Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale

Oakleigh Cannons

LWWDW

Avondale

LWDWW

Australia

Victoria NPL

Friday, 7th of February, 202509:15


1 - 2
FT

Avondale

LWDWW

Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale Prediction

Avondale will be visiting Oakleigh Cannons this week for a match in the Australia Victoria NPL. The game kicks off at 09:15 on Friday, 7th of February, 2025. Read our reason for Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 1.

Oakleigh Cannons Stats (Last 5 matches)

Oakleigh Cannons
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
31.07.26
Bentleigh Greens vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
0 - 0
24.07.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs South MelbourneVictoria NPL
1 - 2
18.07.26
Hume City vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
0 - 1
10.07.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs AvondaleVictoria NPL
2 - 0
04.07.26
Sunshine Georgies vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
24.07.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs South MelbourneVictoria NPL
1 - 2
10.07.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs AvondaleVictoria NPL
2 - 0
19.06.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs Melbourne City IIVictoria NPL
3 - 1
05.06.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
2 - 2
08.05.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
31.07.26
Bentleigh Greens vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
0 - 0
18.07.26
Hume City vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
0 - 1
04.07.26
Sunshine Georgies vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
1 - 1
26.06.26
Heidelberg United vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
0 - 1
30.05.26
Altona Magic vs Oakleigh CannonsVictoria NPL
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2

Avondale Stats (Last 5 matches)

Avondale
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
01.08.26
Avondale vs Heidelberg UnitedVictoria NPL
2 - 1
25.07.26
Melbourne City II vs AvondaleVictoria NPL
2 - 3
18.07.26
Avondale vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
1 - 1
10.07.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs AvondaleVictoria NPL
2 - 0
04.07.26
Avondale vs Preston LionsVictoria NPL
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
01.08.26
Avondale vs Heidelberg UnitedVictoria NPL
2 - 1
18.07.26
Avondale vs St. Albans SaintsVictoria NPL
1 - 1
04.07.26
Avondale vs Preston LionsVictoria NPL
2 - 3
20.06.26
Avondale vs Dandenong ThunderVictoria NPL
11 - 0
30.05.26
Avondale vs Bentleigh GreensVictoria NPL
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 20
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
25.07.26
Melbourne City II vs AvondaleVictoria NPL
2 - 3
10.07.26
Oakleigh Cannons vs AvondaleVictoria NPL
2 - 0
26.06.26
Dandenong City vs AvondaleVictoria NPL
3 - 1
05.06.26
Green Gully vs AvondaleVictoria NPL
0 - 2
25.05.26
South Melbourne vs AvondaleVictoria NPL
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Australia Victoria NPL Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Oakleigh Cannons
23 14 6 3 45:20
DLWWD
48
2
Hume City
23 13 4 6 43:28
WLLLD
43
3
Preston Lions
22 13 4 5 33:18
DWDWW
43
4
Avondale
23 13 2 8 59:31
WWDLL
41
5
South Melbourne
22 11 2 9 33:33
WDWWL
35
6
Heidelberg United
23 9 7 7 34:28
LDDDD
34
7
Sunshine Georgies
23 7 11 5 29:29
DDWDD
32
8
Melbourne City II
22 8 6 8 39:27
LLLDW
30
9
Dandenong City
23 8 6 9 30:29
WDLLD
30
10
Altona Magic
23 7 6 10 27:37
DWDWL
27
11
St. Albans Saints
22 7 6 9 27:39
WDDDL
27
12
Bentleigh Greens
23 5 5 13 20:46
DLWLL
20
13
Green Gully
23 3 6 14 19:45
DDWLW
15
14
Dandenong Thunder
23 4 3 16 23:51
LLLWL
15

Australia Victoria NPL Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Avondale
12 8 2 2 43:13 26
Hume City
12 7 2 3 18:12 23
Oakleigh Cannons
11 7 1 3 25:15 22
Dandenong City
11 5 3 3 18:13 18
Preston Lions
10 5 2 3 12:10 17
Sunshine Georgies
11 4 4 3 12:15 16
Heidelberg United
11 4 4 3 17:12 16
Bentleigh Greens
13 4 4 5 17:27 16
St. Albans Saints
11 4 2 5 13:19 14
South Melbourne
11 3 1 7 11:22 10
Melbourne City II
10 2 4 4 14:13 10
Dandenong Thunder
12 2 3 7 12:19 9
Altona Magic
12 2 3 7 8:19 9
Green Gully
12 2 2 8 9:23 8

Australia Victoria NPL Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Preston Lions
12 8 2 2 21:8 26
Oakleigh Cannons
12 7 5 0 20:5 26
South Melbourne
11 8 1 2 22:11 25
Melbourne City II
12 6 2 4 25:14 20
Hume City
11 6 2 3 25:16 20
Heidelberg United
12 5 3 4 17:16 18
Altona Magic
11 5 3 3 19:18 18
Sunshine Georgies
12 3 7 2 17:14 16
Avondale
11 5 0 6 16:18 15
St. Albans Saints
11 3 4 4 14:20 13
Dandenong City
12 3 3 6 12:16 12
Green Gully
11 1 4 6 10:22 7
Dandenong Thunder
11 2 0 9 11:32 6
Bentleigh Greens
10 1 1 8 3:19 4

When is the Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale game?

The game between Oakleigh Cannons and Avondale will be played at 09:15 (UK) time on Friday, 7th of February, 2025.

What is the prediction for Oakleigh Cannons vs Avondale game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Oakleigh Cannons and Avondale is X, and a 1 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Odd:1.38