Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II

Tatran Prešov

LDWDL

Žilina II

LWDWL

Slovakia

2. liga

Monday, 19th of October, 202616:00


Not Started
16:00

Žilina II

LWDWL

Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II Prediction

Žilina II will be visiting Tatran Prešov this week for a match in the Slovakia 2. liga. The game kicks off at 16:00 on Monday, 19th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:2.25
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 2.25.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:4.75
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Žilina II victory is priced at 4.75.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.63
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.63.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.62
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.62.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
Odd:34.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3. This result is priced at 34.00.

Match Odds

Tatran Prešov
1.60
Draw
4.00
Žilina II
4.75

Double Chance Odds

Tatran Prešov or Draw
1.17
Tatran Prešov or Žilina II
1.22
Draw or Žilina II
2.25

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.63
No
2.06

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
1.62
Under 2.5 Goals
2.25

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Tatran Prešov - Draw
17.00
Tatran Prešov - Žilina II
34.00
Draw - Žilina II
10.00
Tatran Prešov - Tatran Prešov
2.38
Draw - Tatran Prešov
4.75
Žilina II - Tatran Prešov
21.00
Žilina II - Draw
17.00
Žilina II - Žilina II
7.50

Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II H2H Stats

H2H
20.04.25
Žilina II vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
1 - 4
28.09.24
Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II2. liga
2 - 0
17.03.24
Žilina II vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
1 - 2
26.08.23
Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II2. liga
4 - 2
18.03.23
Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II2. liga
1 - 0
20.08.22
Žilina II vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
0 - 4
23.03.19
Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II2. liga
0 - 0
19.08.18
Žilina II vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
2 - 1
1X2

6HOME

1DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.25

0.75

Tatran Prešov Stats (Last 5 matches)

Tatran Prešov
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
13.10.26
Čadca vs Tatran PrešovCup
3 - 0
10.10.26
Považská Bystrica vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
2 - 2
03.10.26
Tatran Prešov vs Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom2. liga
3 - 2
27.09.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
2 - 2
19.09.26
Tatran Prešov vs Šamorín2. liga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
03.10.26
Tatran Prešov vs Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom2. liga
3 - 2
19.09.26
Tatran Prešov vs Šamorín2. liga
0 - 1
05.09.26
Tatran Prešov vs Zlaté Moravce2. liga
0 - 1
22.08.26
Tatran Prešov vs Inter Bratislava2. liga
2 - 1
08.08.26
Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš2. liga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
13.10.26
Čadca vs Tatran PrešovCup
3 - 0
10.10.26
Považská Bystrica vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
2 - 2
27.09.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
2 - 2
13.09.26
Malženice vs Tatran Prešov2. liga
0 - 1
02.09.26
Slovan Kendice vs Tatran PrešovCup
0 - 8
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Žilina II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Žilina II
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
11.10.26
Žilina II vs Galanta2. liga
2 - 3
03.10.26
MFK Bytča vs Žilina II2. liga
1 - 2
28.09.26
Žilina II vs Humenné2. liga
0 - 0
20.09.26
Žilina II vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
4 - 2
12.09.26
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom vs Žilina II2. liga
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
Žilina II vs Galanta2. liga
2 - 3
28.09.26
Žilina II vs Humenné2. liga
0 - 0
20.09.26
Žilina II vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
4 - 2
07.09.26
Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
2 - 0
23.08.26
Žilina II vs Malženice2. liga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
03.10.26
MFK Bytča vs Žilina II2. liga
1 - 2
12.09.26
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom vs Žilina II2. liga
1 - 0
29.08.26
Šamorín vs Žilina II2. liga
2 - 1
15.08.26
Zlaté Moravce vs Žilina II2. liga
0 - 0
03.08.26
Inter Bratislava vs Žilina II2. liga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Slovakia 2. liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Petržalka
12 9 2 1 22:8
DDWWL
29
2
Šamorín
12 9 1 2 23:13
DLWWW
28
3
Považská Bystrica
12 7 2 3 25:21
DWWLW
23
4
Pohronie
12 7 1 4 21:16
WWLLW
22
5
Žilina II
12 6 2 4 16:13
LWDWL
20
6
Inter Bratislava
12 5 4 3 27:15
WDWDW
19
7
Galanta
12 6 1 5 18:19
WLWWL
19
8
Tatran Prešov
12 5 3 4 17:18
DWDLW
18
9
Liptovský Mikuláš
12 4 4 4 17:14
LWWDL
16
10
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
12 4 4 4 18:19
WLLLW
16
11
Slovan Bratislava II
12 4 3 5 18:16
WWDLW
15
12
Zlaté Moravce
12 3 4 5 13:14
LDLDW
13
13
Malženice
12 3 2 7 16:21
LDLWL
11
14
MFK Bytča
12 3 0 9 13:31
WLLWL
9
15
Humenné
12 2 2 8 7:19
LLDDL
8
16
Lokomotíva Zvolen
12 0 3 9 7:21
LLLLL
3

Slovakia 2. liga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Šamorín
7 5 1 1 14:8 16
Považská Bystrica
7 5 1 1 16:11 16
Žilina II
7 4 1 2 12:9 13
Petržalka
5 4 1 0 12:3 13
Pohronie
5 4 0 1 10:6 12
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
7 3 3 1 10:10 12
Slovan Bratislava II
7 3 2 2 11:6 11
Galanta
6 3 1 2 8:8 10
MFK Bytča
7 3 0 4 10:15 9
Liptovský Mikuláš
5 2 3 0 9:5 9
Inter Bratislava
5 2 2 1 10:4 8
Tatran Prešov
5 2 1 2 6:6 7
Humenné
6 2 1 3 4:6 7
Malženice
6 2 0 4 11:13 6
Zlaté Moravce
6 1 2 3 7:8 5
Lokomotíva Zvolen
5 0 0 5 2:8 0

Slovakia 2. liga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Petržalka
7 5 1 1 10:5 16
Šamorín
5 4 0 1 9:5 12
Tatran Prešov
7 3 2 2 11:12 11
Inter Bratislava
7 3 2 2 17:11 11
Pohronie
7 3 1 3 11:10 10
Galanta
6 3 0 3 10:11 9
Zlaté Moravce
6 2 2 2 6:6 8
Žilina II
5 2 1 2 4:4 7
Považská Bystrica
5 2 1 2 9:10 7
Liptovský Mikuláš
7 2 1 4 8:9 7
Malženice
6 1 2 3 5:8 5
Slovan Bratislava II
5 1 1 3 7:10 4
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
5 1 1 3 8:9 4
Lokomotíva Zvolen
7 0 3 4 5:13 3
Humenné
6 0 1 5 3:13 1
MFK Bytča
5 0 0 5 3:16 0

When is the Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II game?

The game between Tatran Prešov and Žilina II will be played at 16:00 (UK) time on Monday, 19th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Tatran Prešov vs Žilina II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Tatran Prešov and Žilina II is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38