Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica Kórnik

Stargard Szczeciński

WWLWL

Kotwica Kórnik

WLLDL

Poland

III Liga - Group 2

Saturday, 5th of September, 202613:00


2 - 4
FT

Kotwica Kórnik

WLLDL

Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica Kórnik Prediction

Kotwica Kórnik will be visiting Stargard Szczeciński this week for a match in the Poland III Liga - Group 2. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Saturday, 5th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica Kórnik prediction and tips.

S. Krocz
goal
9'
S. Krocz
goal
18'
20'
goal
G. Hyl
35'
goal
I. Sarnowski
54'
goal
G. Hyl
90'
goal
O. Mazurkiewicz

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica Kórnik H2H Stats

H2H
22.03.25
Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica KórnikIII Liga - Group 2
3 - 1
24.08.24
Kotwica Kórnik vs Stargard SzczecińskiIII Liga - Group 2
1 - 1
1X2

1HOME

1DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

2YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

1.00

Stargard Szczeciński Stats (Last 5 matches)

Stargard Szczeciński
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
Bałtyk Koszalin vs Stargard SzczecińskiIII Liga - Group 2
0 - 2
05.09.26
Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica KórnikIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 4
29.08.26
Flota Świnoujście vs Stargard SzczecińskiIII Liga - Group 2
1 - 5
23.08.26
Stargard Szczeciński vs LuzinoIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 1
19.08.26
Polonia Środa vs Stargard SzczecińskiIII Liga - Group 2
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
05.09.26
Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica KórnikIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 4
23.08.26
Stargard Szczeciński vs LuzinoIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 1
15.08.26
Stargard Szczeciński vs Lech Poznań IIIII Liga - Group 2
4 - 2
01.08.26
Stargard Szczeciński vs Wda ŚwiecieIII Liga - Group 2
1 - 1
11.07.26
Stargard Szczeciński vs Flota ŚwinoujścieFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Bałtyk Koszalin vs Stargard SzczecińskiIII Liga - Group 2
0 - 2
29.08.26
Flota Świnoujście vs Stargard SzczecińskiIII Liga - Group 2
1 - 5
19.08.26
Polonia Środa vs Stargard SzczecińskiIII Liga - Group 2
4 - 1
08.08.26
Kluczevia Stargard vs Stargard SzczecińskiIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 1
17.07.26
Świt Skolwin vs Stargard SzczecińskiFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Kotwica Kórnik Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kotwica Kórnik
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
Kotwica Kórnik vs Lipno StęszewIII Liga - Group 2
4 - 1
05.09.26
Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica KórnikIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 4
28.08.26
Kotwica Kórnik vs Chemik BydgoszczIII Liga - Group 2
4 - 1
22.08.26
Victoria Września vs Kotwica KórnikIII Liga - Group 2
1 - 0
19.08.26
Kotwica Kórnik vs Bałtyk KoszalinIII Liga - Group 2
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
12.09.26
Kotwica Kórnik vs Lipno StęszewIII Liga - Group 2
4 - 1
28.08.26
Kotwica Kórnik vs Chemik BydgoszczIII Liga - Group 2
4 - 1
19.08.26
Kotwica Kórnik vs Bałtyk KoszalinIII Liga - Group 2
0 - 1
15.08.26
Kotwica Kórnik vs KaliszIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 2
01.08.26
Kotwica Kórnik vs LuzinoIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 6
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
05.09.26
Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica KórnikIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 4
22.08.26
Victoria Września vs Kotwica KórnikIII Liga - Group 2
1 - 0
08.08.26
Flota Świnoujście vs Kotwica KórnikIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 0
11.07.26
Lipno Stęszew vs Kotwica KórnikFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
31.05.25
Cartusia Kartuzy vs Kotwica KórnikIII Liga - Group 2
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Poland III Liga - Group 2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Polonia Środa
8 7 1 0 27:14
WDWWW
22
2
Luzino
8 6 1 1 25:9
WWWLW
19
3
Wda Świecie
8 5 3 0 14:8
DWWWW
18
4
Kluczevia Stargard
8 5 1 2 17:14
WLWWD
16
5
Flota Świnoujście
8 4 2 2 15:10
DWLDW
14
6
Lech Poznań II
8 4 2 2 17:15
WDLWW
14
7
Kalisz
8 3 4 1 14:9
DDWDL
13
8
Stargard Szczeciński
8 4 1 3 18:15
WLWWL
13
9
Noteć Czarnków
8 4 0 4 15:13
LWLWW
12
10
Kotwica Kórnik
8 3 1 4 16:16
WWWLL
10
11
Bałtyk Koszalin
8 2 3 3 8:11
LDWDW
9
12
Gedania Gdansk
8 1 4 3 16:20
DLLLD
7
13
Grom Nowy Staw
8 2 1 5 19:24
LDWLL
7
14
Chemik Bydgoszcz
8 1 4 3 12:17
DDLDL
7
15
Unia Swarzędz
8 2 1 5 10:16
LDLLW
7
16
Elana Toruń
8 1 2 5 11:19
LLLLL
5
17
Victoria Września
8 1 2 5 9:21
DDLWL
5
18
Lipno Stęszew
8 0 1 7 8:20
LLLLL
1

Poland III Liga - Group 2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Polonia Środa
4 4 0 0 13:7 12
Luzino
4 3 1 0 11:4 10
Kluczevia Stargard
4 3 1 0 8:4 10
Wda Świecie
3 3 0 0 8:4 9
Stargard Szczeciński
4 2 1 1 9:8 7
Lech Poznań II
4 2 1 1 6:6 7
Kotwica Kórnik
5 2 1 2 12:11 7
Kalisz
4 2 1 1 7:3 7
Flota Świnoujście
5 2 1 2 9:7 7
Noteć Czarnków
3 2 0 1 6:4 6
Victoria Września
5 1 2 2 9:13 5
Chemik Bydgoszcz
4 1 2 1 7:7 5
Gedania Gdansk
4 1 1 2 8:11 4
Bałtyk Koszalin
5 1 1 3 4:8 4
Elana Toruń
4 0 2 2 6:8 2
Unia Swarzędz
3 0 1 2 1:5 1
Grom Nowy Staw
4 0 1 3 10:13 1
Lipno Stęszew
3 0 0 3 4:10 0

Poland III Liga - Group 2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Polonia Środa
4 3 1 0 14:7 10
Wda Świecie
5 2 3 0 6:4 9
Luzino
4 3 0 1 14:5 9
Lech Poznań II
4 2 1 1 11:9 7
Flota Świnoujście
3 2 1 0 6:3 7
Unia Swarzędz
5 2 0 3 9:11 6
Stargard Szczeciński
4 2 0 2 9:7 6
Noteć Czarnków
5 2 0 3 9:9 6
Kluczevia Stargard
4 2 0 2 9:10 6
Kalisz
4 1 3 0 7:6 6
Grom Nowy Staw
4 2 0 2 9:11 6
Bałtyk Koszalin
3 1 2 0 4:3 5
Kotwica Kórnik
3 1 0 2 4:5 3
Gedania Gdansk
4 0 3 1 8:9 3
Elana Toruń
4 1 0 3 5:11 3
Chemik Bydgoszcz
4 0 2 2 5:10 2
Lipno Stęszew
5 0 1 4 4:10 1
Victoria Września
3 0 0 3 0:8 0

When is the Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica Kórnik game?

The game between Stargard Szczeciński and Kotwica Kórnik will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 5th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Stargard Szczeciński vs Kotwica Kórnik game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Stargard Szczeciński and Kotwica Kórnik is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Odd:1.38