Merthyr Town vs Worksop Town

Merthyr Town

WLLWL

Worksop Town

DWWWL

England

National League - North

Saturday, 6th of September, 202515:00


2 - 0
FT

Worksop Town

DWWWL

Merthyr Town vs Worksop Town Prediction

Worksop Town will be visiting Merthyr Town this week for a match in the England National League - North. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 6th of September, 2025. Read our reason for Merthyr Town vs Worksop Town prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3.

Merthyr Town Stats (Last 5 matches)

Merthyr Town
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Merthyr Town vs MorecambeNational League - North
1 - 3
17.10.26
Merthyr Town vs Kings Lynn TownNational League - North
1 - 1
10.10.26
Darlington 1883 vs Merthyr TownNational League - North
1 - 1
26.09.26
Merthyr Town vs MarineNational League - North
1 - 2
22.09.26
Truro City vs Merthyr TownFA Cup
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
24.10.26
Merthyr Town vs MorecambeNational League - North
1 - 3
17.10.26
Merthyr Town vs Kings Lynn TownNational League - North
1 - 1
26.09.26
Merthyr Town vs MarineNational League - North
1 - 2
19.09.26
Merthyr Town vs Truro CityFA Cup
1 - 1
05.09.26
Merthyr Town vs MacclesfieldNational League - North
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
10.10.26
Darlington 1883 vs Merthyr TownNational League - North
1 - 1
22.09.26
Truro City vs Merthyr TownFA Cup
2 - 0
12.09.26
Scarborough Athletic vs Merthyr TownNational League - North
0 - 0
08.09.26
Chester vs Merthyr TownNational League - North
0 - 1
31.08.26
Buxton vs Merthyr TownNational League - North
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Worksop Town Stats (Last 5 matches)

Worksop Town
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Harborough Town vs Worksop TownNational League - North
1 - 1
17.10.26
Buxton vs Worksop TownNational League - North
2 - 2
10.10.26
Worksop Town vs MorecambeNational League - North
2 - 1
03.10.26
Worksop Town vs United of ManchesterFA Cup
0 - 3
26.09.26
Chester vs Worksop TownNational League - North
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Worksop Town vs MorecambeNational League - North
2 - 1
03.10.26
Worksop Town vs United of ManchesterFA Cup
0 - 3
22.09.26
Worksop Town vs AFC Telford UnitedFA Cup
5 - 2
12.09.26
Worksop Town vs SouthportNational League - North
2 - 0
08.09.26
Worksop Town vs Bedford TownNational League - North
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
24.10.26
Harborough Town vs Worksop TownNational League - North
1 - 1
17.10.26
Buxton vs Worksop TownNational League - North
2 - 2
26.09.26
Chester vs Worksop TownNational League - North
4 - 1
19.09.26
AFC Telford United vs Worksop TownFA Cup
2 - 2
05.09.26
Marine vs Worksop TownNational League - North
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

England National League - North Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Hereford
12 8 2 2 24:7
WLDWW
26
2
Oxford City
12 7 3 2 22:8
DWDWL
24
3
Macclesfield
12 7 3 2 18:11
LWWDD
24
4
South Shields
12 7 2 3 21:18
WLLWL
23
5
Kings Lynn Town
13 6 3 4 22:16
DDWWW
21
6
Hednesford Town
13 6 3 4 23:19
WWWWL
21
7
Chester
12 6 2 4 15:12
LWWLL
20
8
Buxton
13 6 2 5 23:23
WDLLW
20
9
Bedford Town
12 6 1 5 16:16
WLDLW
19
10
Hebburn Town
13 5 4 4 18:23
DLLDW
19
11
Morecambe
12 5 2 5 18:12
WLDWL
17
12
Spalding United
12 5 2 5 14:11
LLLWW
17
13
Chorley
12 5 2 5 20:21
LWWLW
17
14
Worksop Town
13 5 2 6 15:20
DDWLW
17
15
Marine
12 5 1 6 14:13
DWWWL
16
16
Harborough Town
12 4 4 4 12:13
DWLDL
16
17
Scarborough Athletic
13 4 3 6 19:18
LWLDD
15
18
Merthyr Town
13 3 6 4 15:16
LDDLD
15
19
Radcliffe
13 5 0 8 16:21
WWWLL
15
20
Brackley Town
13 4 3 6 15:24
LLWWD
15
21
AFC Telford United
13 3 4 6 13:20
DWLLD
13
22
Darlington 1883
13 3 2 8 17:24
WLDDL
11
23
Southport
13 2 4 7 13:23
DLLDL
10
24
Spennymoor Town
12 1 4 7 12:26
LLDDL
7

England National League - North Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Macclesfield
7 5 1 1 13:7 16
South Shields
6 4 2 0 13:5 14
Harborough Town
7 4 2 1 9:7 14
Hereford
6 4 1 1 13:3 13
Hednesford Town
7 4 1 2 16:11 13
Hebburn Town
7 4 1 2 11:10 13
Chorley
7 4 1 2 16:12 13
Buxton
6 4 1 1 15:7 13
Chester
6 4 0 2 8:3 12
Kings Lynn Town
7 3 2 2 10:9 11
Brackley Town
7 3 2 2 8:8 11
Spalding United
5 3 1 1 7:3 10
Morecambe
5 3 1 1 10:3 10
Marine
7 3 1 3 6:6 10
Bedford Town
5 3 1 1 9:6 10
Worksop Town
6 3 0 3 7:8 9
Radcliffe
6 3 0 3 11:9 9
Merthyr Town
7 2 3 2 10:10 9
Southport
6 2 2 2 9:8 8
Oxford City
5 2 2 1 9:5 8
AFC Telford United
7 2 2 3 7:12 8
Scarborough Athletic
6 2 1 3 9:5 7
Spennymoor Town
5 1 2 2 6:10 5
Darlington 1883
7 1 2 4 7:9 5

England National League - North Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Oxford City
7 5 1 1 13:3 16
Hereford
6 4 1 1 11:4 13
Kings Lynn Town
6 3 1 2 12:7 10
South Shields
6 3 0 3 8:13 9
Bedford Town
7 3 0 4 7:10 9
Worksop Town
7 2 2 3 8:12 8
Scarborough Athletic
7 2 2 3 10:13 8
Macclesfield
5 2 2 1 5:4 8
Hednesford Town
6 2 2 2 7:8 8
Chester
6 2 2 2 7:9 8
Spalding United
7 2 1 4 7:8 7
Morecambe
7 2 1 4 8:9 7
Buxton
7 2 1 4 8:16 7
Radcliffe
7 2 0 5 5:12 6
Merthyr Town
6 1 3 2 5:6 6
Marine
5 2 0 3 8:7 6
Hebburn Town
6 1 3 2 7:13 6
Darlington 1883
6 2 0 4 10:15 6
AFC Telford United
6 1 2 3 6:8 5
Chorley
5 1 1 3 4:9 4
Brackley Town
6 1 1 4 7:16 4
Spennymoor Town
7 0 2 5 6:16 2
Southport
7 0 2 5 4:15 2
Harborough Town
5 0 2 3 3:6 2

When is the Merthyr Town vs Worksop Town game?

The game between Merthyr Town and Worksop Town will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 6th of September, 2025.

What is the prediction for Merthyr Town vs Worksop Town game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Merthyr Town and Worksop Town is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38