Mbale Heroes vs Express

Mbale Heroes

LLLLL

Express

DLLLL

Uganda

Premier League

Wednesday, 16th of April, 202514:00


0 - 1
FT

Express

DLLLL

Mbale Heroes vs Express Prediction

Express will be visiting Mbale Heroes this week for a match in the Uganda Premier League. The game kicks off at 14:00 on Wednesday, 16th of April, 2025. Read our reason for Mbale Heroes vs Express prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2.

Mbale Heroes Stats (Last 5 matches)

Mbale Heroes
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.05.25
Mbale Heroes vs KitaraPremier League
1 - 6
16.05.25
Bright Stars vs Mbale HeroesPremier League
5 - 1
10.05.25
Mbale Heroes vs UPDFPremier League
0 - 3
07.05.25
Vipers vs Mbale HeroesPremier League
6 - 0
30.04.25
Mbale Heroes vs MaroonsPremier League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 21
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 4.2
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

4NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
24.05.25
Mbale Heroes vs KitaraPremier League
1 - 6
10.05.25
Mbale Heroes vs UPDFPremier League
0 - 3
30.04.25
Mbale Heroes vs MaroonsPremier League
0 - 1
16.04.25
Mbale Heroes vs ExpressPremier League
0 - 1
05.04.25
Mbale Heroes vs Wakiso GiantsPremier League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
16.05.25
Bright Stars vs Mbale HeroesPremier League
5 - 1
07.05.25
Vipers vs Mbale HeroesPremier League
6 - 0
25.04.25
NEC vs Mbale HeroesPremier League
2 - 0
10.04.25
SC Villa vs Mbale HeroesPremier League
3 - 1
29.03.25
URA vs Mbale HeroesPremier League
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 19
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.8

Express Stats (Last 5 matches)

Express
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
21.10.26
Lugazi vs ExpressPremier League
0 - 0
15.10.26
Express vs UPDFPremier League
1 - 2
08.10.26
NEC vs ExpressPremier League
0 - 0
17.09.26
Express vs KitaraPremier League
1 - 1
09.09.26
SC Villa vs ExpressPremier League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
15.10.26
Express vs UPDFPremier League
1 - 2
17.09.26
Express vs KitaraPremier League
1 - 1
03.09.26
Express vs KCCAPremier League
2 - 0
19.05.26
Express vs LugaziPremier League
0 - 0
12.05.26
Express vs KitaraPremier League
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

0YES

5NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
21.10.26
Lugazi vs ExpressPremier League
0 - 0
08.10.26
NEC vs ExpressPremier League
0 - 0
09.09.26
SC Villa vs ExpressPremier League
2 - 0
30.08.26
BUL vs ExpressPremier League
1 - 0
23.05.26
Vipers vs ExpressPremier League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 0
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Uganda Premier League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
BUL
7 6 1 0 15:4
WWDWW
19
2
SC Villa
6 4 2 0 14:3
WDWWW
14
3
NEC
7 4 2 1 12:4
LWDWD
14
4
Entebbe UPPC
6 3 2 1 6:2
DWDLW
11
5
Vipers
5 3 1 1 13:2
WDWWL
10
6
Maroons
7 3 1 3 13:8
WDWLL
10
7
KCCA
6 3 1 2 4:4
WWWDL
10
8
Blacks Power
6 3 0 3 6:9
LLLWW
9
9
Kitara
4 2 2 0 5:3
WWDD
8
10
UPDF
6 2 2 2 4:5
LWWDL
8
11
Lugazi
7 2 2 3 4:9
DDLLW
8
12
Police
6 2 1 3 4:10
LLWDL
7
13
Express
7 1 3 3 4:6
DLDDL
6
14
Mbarara City
5 1 2 2 2:3
WLDDL
5
15
URA
5 1 1 3 3:7
DLLLW
4
16
Ntugasaze
6 1 0 5 3:13
LWLLL
3
17
Kataka
7 0 2 5 4:17
LLLDL
2
18
Kigezi HomeBoyz
5 0 1 4 1:8
LLLDL
1

Uganda Premier League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
BUL
4 4 0 0 9:3 12
SC Villa
3 2 1 0 6:1 7
NEC
3 2 1 0 7:2 7
Maroons
4 2 0 2 9:5 6
Entebbe UPPC
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
Blacks Power
3 2 0 1 2:4 6
Mbarara City
3 1 2 0 2:1 5
Lugazi
4 1 2 1 2:3 5
Vipers
3 1 1 1 4:2 4
UPDF
3 1 1 1 1:2 4
Police
3 1 1 1 2:6 4
Express
3 1 1 1 4:3 4
Ntugasaze
3 1 0 2 2:5 3
Kitara
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
KCCA
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
URA
3 0 1 2 0:2 1
Kigezi HomeBoyz
2 0 1 1 0:2 1
Kataka
4 0 1 3 3:12 1

Uganda Premier League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
SC Villa
3 2 1 0 8:2 7
NEC
4 2 1 1 5:2 7
KCCA
4 2 1 1 3:2 7
BUL
3 2 1 0 6:1 7
Vipers
2 2 0 0 9:0 6
Kitara
3 1 2 0 4:3 5
Entebbe UPPC
3 1 2 0 1:0 5
UPDF
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Maroons
3 1 1 1 4:3 4
URA
2 1 0 1 3:5 3
Police
3 1 0 2 2:4 3
Lugazi
3 1 0 2 2:6 3
Blacks Power
3 1 0 2 4:5 3
Express
4 0 2 2 0:3 2
Kataka
3 0 1 2 1:5 1
Ntugasaze
3 0 0 3 1:8 0
Mbarara City
2 0 0 2 0:2 0
Kigezi HomeBoyz
3 0 0 3 1:6 0

When is the Mbale Heroes vs Express game?

The game between Mbale Heroes and Express will be played at 14:00 (UK) time on Wednesday, 16th of April, 2025.

What is the prediction for Mbale Heroes vs Express game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Mbale Heroes and Express is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38