Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje

Olimpija Ljubljana

WDWLW

Celje

DDLWD

Slovenia

1. SNL

Wednesday, 28th of October, 202618:30


Stadion Stozice
Not Started
18:30

Celje

DDLWD

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje Prediction

Celje will be visiting Olimpija Ljubljana this week for a match at the Stadion Stozice (Ljubljana) in the Slovenia 1. SNL. The game kicks off at 18:30 on Wednesday, 28th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.53
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.53.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:2.60
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Olimpija Ljubljana victory is priced at 2.60.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.65
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.65.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.85
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.85.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
Odd:9.50
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1. This result is priced at 9.50.

Match Odds

Olimpija Ljubljana
2.60
Draw
3.20
Celje
2.40

Double Chance Odds

Olimpija Ljubljana or Draw
1.53
Olimpija Ljubljana or Celje
1.30
Draw or Celje
1.44

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.65
No
2.15

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.25
Under 1.5 Goals
3.75
Over 2.5 Goals
1.85
Under 2.5 Goals
1.95
Over 3.5 Goals
3.00
Under 3.5 Goals
1.36

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Olimpija Ljubljana - Draw
15.00
Olimpija Ljubljana - Celje
29.00
Draw - Celje
6.00
Olimpija Ljubljana - Olimpija Ljubljana
4.33
Draw - Olimpija Ljubljana
6.50
Celje - Olimpija Ljubljana
29.00
Celje - Draw
15.00
Celje - Celje
3.75

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje H2H Stats

H2H
08.08.26
Celje vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
1 - 0
15.04.26
Celje vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
2 - 0
08.02.26
Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje1. SNL
3 - 1
04.12.25
Olimpija Ljubljana vs CeljeCup
1 - 0
18.10.25
Celje vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
0 - 0
03.08.25
Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje1. SNL
0 - 5
27.04.25
Celje vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
3 - 3
24.04.25
Celje vs Olimpija LjubljanaCup
2 - 1
1X2

2HOME

2DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

3YES

5NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

1.75

Olimpija Ljubljana Stats (Last 5 matches)

Olimpija Ljubljana
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.10.26
Aluminij vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
0 - 1
10.10.26
Olimpija Ljubljana vs Mura1. SNL
3 - 3
01.10.26
Olimpija Ljubljana vs NK Slaven BelupoFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
20.09.26
Bravo vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
2 - 1
12.09.26
Koper vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Olimpija Ljubljana vs Mura1. SNL
3 - 3
01.10.26
Olimpija Ljubljana vs NK Slaven BelupoFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
05.09.26
Olimpija Ljubljana vs Brinje-Grosuplje1. SNL
3 - 0
21.08.26
Olimpija Ljubljana vs Nafta1. SNL
1 - 0
15.08.26
Olimpija Ljubljana vs Maribor1. SNL
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
16.10.26
Aluminij vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
0 - 1
20.09.26
Bravo vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
2 - 1
12.09.26
Koper vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
1 - 3
29.08.26
Radomlje vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
0 - 0
08.08.26
Celje vs Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Celje Stats (Last 5 matches)

Celje
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.10.26
Celje vs Red Bull SalzburgUEFA Europa League
2 - 2
18.10.26
Maribor vs Celje1. SNL
0 - 0
15.10.26
Celje vs Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League
0 - 3
10.10.26
Celje vs Aluminij1. SNL
1 - 0
20.09.26
Mura vs Celje1. SNL
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
22.10.26
Celje vs Red Bull SalzburgUEFA Europa League
2 - 2
15.10.26
Celje vs Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League
0 - 3
10.10.26
Celje vs Aluminij1. SNL
1 - 0
06.09.26
Celje vs Koper1. SNL
0 - 1
26.08.26
Celje vs Slovan BratislavaUEFA Champions League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Maribor vs Celje1. SNL
0 - 0
20.09.26
Mura vs Celje1. SNL
0 - 0
16.09.26
Bayer Leverkusen vs CeljeUEFA Europa League
2 - 0
12.09.26
Bravo vs Celje1. SNL
2 - 1
02.09.26
Aluminij vs Celje1. SNL
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Slovenia 1. SNL Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Maribor
12 6 6 0 21:9
DWDWD
24
2
Koper
12 6 4 2 19:11
WDWLW
22
3
Bravo
12 5 4 3 14:13
DLWWD
19
4
Olimpija Ljubljana
12 5 3 4 14:11
WDLWW
18
5
Nafta
12 5 2 5 18:16
DWLWW
17
6
Celje
11 4 4 3 12:11
DWDLL
16
7
Aluminij
12 3 4 5 16:13
LLDWD
13
8
Brinje-Grosuplje
12 3 2 7 15:25
LLWLL
11
9
Mura
12 2 5 5 13:24
DDDLD
11
10
Radomlje
11 1 4 6 14:23
DDLLL
7

Slovenia 1. SNL Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Maribor
6 3 3 0 11:4 12
Olimpija Ljubljana
6 3 2 1 9:6 11
Bravo
6 3 2 1 9:8 11
Nafta
6 3 0 3 12:11 9
Koper
5 2 2 1 10:5 8
Celje
5 2 2 1 5:4 8
Brinje-Grosuplje
6 2 1 3 10:9 7
Aluminij
7 1 3 3 5:7 6
Mura
6 1 2 3 3:10 5
Radomlje
6 0 2 4 5:13 2

Slovenia 1. SNL Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Koper
7 4 2 1 9:6 14
Maribor
6 3 3 0 10:5 12
Nafta
6 2 2 2 6:5 8
Celje
6 2 2 2 7:7 8
Bravo
6 2 2 2 5:5 8
Olimpija Ljubljana
6 2 1 3 5:5 7
Aluminij
5 2 1 2 11:6 7
Mura
6 1 3 2 10:14 6
Radomlje
5 1 2 2 9:10 5
Brinje-Grosuplje
6 1 1 4 5:16 4

When is the Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje game?

The game between Olimpija Ljubljana and Celje will be played at 18:30 (UK) time on Wednesday, 28th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Olimpija Ljubljana and Celje is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Odd:1.38