Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20

Marconi S. U20

WWLL

St George Saints U20

DLLL

Australia

Npl Nsw U20

Sunday, 5th of July, 202604:00


0 - 0
FT

St George Saints U20

DLLL

Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20 Prediction

St George Saints U20 will be visiting Marconi S. U20 this week for a match in the Australia Npl Nsw U20. The game kicks off at 04:00 on Sunday, 5th of July, 2026. Read our reason for Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20 prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0.

Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20 H2H Stats

H2H
21.03.26
St George Saints U20 vs Marconi S. U20Npl Nsw U20
1 - 2
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.00

1.00

Marconi S. U20 Stats (Last 5 matches)

Marconi S. U20
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
SD Raiders U20 vs Marconi S. U20Npl Nsw U20
1 - 2
19.07.26
Marconi S. U20 vs Sydney Utd U20Npl Nsw U20
4 - 0
12.07.26
Marconi S. U20 vs WS Wanderers U20Npl Nsw U20
3 - 1
05.07.26
Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20Npl Nsw U20
0 - 0
28.06.26
Marconi S. U20 vs Blacktown City U20Npl Nsw U20
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
19.07.26
Marconi S. U20 vs Sydney Utd U20Npl Nsw U20
4 - 0
12.07.26
Marconi S. U20 vs WS Wanderers U20Npl Nsw U20
3 - 1
05.07.26
Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20Npl Nsw U20
0 - 0
28.06.26
Marconi S. U20 vs Blacktown City U20Npl Nsw U20
3 - 1
21.06.26
Marconi S. U20 vs UNSW U20Npl Nsw U20
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
25.07.26
SD Raiders U20 vs Marconi S. U20Npl Nsw U20
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2

St George Saints U20 Stats (Last 5 matches)

St George Saints U20
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
St George Saints U20 vs Sydney FC U20Npl Nsw U20
2 - 3
18.07.26
St George Saints U20 vs Rockdale Ilinden U20Npl Nsw U20
3 - 0
11.07.26
NWS Spirit U20 vs St George Saints U20Npl Nsw U20
5 - 1
05.07.26
Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20Npl Nsw U20
0 - 0
27.06.26
St George Saints U20 vs Sydney Olympic U20Npl Nsw U20
3 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

1NO

GAMES HOME
25.07.26
St George Saints U20 vs Sydney FC U20Npl Nsw U20
2 - 3
18.07.26
St George Saints U20 vs Rockdale Ilinden U20Npl Nsw U20
3 - 0
27.06.26
St George Saints U20 vs Sydney Olympic U20Npl Nsw U20
3 - 3
06.06.26
St George Saints U20 vs Sutherland Sharks U20Npl Nsw U20
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.25
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.5
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

1YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

1YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
11.07.26
NWS Spirit U20 vs St George Saints U20Npl Nsw U20
5 - 1
05.07.26
Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20Npl Nsw U20
0 - 0
20.06.26
Manly Utd U20 vs St George Saints U20Npl Nsw U20
1 - 0
13.06.26
UNSW U20 vs St George Saints U20Npl Nsw U20
6 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 1
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.25
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

Australia Npl Nsw U20 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
APIA Leichhardt U20
25 21 2 2 62:19
WWWLL
65
2
Sydney Utd U20
25 15 6 4 75:37
DLWDD
51
3
NWS Spirit U20
25 15 3 7 60:42
WLWDW
48
4
Manly Utd U20
25 14 3 8 56:33
WDLWW
45
5
Marconi S. U20
25 13 5 7 47:25
WWWDW
44
6
Sydney FC U20
25 11 8 6 55:42
WDLDL
41
7
Wollongong Wolves U20
25 10 8 7 48:43
LDWWL
38
8
Blacktown City U20
25 11 2 12 43:56
WWWDL
35
9
Sutherland Sharks U20
25 10 4 11 47:45
WWWWL
34
10
SD Raiders U20
25 10 4 11 40:48
LDLLW
34
11
UNSW U20
25 8 6 11 49:62
LWDDW
30
12
WS Wanderers U20
25 9 2 14 47:60
LLLDL
29
13
St. George City U20
25 7 6 12 48:61
DLDLD
27
14
Rockdale Ilinden U20
25 7 5 13 33:49
LLLDW
26
15
St George Saints U20
25 2 6 17 36:71
LWLDD
12
16
Sydney Olympic U20
25 0 4 21 23:76
LLLDD
4

Australia Npl Nsw U20 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
APIA Leichhardt U20
13 12 0 1 38:12 36
Manly Utd U20
13 9 2 2 25:11 29
Sydney Utd U20
12 8 2 2 35:14 26
NWS Spirit U20
13 8 1 4 37:22 25
Marconi S. U20
12 8 1 3 24:8 25
Sydney FC U20
13 6 4 3 31:21 22
SD Raiders U20
14 7 1 6 28:27 22
UNSW U20
13 5 4 4 32:33 19
Blacktown City U20
12 6 1 5 23:20 19
Wollongong Wolves U20
12 4 6 2 21:15 18
Rockdale Ilinden U20
12 4 4 4 20:21 16
St. George City U20
14 4 3 7 23:34 15
Sutherland Sharks U20
11 4 2 5 20:19 14
WS Wanderers U20
13 3 2 8 20:34 11
St George Saints U20
12 2 2 8 23:36 8
Sydney Olympic U20
11 0 2 9 8:34 2

Australia Npl Nsw U20 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
APIA Leichhardt U20
12 9 2 1 24:7 29
Sydney Utd U20
13 7 4 2 40:23 25
NWS Spirit U20
12 7 2 3 23:20 23
Wollongong Wolves U20
13 6 2 5 27:28 20
Sutherland Sharks U20
14 6 2 6 27:26 20
Sydney FC U20
12 5 4 3 24:21 19
Marconi S. U20
13 5 4 4 23:17 19
WS Wanderers U20
12 6 0 6 27:26 18
Manly Utd U20
12 5 1 6 31:22 16
Blacktown City U20
13 5 1 7 20:36 16
St. George City U20
11 3 3 5 25:27 12
SD Raiders U20
11 3 3 5 12:21 12
UNSW U20
12 3 2 7 17:29 11
Rockdale Ilinden U20
13 3 1 9 13:28 10
St George Saints U20
13 0 4 9 13:35 4
Sydney Olympic U20
14 0 2 12 15:42 2

When is the Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20 game?

The game between Marconi S. U20 and St George Saints U20 will be played at 04:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 5th of July, 2026.

What is the prediction for Marconi S. U20 vs St George Saints U20 game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Marconi S. U20 and St George Saints U20 is 1, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Odd:1.38