Singida Black Stars vs Jamus

Singida Black Stars

LLWWW

Jamus

LDLL

World

CECAFA Club Cup

Saturday, 25th of July, 202614:00


0 - 2
FT

Jamus

LDLL

Singida Black Stars vs Jamus Prediction

Jamus will be visiting Singida Black Stars this week for a match in the World CECAFA Club Cup. The game kicks off at 14:00 on Saturday, 25th of July, 2026. Read our reason for Singida Black Stars vs Jamus prediction and tips.

12'
goal
L. Ramazani
90'
goal
M. Taban

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 0.

Singida Black Stars Stats (Last 5 matches)

Singida Black Stars
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.08.26
Singida Black Stars vs SimbaLigi kuu Bara
1 - 2
19.08.26
Kagera Sugar vs Singida Black StarsLigi kuu Bara
1 - 1
14.08.26
Singida Black Stars vs Fountain GateLigi kuu Bara
3 - 0
31.07.26
Singida Black Stars vs SimbaCECAFA Club Cup
1 - 2
28.07.26
Mogadishu City vs Singida Black StarsCECAFA Club Cup
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Singida Black Stars vs SimbaLigi kuu Bara
1 - 2
14.08.26
Singida Black Stars vs Fountain GateLigi kuu Bara
3 - 0
31.07.26
Singida Black Stars vs SimbaCECAFA Club Cup
1 - 2
25.07.26
Singida Black Stars vs JamusCECAFA Club Cup
0 - 2
24.06.26
Singida Black Stars vs Tanzania PrisonsLigi kuu Bara
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
19.08.26
Kagera Sugar vs Singida Black StarsLigi kuu Bara
1 - 1
28.07.26
Mogadishu City vs Singida Black StarsCECAFA Club Cup
1 - 4
30.06.26
Fountain Gate vs Singida Black StarsLigi kuu Bara
4 - 3
27.06.26
Simba vs Singida Black StarsLigi kuu Bara
2 - 0
13.06.26
JKT Tanzania vs Singida Black StarsLigi kuu Bara
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Jamus Stats (Last 5 matches)

Jamus
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
07.08.26
Jamus vs Al Hilal OmdurmanCECAFA Club Cup
1 - 2
04.08.26
Jamus vs Rayon SportsCECAFA Club Cup
1 - 3
31.07.26
Jamus vs Mogadishu CityCECAFA Club Cup
2 - 1
28.07.26
Jamus vs SimbaCECAFA Club Cup
0 - 0
25.07.26
Singida Black Stars vs JamusCECAFA Club Cup
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
07.08.26
Jamus vs Al Hilal OmdurmanCECAFA Club Cup
1 - 2
04.08.26
Jamus vs Rayon SportsCECAFA Club Cup
1 - 3
31.07.26
Jamus vs Mogadishu CityCECAFA Club Cup
2 - 1
28.07.26
Jamus vs SimbaCECAFA Club Cup
0 - 0
21.09.25
Jamus vs Al Hilal OmdurmanCAF Champions League
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

0YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
25.07.26
Singida Black Stars vs JamusCECAFA Club Cup
0 - 2
28.09.25
Al Hilal Omdurman vs JamusCAF Champions League
1 - 0
24.08.24
Stade Tunisien vs JamusCAF Confederation Cup
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

When is the Singida Black Stars vs Jamus game?

The game between Singida Black Stars and Jamus will be played at 14:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 25th of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Singida Black Stars vs Jamus game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Singida Black Stars and Jamus is 1, and a 1 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38