Pdrm vs Johor Darul Takzim FC

Pdrm

WWLDL

Johor Darul Takzim FC

WDWWL

Malaysia

Super League

Sunday, 5th of October, 202514:00


0 - 7
FT

Johor Darul Takzim FC

WDWWL

Pdrm vs Johor Darul Takzim FC Prediction

Johor Darul Takzim FC will be visiting Pdrm this week for a match in the Malaysia Super League. The game kicks off at 14:00 on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Pdrm vs Johor Darul Takzim FC prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 5
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 5.

Pdrm Stats (Last 5 matches)

Pdrm
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
17.05.26
Selangor vs PdrmSuper League
6 - 0
08.05.26
Pdrm vs PenangSuper League
1 - 1
02.05.26
Sabah FA vs PdrmSuper League
5 - 1
25.04.26
Pdrm vs ImigresenSuper League
0 - 5
12.04.26
Kuching FA vs PdrmSuper League
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 21
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 4.2
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
08.05.26
Pdrm vs PenangSuper League
1 - 1
25.04.26
Pdrm vs ImigresenSuper League
0 - 5
13.03.26
Pdrm vs Negeri SembilanSuper League
1 - 6
15.02.26
Pdrm vs Sabah FAMFL Cup
1 - 1
30.01.26
Pdrm vs Kuala Lumpur FASuper League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
17.05.26
Selangor vs PdrmSuper League
6 - 0
02.05.26
Sabah FA vs PdrmSuper League
5 - 1
12.04.26
Kuching FA vs PdrmSuper League
4 - 1
18.03.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs PdrmSuper League
7 - 0
21.02.26
Kelantan United vs PdrmSuper League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 22
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 4.4

Johor Darul Takzim FC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Johor Darul Takzim FC
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.08.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs Kuching FASuper League
3 - 0
09.08.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs ChelseaFriendlies Clubs
3 - 3
31.07.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs FC CartagenaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
19.07.26
Al-Ettifaq vs Johor Darul Takzim FCFriendlies Clubs
3 - 2
23.05.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs Kuching FAMalaysia Cup
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
21.08.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs Kuching FASuper League
3 - 0
09.08.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs ChelseaFriendlies Clubs
3 - 3
31.07.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs FC CartagenaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
23.05.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs Kuching FAMalaysia Cup
2 - 0
06.05.26
Johor Darul Takzim FC vs Buriram UnitedASEAN Club Championship
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
19.07.26
Al-Ettifaq vs Johor Darul Takzim FCFriendlies Clubs
3 - 2
13.05.26
Buriram United vs Johor Darul Takzim FCASEAN Club Championship
1 - 2
10.05.26
Kelantan United vs Johor Darul Takzim FCSuper League
1 - 14
28.04.26
Melaka vs Johor Darul Takzim FCSuper League
1 - 2
17.04.26
Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Johor Darul Takzim FCAFC Champions League Elite
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 21
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 4.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Malaysia Super League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Selangor
1 1 0 0 4:1
W
3
2
Terengganu
1 1 0 0 3:0
W
3
3
Sabah FA
1 1 0 0 3:1
W
3
4
DPMM FC Brunei
1 1 0 0 1:0
W
3
5
Johor Darul Takzim FC
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
6
Negeri Sembilan
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
7
Kuala Lumpur FA
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
8
Kuching FA
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
9
Penang
1 0 0 1 0:1
L
0
10
Imigresen
1 0 0 1 1:3
L
0
11
Kelantan Red Warrior FC
1 0 0 1 1:4
L
0
12
Melaka
1 0 0 1 0:3
L
0
1
Johor Darul Takzim FC
1 1 0 0 3:0
W
3
2
Kuching FA
1 0 0 1 0:3
L
0

Malaysia Super League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Terengganu
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Sabah FA
1 1 0 0 3:1 3
Selangor
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Penang
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
Negeri Sembilan
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Melaka
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Kuching FA
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Kuching FA
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Kuala Lumpur FA
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Kelantan Red Warrior FC
1 0 0 1 1:4 0
Johor Darul Takzim FC
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Johor Darul Takzim FC
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Imigresen
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
DPMM FC Brunei
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Malaysia Super League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Selangor
1 1 0 0 4:1 3
DPMM FC Brunei
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
Terengganu
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Sabah FA
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Penang
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Negeri Sembilan
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Melaka
1 0 0 1 0:3 0
Kuching FA
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Kuching FA
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Kuala Lumpur FA
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Kelantan Red Warrior FC
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Johor Darul Takzim FC
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Johor Darul Takzim FC
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Imigresen
1 0 0 1 1:3 0

When is the Pdrm vs Johor Darul Takzim FC game?

The game between Pdrm and Johor Darul Takzim FC will be played at 14:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 5th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Pdrm vs Johor Darul Takzim FC game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Pdrm and Johor Darul Takzim FC is 2, and a 0 - 5 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38