National Bank of Egypt vs Ceramica Cleopatra

National Bank of Egypt

DDDWD

Ceramica Cleopatra

LWLLD

Egypt

Premier League

Tuesday, 1st of November, 202217:00


3 - 1
FT

Ceramica Cleopatra

LWLLD

National Bank of Egypt vs Ceramica Cleopatra Prediction

Ceramica Cleopatra will be visiting National Bank of Egypt this week for a match in the Egypt Premier League. The game kicks off at 17:00 on Tuesday, 1st of November, 2022. Read our reason for National Bank of Egypt vs Ceramica Cleopatra prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

National Bank of Egypt Stats (Last 5 matches)

National Bank of Egypt
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
13.10.26
National Bank of Egypt vs El GeishPremier League
3 - 0
08.10.26
Future FC vs National Bank of EgyptLeague Cup
2 - 0
14.09.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs National Bank of EgyptPremier League
2 - 0
07.09.26
National Bank of Egypt vs Ghazl El MehallaPremier League
3 - 1
31.08.26
Asyut Petrol vs National Bank of EgyptPremier League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
13.10.26
National Bank of Egypt vs El GeishPremier League
3 - 0
07.09.26
National Bank of Egypt vs Ghazl El MehallaPremier League
3 - 1
26.08.26
National Bank of Egypt vs Zamalek SCPremier League
0 - 3
29.05.26
National Bank of Egypt vs Al IttihadPremier League
2 - 2
17.05.26
National Bank of Egypt vs El Gouna FCPremier League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
08.10.26
Future FC vs National Bank of EgyptLeague Cup
2 - 0
14.09.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs National Bank of EgyptPremier League
2 - 0
31.08.26
Asyut Petrol vs National Bank of EgyptPremier League
0 - 1
21.08.26
Abu Qair Semad vs National Bank of EgyptPremier League
1 - 0
22.05.26
Pharco vs National Bank of EgyptPremier League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Ceramica Cleopatra Stats (Last 5 matches)

Ceramica Cleopatra
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.10.26
Pyramids FC vs Ceramica CleopatraPremier League
4 - 1
07.10.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs AL MasryLeague Cup
0 - 1
14.09.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs National Bank of EgyptPremier League
2 - 0
08.09.26
Smouha SC vs Ceramica CleopatraPremier League
0 - 2
02.09.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs Future FCPremier League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
07.10.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs AL MasryLeague Cup
0 - 1
14.09.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs National Bank of EgyptPremier League
2 - 0
02.09.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs Future FCPremier League
2 - 0
23.08.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs Olympic El QanahPremier League
1 - 2
05.05.26
Ceramica Cleopatra vs Pyramids FCPremier League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
12.10.26
Pyramids FC vs Ceramica CleopatraPremier League
4 - 1
08.09.26
Smouha SC vs Ceramica CleopatraPremier League
0 - 2
28.08.26
Al Ittihad vs Ceramica CleopatraPremier League
1 - 3
20.05.26
Zamalek SC vs Ceramica CleopatraPremier League
1 - 0
22.04.26
Smouha SC vs Ceramica CleopatraPremier League
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Egypt Premier League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Pyramids FC
6 6 0 0 13:2
WWWWW
18
2
Al Ahly
6 5 1 0 11:3
WWDWW
16
3
Zamalek SC
6 4 1 1 8:3
LWWWW
13
4
Future FC
6 4 1 1 10:6
WWWLW
13
5
Al Ittihad
6 4 1 1 8:4
WWWWL
13
6
Ceramica Cleopatra
6 4 0 2 11:7
LWWWW
12
7
National Bank of Egypt
6 3 0 3 7:7
WLWWL
9
8
El Mokawloon
6 2 2 2 7:6
DWDWL
8
9
Petrojet
6 2 2 2 10:10
DWWLL
8
10
Masr
6 2 2 2 5:6
DWLWL
8
11
Olympic El Qanah
6 1 4 1 6:6
DLDDD
7
12
AL Masry
6 2 1 3 6:8
DLLLW
7
13
Smouha SC
6 2 1 3 2:4
WWLLD
7
14
El Geish
6 2 1 3 5:8
LLDLW
7
15
Wadi Degla
6 1 3 2 6:7
DLLDW
6
16
Asyut Petrol
6 1 2 3 3:6
WLLLD
5
17
Enppi
6 1 1 4 8:12
LLWDL
4
18
Abu Qair Semad
6 1 0 5 2:10
LLLLL
3
19
El Gouna FC
6 0 2 4 4:8
LLLLD
2
20
Ghazl El Mehalla
6 0 1 5 1:10
LLLDL
1

Egypt Premier League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Pyramids FC
3 3 0 0 7:1 9
Future FC
3 3 0 0 7:3 9
Al Ahly
3 3 0 0 6:2 9
Zamalek SC
4 2 1 1 4:3 7
National Bank of Egypt
3 2 0 1 6:4 6
Ceramica Cleopatra
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
Al Ittihad
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
Smouha SC
3 1 1 1 1:2 4
Petrojet
3 1 1 1 6:6 4
Olympic El Qanah
3 0 3 0 3:3 3
Masr
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
Enppi
3 1 0 2 4:6 3
El Geish
3 1 0 2 1:2 3
Abu Qair Semad
3 1 0 2 2:4 3
AL Masry
3 1 0 2 1:3 3
Wadi Degla
3 0 2 1 0:2 2
El Mokawloon
3 0 2 1 4:5 2
Ghazl El Mehalla
3 0 1 2 0:4 1
El Gouna FC
3 0 1 2 2:4 1
Asyut Petrol
3 0 1 2 1:4 1

Egypt Premier League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Pyramids FC
3 3 0 0 6:1 9
Al Ittihad
3 2 1 0 4:0 7
Al Ahly
3 2 1 0 5:1 7
Zamalek SC
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
El Mokawloon
3 2 0 1 3:1 6
Ceramica Cleopatra
3 2 0 1 6:5 6
Masr
4 1 2 1 3:3 5
Wadi Degla
3 1 1 1 6:5 4
Petrojet
3 1 1 1 4:4 4
Olympic El Qanah
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Future FC
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
El Geish
3 1 1 1 4:6 4
Asyut Petrol
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
AL Masry
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
Smouha SC
3 1 0 2 1:2 3
National Bank of Egypt
3 1 0 2 1:3 3
Enppi
3 0 1 2 4:6 1
El Gouna FC
3 0 1 2 2:4 1
Ghazl El Mehalla
3 0 0 3 1:6 0
Abu Qair Semad
3 0 0 3 0:6 0

When is the National Bank of Egypt vs Ceramica Cleopatra game?

The game between National Bank of Egypt and Ceramica Cleopatra will be played at 17:00 (UK) time on Tuesday, 1st of November, 2022.

What is the prediction for National Bank of Egypt vs Ceramica Cleopatra game?

The Main Prediction for the game between National Bank of Egypt and Ceramica Cleopatra is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Odd:1.38