Minas vs Alianza Universidad

Minas

LDDDD

Alianza Universidad

WDLDL

Peru

Segunda División

Saturday, 23rd of May, 202619:15


0 - 1
FT

Alianza Universidad

WDLDL

Minas vs Alianza Universidad Prediction

Alianza Universidad will be visiting Minas this week for a match in the Peru Segunda División. The game kicks off at 19:15 on Saturday, 23rd of May, 2026. Read our reason for Minas vs Alianza Universidad prediction and tips.

10'
yellowcard
M. Valverde
30'
goal
H. Zeta
41'
yellowcard
R. Palomino
T. CantoroV. Sandoval
sub
46'
A. CamposD. Ramirez
sub
61'
L. De la CruzC. Garcia
sub
61'
L. MagallanesD. Avila
sub
61'
62'
sub
M. ValverdeP. Peral
J. RiosP. Romero
sub
69'
71'
sub
J. SernaqueM. Ortega
71'
sub
J. CueroJ. Dominguez
86'
sub
H. ZetaV. Labrin
86'
sub
A. CasqueteF. Roca

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0.

Minas Stats (Last 5 matches)

Minas
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.07.26
Minas vs Estudiantil CNISegunda División
3 - 0
19.07.26
Bentín Tacna Heroica vs MinasSegunda División
2 - 1
26.06.26
Alianza Universidad vs MinasCopa De La Liga
3 - 1
21.06.26
Minas vs Sport HuancayoCopa De La Liga
1 - 2
12.06.26
Minas vs ADTCopa De La Liga
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
24.07.26
Minas vs Estudiantil CNISegunda División
3 - 0
21.06.26
Minas vs Sport HuancayoCopa De La Liga
1 - 2
12.06.26
Minas vs ADTCopa De La Liga
0 - 0
23.05.26
Minas vs Alianza UniversidadSegunda División
0 - 1
08.05.26
Minas vs ComerciantesSegunda División
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
19.07.26
Bentín Tacna Heroica vs MinasSegunda División
2 - 1
26.06.26
Alianza Universidad vs MinasCopa De La Liga
3 - 1
29.05.26
Santos vs MinasSegunda División
0 - 1
15.05.26
Sport Huancayo 2 vs MinasSegunda División
1 - 0
02.05.26
Ayacucho FC vs MinasSegunda División
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Alianza Universidad Stats (Last 5 matches)

Alianza Universidad
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.07.26
Comerciantes vs Alianza UniversidadSegunda División
1 - 0
18.07.26
Alianza Universidad vs Ayacucho FCSegunda División
3 - 2
26.06.26
Alianza Universidad vs MinasCopa De La Liga
3 - 1
19.06.26
ADT vs Alianza UniversidadCopa De La Liga
3 - 1
14.06.26
Alianza Universidad vs Sport HuancayoCopa De La Liga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
18.07.26
Alianza Universidad vs Ayacucho FCSegunda División
3 - 2
26.06.26
Alianza Universidad vs MinasCopa De La Liga
3 - 1
14.06.26
Alianza Universidad vs Sport HuancayoCopa De La Liga
1 - 1
31.05.26
Alianza Universidad vs Deportivo BinacionalSegunda División
1 - 2
16.05.26
Alianza Universidad vs Estudiantil CNISegunda División
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
24.07.26
Comerciantes vs Alianza UniversidadSegunda División
1 - 0
19.06.26
ADT vs Alianza UniversidadCopa De La Liga
3 - 1
23.05.26
Minas vs Alianza UniversidadSegunda División
0 - 1
09.05.26
Tacna Heroica vs Alianza UniversidadSegunda División
0 - 0
19.04.26
Sport Huancayo 2 vs Alianza UniversidadSegunda División
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Peru Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Deportivo Llacuabamba
9 6 1 2 14:4
LLWDW
19
2
Molinos El Pirata
10 6 1 3 17:12
LWWLW
19
3
Union Comercio
9 5 3 1 8:2
DWWDD
18
4
Carlos A. Mannucci
10 5 2 3 11:9
LWWWD
17
5
U. San Martin
10 4 2 4 16:10
WLWLW
14
6
Deportiva Agropecuaria
10 3 5 2 11:7
WDLDD
14
7
Cesar Vallejo
9 3 2 4 9:8
DDLLW
11
8
Academia Cantolao
9 1 2 6 9:18
DLLLL
5
9
San Marcos
8 0 0 8 1:26
LL
0

Peru Segunda División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Comerciantes
9 5 4 0 12:5
WDDWD
19
2
Bentín Tacna Heroica
10 5 3 2 13:8
WWWLD
18
3
Alianza Universidad
10 4 2 4 12:10
LWLWW
14
4
Santos
10 4 2 4 10:11
LWLLW
14
5
Ayacucho FC
10 3 4 3 9:8
WLDDW
13
6
Sport Huancayo 2
8 3 2 3 7:8
DDWWL
11
7
Estudiantil CNI
8 2 3 3 9:9
LLWLW
9
8
Minas
9 1 5 3 4:6
WLWLL
8
9
Deportivo Binacional
10 1 3 6 7:18
LLWLL
6

Peru Segunda División Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Comerciantes
5 4 1 0 9:3 13
Carlos A. Mannucci
5 4 1 0 7:1 13
Molinos El Pirata
5 4 0 1 10:6 12
Deportivo Llacuabamba
4 4 0 0 9:0 12
Bentín Tacna Heroica
5 3 2 0 8:4 11
Santos
5 3 1 1 7:3 10
Cesar Vallejo
5 3 1 1 7:2 10
Sport Huancayo 2
4 2 2 0 4:1 8
Union Comercio
4 2 1 1 3:2 7
Estudiantil CNI
4 2 1 1 5:1 7
Deportiva Agropecuaria
5 1 4 0 7:5 7
Alianza Universidad
5 2 0 3 8:8 6
Ayacucho FC
5 1 2 2 4:5 5
U. San Martin
4 1 1 2 3:3 4
Academia Cantolao
5 1 1 3 6:10 4
Minas
4 0 3 1 0:1 3
Deportivo Binacional
5 0 2 3 3:9 2
San Marcos
5 0 0 5 0:15 0

Peru Segunda División Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Union Comercio
5 3 2 0 5:0 11
U. San Martin
6 3 1 2 13:7 10
Ayacucho FC
5 2 2 1 5:3 8
Alianza Universidad
5 2 2 1 4:2 8
Molinos El Pirata
5 2 1 2 7:6 7
Deportivo Llacuabamba
5 2 1 2 5:4 7
Deportiva Agropecuaria
5 2 1 2 4:2 7
Bentín Tacna Heroica
5 2 1 2 5:4 7
Comerciantes
4 1 3 0 3:2 6
Minas
5 1 2 2 4:5 5
Santos
5 1 1 3 3:8 4
Deportivo Binacional
5 1 1 3 4:9 4
Carlos A. Mannucci
5 1 1 3 4:8 4
Sport Huancayo 2
4 1 0 3 3:7 3
Estudiantil CNI
4 0 2 2 4:8 2
Cesar Vallejo
4 0 1 3 2:6 1
Academia Cantolao
4 0 1 3 3:8 1
San Marcos
3 0 0 3 1:11 0

When is the Minas vs Alianza Universidad game?

The game between Minas and Alianza Universidad will be played at 19:15 (UK) time on Saturday, 23rd of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for Minas vs Alianza Universidad game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Minas and Alianza Universidad is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Odd:1.38