Malženice vs Považská Bystrica

Malženice

DWLLD

Považská Bystrica

WLWDL

Slovakia

2. liga

Sunday, 16th of August, 202609:30


Obecny futbalovy stadion Malzenice
1 - 2
FT

Považská Bystrica

WLWDL

Malženice vs Považská Bystrica Prediction

Považská Bystrica will be visiting Malženice this week for a match at the Obecny futbalovy stadion Malzenice () in the Slovakia 2. liga. The game kicks off at 09:30 on Sunday, 16th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Malženice vs Považská Bystrica prediction and tips.

9'
yellowcard
A. Kacerik
A. Horvat
yellowcard
11'
L. PristachM. Boledovic
sub
11'
35'
goal
M. Mynar
M. FarkasM. Henyig
sub
46'
T. Sarmir
yellowcard
51'
T. Husar
yellowcard
54'
P. PriecelA. Mojzis
sub
55'
M. Henyig
yellowcard
58'
63'
sub
A. KacerikP. Kotroczo
73'
goal
D. Kucharcik
T. SarmirO. Ushchenko
sub
74'
A. HorvatJ. Duchovic
sub
74'
A. Mojzis
goal
75'
80'
sub
R. BozikA. Celko
84'
yellowcard
R. Zemko
N. Gorosito (Missed Penalty)
goal
85'
88'
sub
M. BenadikS. Javorcek
M. Henyig
yellowcard
89'
M. Henyig
redcard
89'
90'
yellowcard
S. Javorcek

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:1.44
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 1.44.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:2.40
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The Považská Bystrica victory is priced at 2.40.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.57
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.57.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.85
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.85.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 3
Odd:17.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 3. This result is priced at 17.00.

Match Odds

Malženice
2.50
Draw
3.10
Považská Bystrica
2.40

Double Chance Odds

Malženice or Draw
1.50
Malženice or Považská Bystrica
1.30
Draw or Považská Bystrica
1.44

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.57
No
2.20

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 2.5 Goals
1.85
Under 2.5 Goals
1.95

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Malženice - Draw
13.00
Malženice - Považská Bystrica
26.00
Draw - Považská Bystrica
6.00
Malženice - Malženice
4.00
Draw - Malženice
6.50
Považská Bystrica - Malženice
26.00
Považská Bystrica - Draw
15.00
Považská Bystrica - Považská Bystrica
3.75

Malženice vs Považská Bystrica H2H Stats

H2H
12.04.26
Malženice vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
4 - 2
19.09.25
Považská Bystrica vs Malženice2. liga
1 - 3
02.03.25
Malženice vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
0 - 2
03.08.24
Považská Bystrica vs Malženice2. liga
3 - 1
18.11.23
Malženice vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
0 - 0
05.08.23
Považská Bystrica vs Malženice2. liga
4 - 1
29.04.22
Považská Bystrica vs Malženice3. liga - West
1 - 2
26.09.21
Malženice vs Považská Bystrica3. liga - West
0 - 1
1X2

3HOME

1DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.38

1.75

Malženice Stats (Last 5 matches)

Malženice
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
31.08.26
Malženice vs MFK Bytča2. liga
3 - 1
23.08.26
Žilina II vs Malženice2. liga
2 - 1
19.08.26
Šoporňa vs MalženiceCup
2 - 1
16.08.26
Malženice vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
1 - 2
08.08.26
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom vs Malženice2. liga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
31.08.26
Malženice vs MFK Bytča2. liga
3 - 1
16.08.26
Malženice vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
1 - 2
02.08.26
Malženice vs Slovan Bratislava II2. liga
4 - 2
14.07.26
Malženice vs BeşiktaşFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
08.07.26
Malženice vs BolerázFriendlies Clubs
4 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
23.08.26
Žilina II vs Malženice2. liga
2 - 1
19.08.26
Šoporňa vs MalženiceCup
2 - 1
08.08.26
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom vs Malženice2. liga
1 - 1
27.07.26
Šamorín vs Malženice2. liga
2 - 0
18.07.26
Hodonín vs MalženiceFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Považská Bystrica Stats (Last 5 matches)

