Mārupe vs Tukums II

Mārupe

LLWLL

Tukums II

LLLDL

Latvia

1. Liga

Saturday, 12th of September, 202614:00


5 - 0
FT

Tukums II

LLLDL

Mārupe vs Tukums II Prediction

Tukums II will be visiting Mārupe this week for a match in the Latvia 1. Liga. The game kicks off at 14:00 on Saturday, 12th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Mārupe vs Tukums II prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

Mārupe vs Tukums II H2H Stats

H2H
09.05.26
Tukums II vs Mārupe1. Liga
1 - 2
27.07.25
Tukums II vs Mārupe1. Liga
1 - 2
29.03.25
Mārupe vs Tukums II1. Liga
1 - 0
31.08.24
Mārupe vs Tukums II1. Liga
2 - 1
05.05.24
Tukums II vs Mārupe1. Liga
0 - 1
1X2

5HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

3YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.60

0.60

Mārupe Stats (Last 5 matches)

Mārupe
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Mārupe vs Riga Mariners1. Liga
1 - 6
18.10.26
JFK Ventspils vs Mārupe1. Liga
0 - 0
10.10.26
Rīgas FS II vs Mārupe1. Liga
2 - 3
20.09.26
Mārupe vs Riga FC II1. Liga
0 - 0
12.09.26
Mārupe vs Tukums II1. Liga
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
24.10.26
Mārupe vs Riga Mariners1. Liga
1 - 6
20.09.26
Mārupe vs Riga FC II1. Liga
0 - 0
12.09.26
Mārupe vs Tukums II1. Liga
5 - 0
29.08.26
Mārupe vs JDFS Alberts1. Liga
0 - 2
15.08.26
Mārupe vs Super Nova 21. Liga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
JFK Ventspils vs Mārupe1. Liga
0 - 0
10.10.26
Rīgas FS II vs Mārupe1. Liga
2 - 3
22.08.26
Valmiera / BSS vs Mārupe1. Liga
4 - 1
01.08.26
Skanste vs Mārupe1. Liga
4 - 2
25.07.26
Rēzekne FA vs Mārupe1. Liga
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Tukums II Stats (Last 5 matches)

Tukums II
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
22.10.26
Tukums II vs Super Nova 21. Liga
0 - 3
18.10.26
Valmiera / BSS vs Tukums II1. Liga
2 - 2
11.10.26
Smiltene vs Tukums II1. Liga
3 - 2
26.09.26
Tukums II vs JFK Ventspils1. Liga
1 - 0
19.09.26
Tukums II vs Rēzekne FA1. Liga
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
22.10.26
Tukums II vs Super Nova 21. Liga
0 - 3
26.09.26
Tukums II vs JFK Ventspils1. Liga
1 - 0
19.09.26
Tukums II vs Rēzekne FA1. Liga
3 - 1
06.09.26
Tukums II vs Leevon / PPK1. Liga
0 - 3
03.08.26
Tukums II vs JDFS Alberts1. Liga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Valmiera / BSS vs Tukums II1. Liga
2 - 2
11.10.26
Smiltene vs Tukums II1. Liga
3 - 2
12.09.26
Mārupe vs Tukums II1. Liga
5 - 0
30.08.26
Skanste vs Tukums II1. Liga
6 - 2
09.08.26
Riga Mariners vs Tukums II1. Liga
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 20
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 4

Latvia 1. Liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Metta / LU
24 20 3 1 98:18
WWWWW
63
2
Valmiera / BSS
24 17 5 2 66:26
WDDLW
56
3
Riga Mariners
24 16 5 3 60:31
WWLWL
53
4
Leevon / PPK
24 16 5 3 49:29
LDWWD
53
5
JDFS Alberts
23 12 5 6 46:33
DWLLW
41
6
Mārupe
24 10 3 11 38:40
LDWDW
33
7
Riga FC II
23 8 6 9 36:39
DWDDW
30
8
Super Nova 2
24 7 8 9 33:36
WLDLD
29
9
Skanste
24 8 2 14 47:51
LLLLW
26
10
Smiltene
24 6 5 13 37:62
WDWWW
23
11
Tukums II
24 5 4 15 31:68
LDLWW
19
12
Rīgas FS II
23 5 3 15 37:65
WLLLW
18
13
JFK Ventspils
24 3 7 14 21:48
LDLLW
16
14
Rēzekne FA
23 1 3 19 17:70
LLLDL
6

Latvia 1. Liga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Metta / LU
12 11 0 1 64:8 33
Leevon / PPK
12 9 2 1 30:18 29
Valmiera / BSS
12 7 4 1 31:14 25
Riga Mariners
11 7 4 0 28:13 25
Riga FC II
12 7 2 3 25:19 23
JDFS Alberts
11 6 2 3 22:15 20
Skanste
12 5 1 6 24:21 16
Mārupe
13 5 1 7 22:24 16
Tukums II
12 4 2 6 14:21 14
Super Nova 2
11 4 2 5 13:16 14
Smiltene
12 3 3 6 21:32 12
Rīgas FS II
12 2 2 8 21:30 8
JFK Ventspils
12 1 4 7 6:18 7
Rēzekne FA
12 1 3 8 13:33 6

Latvia 1. Liga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Valmiera / BSS
12 10 1 1 35:12 31
Metta / LU
12 9 3 0 34:10 30
Riga Mariners
13 9 1 3 32:18 28
Leevon / PPK
12 7 3 2 19:11 24
JDFS Alberts
12 6 3 3 24:18 21
Mārupe
11 5 2 4 16:16 17
Super Nova 2
13 3 6 4 20:20 15
Smiltene
12 3 2 7 16:30 11
Skanste
12 3 1 8 23:30 10
Rīgas FS II
11 3 1 7 16:35 10
JFK Ventspils
12 2 3 7 15:30 9
Riga FC II
11 1 4 6 11:20 7
Tukums II
12 1 2 9 17:47 5
Rēzekne FA
11 0 0 11 4:37 0

When is the Mārupe vs Tukums II game?

The game between Mārupe and Tukums II will be played at 14:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 12th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Mārupe vs Tukums II game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Mārupe and Tukums II is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Odd:1.38