Slavonija Požega vs Lucko

Slavonija Požega

DWLWL

Lucko

LLDLW

Croatia

Second NL

Saturday, 3rd of October, 202614:30


2 - 0
FT

Lucko

LLDLW

Slavonija Požega vs Lucko Prediction

Lucko will be visiting Slavonija Požega this week for a match in the Croatia Second NL. The game kicks off at 14:30 on Saturday, 3rd of October, 2026. Read our reason for Slavonija Požega vs Lucko prediction and tips.

M. Martinovic
goal
21'
D. Markovic
goal
84'

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0.

Slavonija Požega Stats (Last 5 matches)

Slavonija Požega
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Slavonija Požega vs Dugo SeloSecond NL
1 - 0
10.10.26
Zagora vs Slavonija PožegaSecond NL
2 - 2
03.10.26
Slavonija Požega vs LuckoSecond NL
2 - 0
25.09.26
Uljanik vs Slavonija PožegaSecond NL
3 - 3
19.09.26
Slavonija Požega vs SolinSecond NL
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
17.10.26
Slavonija Požega vs Dugo SeloSecond NL
1 - 0
03.10.26
Slavonija Požega vs LuckoSecond NL
2 - 0
19.09.26
Slavonija Požega vs SolinSecond NL
3 - 2
09.09.26
Slavonija Požega vs Oriolik OriovacCup
4 - 0
05.09.26
Slavonija Požega vs JarunSecond NL
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

0WIN

4DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
Zagora vs Slavonija PožegaSecond NL
2 - 2
25.09.26
Uljanik vs Slavonija PožegaSecond NL
3 - 3
12.09.26
Hrvatski Dragovoljac vs Slavonija PožegaSecond NL
1 - 0
29.08.26
Koprivnica vs Slavonija PožegaSecond NL
2 - 2
08.11.25
Vardarac vs Slavonija PožegaThird NL - Zapad
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Lucko Stats (Last 5 matches)

Lucko
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.10.26
Križevci vs LuckoSecond NL
1 - 1
10.10.26
Lucko vs TrnjeSecond NL
2 - 1
03.10.26
Slavonija Požega vs LuckoSecond NL
2 - 0
26.09.26
Lucko vs ZagoraSecond NL
1 - 3
18.09.26
Lucko vs Dugo SeloSecond NL
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Lucko vs TrnjeSecond NL
2 - 1
26.09.26
Lucko vs ZagoraSecond NL
1 - 3
18.09.26
Lucko vs Dugo SeloSecond NL
0 - 1
04.09.26
Lucko vs SolinSecond NL
0 - 1
22.08.26
Lucko vs JarunSecond NL
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Križevci vs LuckoSecond NL
1 - 1
03.10.26
Slavonija Požega vs LuckoSecond NL
2 - 0
11.09.26
Uljanik vs LuckoSecond NL
2 - 2
29.08.26
Hrvatski Dragovoljac vs LuckoSecond NL
0 - 3
08.08.26
Karlovac 1919 vs LuckoFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Croatia Second NL Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Uskok Klis
8 6 0 2 19:7
WWWLW
18
2
Bjelovar
9 5 2 2 21:12
WLDDW
17
3
Dugo Selo
9 5 1 3 14:8
LWWWW
16
4
Jarun
8 3 5 0 17:12
DWWDD
14
5
Trnje
9 4 2 3 15:11
DLWLL
14
6
Uljanik
9 4 2 3 17:18
LWLDL
14
7
Slavonija Požega
9 3 3 3 16:15
WDWDW
12
8
Solin
9 3 3 3 12:11
LDWWL
12
9
Inter Zapresic
9 3 3 3 13:14
DWDLW
12
10
Zagora
9 2 5 2 21:20
DDLWW
11
11
Križevci
9 3 2 4 12:15
DLLWD
11
12
Grobničan Čavle
9 3 2 4 12:18
WDLLW
11
13
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
9 3 1 5 9:16
LLWLW
10
14
Lucko
9 2 3 4 10:12
DWLLL
9
15
Varteks Varaždin
9 2 2 5 8:14
WLDDL
8
16
Koprivnica
9 1 2 6 10:23
LLDLL
5

Croatia Second NL Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Uljanik
5 3 2 0 14:8 11
Trnje
5 3 1 1 8:3 10
Grobničan Čavle
6 3 1 2 11:10 10
Slavonija Požega
5 3 0 2 9:7 9
Dugo Selo
4 3 0 1 8:3 9
Jarun
4 2 2 0 11:7 8
Bjelovar
4 2 1 1 9:3 7
Uskok Klis
3 2 0 1 7:4 6
Solin
5 1 3 1 7:7 6
Zagora
5 1 2 2 11:12 5
Križevci
6 1 2 3 7:12 5
Varteks Varaždin
3 1 1 1 4:3 4
Lucko
5 1 1 3 4:7 4
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
4 1 0 3 1:8 3
Inter Zapresic
3 0 2 1 4:5 2
Koprivnica
4 0 1 3 3:9 1

Croatia Second NL Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Uskok Klis
5 4 0 1 12:3 12
Inter Zapresic
6 3 1 2 9:9 10
Bjelovar
5 3 1 1 12:9 10
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
5 2 1 2 8:8 7
Dugo Selo
5 2 1 2 6:5 7
Zagora
4 1 3 0 10:8 6
Solin
4 2 0 2 5:4 6
Križevci
3 2 0 1 5:3 6
Jarun
4 1 3 0 6:5 6
Lucko
4 1 2 1 6:5 5
Varteks Varaždin
6 1 1 4 4:11 4
Trnje
4 1 1 2 7:8 4
Koprivnica
5 1 1 3 7:14 4
Uljanik
4 1 0 3 3:10 3
Slavonija Požega
4 0 3 1 7:8 3
Grobničan Čavle
3 0 1 2 1:8 1

When is the Slavonija Požega vs Lucko game?

The game between Slavonija Požega and Lucko will be played at 14:30 (UK) time on Saturday, 3rd of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Slavonija Požega vs Lucko game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Slavonija Požega and Lucko is 1X, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Odd:1.38