Serra Macaense vs Friburguense

Serra Macaense

LWWWD

Friburguense

LLLLL

Brazil

Carioca B2

Sunday, 30th of August, 202618:45


Not Started
18:45

Friburguense

LLLLL

Serra Macaense vs Friburguense Prediction

Friburguense will be visiting Serra Macaense this week for a match in the Brazil Carioca B2. The game kicks off at 18:45 on Sunday, 30th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Serra Macaense vs Friburguense prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 0.

Serra Macaense vs Friburguense H2H Stats

H2H
08.11.23
Serra Macaense vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
0 - 1
06.07.19
Serra Macaense vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
1 - 2
1X2

0HOME

0DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

1YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.50

1.50

Serra Macaense Stats (Last 5 matches)

Serra Macaense
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.11.25
SE Belford Roxo vs Serra MacaenseCarioca B2
2 - 0
06.11.25
Serra Macaense vs MacaéCarioca B2
2 - 1
02.11.25
Rio de Janeiro vs Serra MacaenseCarioca B2
0 - 2
26.10.25
Serra Macaense vs GoytacazCarioca B2
1 - 0
19.10.25
Santa Cruz RJ vs Serra MacaenseCarioca B2
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
06.11.25
Serra Macaense vs MacaéCarioca B2
2 - 1
26.10.25
Serra Macaense vs GoytacazCarioca B2
1 - 0
12.10.25
Serra Macaense vs ParatyCarioca B2
2 - 2
28.09.25
Serra Macaense vs 7 de AbrilCarioca B2
1 - 1
06.11.24
Serra Macaense vs NiteroienseCarioca B2
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
09.11.25
SE Belford Roxo vs Serra MacaenseCarioca B2
2 - 0
02.11.25
Rio de Janeiro vs Serra MacaenseCarioca B2
0 - 2
19.10.25
Santa Cruz RJ vs Serra MacaenseCarioca B2
0 - 0
05.10.25
Barra Mansa vs Serra MacaenseCarioca B2
1 - 1
14.11.24
Uni Souza vs Serra MacaenseCarioca B2
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6

Friburguense Stats (Last 5 matches)

Friburguense
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
08.11.25
Nova Cidade vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
1 - 0
05.11.25
Paduano vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
2 - 0
01.11.25
Friburguense vs NiteroienseCarioca - 2
0 - 1
25.10.25
São Cristóvão RJ vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
3 - 1
18.10.25
Friburguense vs Duque de CaxiasCarioca - 2
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
01.11.25
Friburguense vs NiteroienseCarioca - 2
0 - 1
18.10.25
Friburguense vs Duque de CaxiasCarioca - 2
0 - 1
04.10.25
Friburguense vs BonsucessoCarioca - 2
0 - 1
21.09.25
Friburguense vs Serrano RJCarioca - 2
1 - 0
06.09.25
Friburguense vs CarapebusCarioca - 2
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
08.11.25
Nova Cidade vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
1 - 0
05.11.25
Paduano vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
2 - 0
25.10.25
São Cristóvão RJ vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
3 - 1
11.10.25
Campo Grande vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
1 - 1
28.09.25
Artsul vs FriburguenseCarioca - 2
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Brazil Carioca B2 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
SE Belford Roxo
1 1 0 0 3:0
W
3
2
Santa Cruz RJ
1 1 0 0 3:0
W
3
3
Paraty
1 1 0 0 2:0
W
3
4
Barra Mansa
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
5
Macaé
1 0 1 0 0:0
D
1
6
Serra Macaense
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
7
Rio de Janeiro
1 0 0 1 0:2
L
0
8
7 de Abril
1 0 0 1 0:3
L
0
9
Goytacaz
1 0 0 1 0:3
L
0

Brazil Carioca B2 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Santa Cruz RJ
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Paraty
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
Barra Mansa
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Serra Macaense
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
SE Belford Roxo
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Rio de Janeiro
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Macaé
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Goytacaz
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 de Abril
1 0 0 1 0:3 0

Brazil Carioca B2 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
SE Belford Roxo
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Macaé
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
Serra Macaense
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Santa Cruz RJ
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Rio de Janeiro
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Paraty
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Goytacaz
1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Barra Mansa
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 de Abril
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Serra Macaense vs Friburguense game?

The game between Serra Macaense and Friburguense will be played at 18:45 (UK) time on Sunday, 30th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Serra Macaense vs Friburguense game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Serra Macaense and Friburguense is 1, and a 1 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Odd:1.38