Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC Vaduz

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

DDDWL

FC Vaduz

DWWDD

Switzerland

Challenge League

Friday, 1st of November, 202418:30


2 - 2
FT

FC Vaduz

DWWDD

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC Vaduz Prediction

FC Vaduz will be visiting Stade Lausanne-Ouchy this week for a match in the Switzerland Challenge League. The game kicks off at 18:30 on Friday, 1st of November, 2024. Read our reason for Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC Vaduz prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Stats (Last 5 matches)

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.10.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Étoile CarougeSchweizer Cup
3 - 0
09.10.26
Rapperswil vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 3
02.10.26
Grenoble vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
20.09.26
Yverdon Sport vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 0
11.09.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC WIL 1900Challenge League
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 0
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

5YES

0NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
16.10.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Étoile CarougeSchweizer Cup
3 - 0
11.09.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC WIL 1900Challenge League
4 - 0
01.09.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Étoile CarougeChallenge League
3 - 0
07.08.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs RapperswilChallenge League
2 - 0
24.07.26
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs Stade NyonnaisChallenge League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 0
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
09.10.26
Rapperswil vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 3
02.10.26
Grenoble vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
20.09.26
Yverdon Sport vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 0
04.09.26
SC Kriens vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
0 - 2
28.08.26
FC Winterthur vs Stade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2

FC Vaduz Stats (Last 5 matches)

FC Vaduz
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
11.10.26
FC Vaduz vs FC Basel 1893Super League
3 - 0
20.09.26
FC Vaduz vs FC ThunSuper League
1 - 2
13.09.26
FC Zurich vs FC VaduzSuper League
2 - 1
05.09.26
FC Vaduz vs LausanneSuper League
3 - 1
02.09.26
FC Luzern vs FC VaduzSuper League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
FC Vaduz vs FC Basel 1893Super League
3 - 0
20.09.26
FC Vaduz vs FC ThunSuper League
1 - 2
05.09.26
FC Vaduz vs LausanneSuper League
3 - 1
30.08.26
FC Vaduz vs GrasshoppersSuper League
5 - 2
13.08.26
FC Vaduz vs Inter TurkuUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
13.09.26
FC Zurich vs FC VaduzSuper League
2 - 1
02.09.26
FC Luzern vs FC VaduzSuper League
2 - 1
23.08.26
BSC Young Boys vs FC VaduzSuper League
4 - 2
09.08.26
FC Sion vs FC VaduzSuper League
3 - 2
06.08.26
Inter Turku vs FC VaduzUEFA Europa Conference League
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6

Switzerland Challenge League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
10 7 3 0 20:3
WDWWW
24
2
Yverdon Sport
10 5 4 1 16:9
WDLWW
19
3
FC Winterthur
10 5 3 2 19:11
LWWWD
18
4
SC Kriens
10 4 3 3 17:12
DWDLD
15
5
Neuchatel Xamax FC
10 5 0 5 15:17
WLWLL
15
6
FC Aarau
10 3 3 4 15:18
LLDWD
12
7
Rapperswil
10 3 1 6 15:19
LWWLD
10
8
FC WIL 1900
10 2 4 4 16:22
DWLDD
10
9
Étoile Carouge
10 2 3 5 8:14
LLLDL
9
10
Stade Nyonnais
10 1 2 7 8:24
WLLLD
5

Switzerland Challenge League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
4 4 0 0 11:0 12
FC Winterthur
5 3 2 0 14:4 11
FC Aarau
5 3 2 0 10:7 11
SC Kriens
6 3 1 2 10:6 10
Yverdon Sport
5 2 3 0 8:4 9
Étoile Carouge
6 2 1 3 6:6 7
Neuchatel Xamax FC
5 2 0 3 8:9 6
Stade Nyonnais
5 1 2 2 6:8 5
Rapperswil
5 1 1 3 7:11 4
FC WIL 1900
4 1 1 2 8:6 4

Switzerland Challenge League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
6 3 3 0 9:3 12
Yverdon Sport
5 3 1 1 8:5 10
Neuchatel Xamax FC
5 3 0 2 7:8 9
FC Winterthur
5 2 1 2 5:7 7
Rapperswil
5 2 0 3 8:8 6
FC WIL 1900
6 1 3 2 8:16 6
SC Kriens
4 1 2 1 7:6 5
Étoile Carouge
4 0 2 2 2:8 2
FC Aarau
5 0 1 4 5:11 1
Stade Nyonnais
5 0 0 5 2:16 0

When is the Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC Vaduz game?

The game between Stade Lausanne-Ouchy and FC Vaduz will be played at 18:30 (UK) time on Friday, 1st of November, 2024.

What is the prediction for Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC Vaduz game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Stade Lausanne-Ouchy and FC Vaduz is X2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Odd:1.38