
1 - 3
22.09.26
Worcester City vs Banbury UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 0
12.09.26
Banbury United vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 2
09.09.26
Exmouth vs Banbury UnitedFA Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
29.09.26
Banbury United vs Stratford TownNon League Premier - Southern Central
2 - 3
12.09.26
Banbury United vs LeistonNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 2
05.09.26
Banbury United vs ExmouthFA Cup
0 - 0
29.08.26
Banbury United vs StourbridgeNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 1
15.08.26
Banbury United vs Real BedfordNon League Premier - Southern Central
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
26.09.26
Peterborough Sports vs Banbury UnitedFA Trophy
1 - 3
22.09.26
Worcester City vs Banbury UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
0 - 0
09.09.26
Exmouth vs Banbury UnitedFA Cup
2 - 1
31.08.26
Anstey Nomads vs Banbury UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
3 - 0
22.08.26
Rushall Olympic vs Banbury UnitedNon League Premier - Southern Central
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

When is the Thame United vs Banbury United game?

The game between Thame United and Banbury United will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 4th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Thame United vs Banbury United game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Thame United and Banbury United is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38