Považská Bystrica
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
30.08.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
1 - 1
22.08.26
Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín2. liga
1 - 4
19.08.26
Oravan vs Považská BystricaCup
0 - 2
16.08.26
Malženice vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
1 - 2
10.08.26
Považská Bystrica vs Zlaté Moravce2. liga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
22.08.26
Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín2. liga
1 - 4
10.08.26
Považská Bystrica vs Zlaté Moravce2. liga
2 - 1
25.07.26
Považská Bystrica vs Inter Bratislava2. liga
3 - 1
04.07.26
Považská Bystrica vs ČadcaFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
27.06.26
Považská Bystrica vs Baník Ostrava IIFriendlies Clubs
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
30.08.26
Slovan Bratislava II vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
1 - 1
19.08.26
Oravan vs Považská BystricaCup
0 - 2
16.08.26
Malženice vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
1 - 2
31.07.26
Pohronie vs Považská Bystrica2. liga
2 - 1
18.07.26
Tychy 71 vs Považská BystricaFriendlies Clubs
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Slovakia 2. liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Petržalka
6 6 0 0 16:2
WWWWW
18
2
Šamorín
6 5 0 1 13:6
WWLWW
15
3
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
6 2 4 0 11:8
WDWDD
10
4
Pohronie
6 3 1 2 12:10
WLWLW
10
5
Považská Bystrica
6 3 1 2 10:10
DLWWL
10
6
Žilina II
6 3 1 2 6:6
LWDWW
10
7
Tatran Prešov
6 3 1 2 9:10
LWLDW
10
8
Liptovský Mikuláš
6 2 2 2 10:6
LLDDW
8
9
Inter Bratislava
6 2 1 3 9:7
DLWWL
7
10
Malženice
6 2 1 3 10:10
WLLDW
7
11
Galanta
6 2 1 3 4:9
WWLLL
7
12
Humenné
6 2 0 4 4:9
LWLWL
6
13
Slovan Bratislava II
6 1 2 3 9:10
DDWLL
5
14
Zlaté Moravce
6 1 2 3 5:7
LLDLD
5
15
Lokomotíva Zvolen
6 0 3 3 4:7
DLDLL
3
16
MFK Bytča
6 1 0 5 4:19
LWLLL
3

Slovakia 2. liga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Šamorín
4 3 0 1 7:4 9
Pohronie
3 3 0 0 8:3 9
Petržalka
3 3 0 0 10:2 9
Žilina II
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
Považská Bystrica
3 2 0 1 6:6 6
Malženice
3 2 0 1 8:5 6
Humenné
3 2 0 1 3:2 6
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
4 1 3 0 7:6 6
Tatran Prešov
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Slovan Bratislava II
4 1 1 2 5:4 4
Liptovský Mikuláš
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Inter Bratislava
3 1 1 1 4:2 4
Galanta
3 1 1 1 3:4 4
MFK Bytča
3 1 0 2 2:9 3
Zlaté Moravce
3 0 2 1 2:3 2
Lokomotíva Zvolen
2 0 0 2 0:2 0

Slovakia 2. liga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Petržalka
3 3 0 0 6:0 9
Šamorín
2 2 0 0 6:2 6
Tatran Prešov
4 2 0 2 6:8 6
Žilina II
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Považská Bystrica
3 1 1 1 4:4 4
Liptovský Mikuláš
4 1 1 2 6:4 4
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Zlaté Moravce
3 1 0 2 3:4 3
Lokomotíva Zvolen
4 0 3 1 4:5 3
Inter Bratislava
3 1 0 2 5:5 3
Galanta
3 1 0 2 1:5 3
Slovan Bratislava II
2 0 1 1 4:6 1
Pohronie
3 0 1 2 4:7 1
Malženice
3 0 1 2 2:5 1
MFK Bytča
3 0 0 3 2:10 0
Humenné
3 0 0 3 1:7 0

When is the Malženice vs Považská Bystrica game?

The game between Malženice and Považská Bystrica will be played at 09:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 16th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Malženice vs Považská Bystrica game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Malženice and Považská Bystrica is X2, and a 1 - 3 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38