Macva vs IMT Novi Beograd

Macva

LLLLD

IMT Novi Beograd

LWWWL

Serbia

Super Liga

Sunday, 9th of August, 202619:00


Referee: P. Ilic
1 - 0
FT

IMT Novi Beograd

LWWWL

Macva vs IMT Novi Beograd Prediction

IMT Novi Beograd will be visiting Macva this week for a match in the Serbia Super Liga. The game kicks off at 19:00 on Sunday, 9th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Macva vs IMT Novi Beograd prediction and tips.

K. Tojcic
yellowcard
3'
M. Vidakov
goal
23'
S. Sladojevic
yellowcard
43'
63'
sub
T. CojicL. Lukovic
63'
sub
N. GlisicV. Radocaj
K. TojcicD. Terzic
sub
67'
D. DjordjicV. Rakic
sub
81'
N. Lainovic
yellowcard
83'
84'
sub
S. SapicA. Mitic
S. AbdullahiM. Ergelas
sub
88'

Main Prediction

2
Odd:1.88
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2. This option have an odd of 1.88.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:1.88
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The IMT Novi Beograd victory is priced at 1.88.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:1.83
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.83.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:1.75
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 1.75.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
Odd:7.50
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2. This result is priced at 7.50.

Match Odds

Macva
3.85
Draw
3.35
IMT Novi Beograd
1.88

Double Chance Odds

Macva or Draw
1.85
Macva or IMT Novi Beograd
1.22
Draw or IMT Novi Beograd
1.18

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.80
No
1.83

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.33
Under 1.5 Goals
3.10
Over 2.5 Goals
2.00
Under 2.5 Goals
1.75
Over 3.5 Goals
3.60
Under 3.5 Goals
1.25

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Macva - Draw
15.00
Macva - IMT Novi Beograd
23.00
Draw - IMT Novi Beograd
4.75
Macva - Macva
6.50
Draw - Macva
8.50
IMT Novi Beograd - Macva
34.00
IMT Novi Beograd - Draw
13.00
IMT Novi Beograd - IMT Novi Beograd
2.95

Macva vs IMT Novi Beograd H2H Stats

H2H
30.10.24
Macva vs IMT Novi BeogradCup
0 - 1
22.03.23
IMT Novi Beograd vs MacvaPrva Liga
1 - 3
24.09.22
Macva vs IMT Novi BeogradPrva Liga
0 - 0
04.04.22
IMT Novi Beograd vs MacvaPrva Liga
6 - 1
24.10.21
Macva vs IMT Novi BeogradPrva Liga
1 - 1
1X2

1HOME

2DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

3YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

1.80

Macva Stats (Last 5 matches)

Macva
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.08.26
Macva vs IMT Novi BeogradSuper Liga
1 - 0
03.08.26
Vojvodina vs MacvaSuper Liga
2 - 0
26.07.26
Macva vs FK PartizanSuper Liga
1 - 3
17.07.26
FK Crvena Zvezda vs MacvaSuper Liga
5 - 0
14.07.26
Macva vs NaftagasFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
09.08.26
Macva vs IMT Novi BeogradSuper Liga
1 - 0
26.07.26
Macva vs FK PartizanSuper Liga
1 - 3
14.07.26
Macva vs NaftagasFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
01.07.26
Macva vs Novi PazarFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
27.06.26
Macva vs PetrovacFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

0YES

5NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
03.08.26
Vojvodina vs MacvaSuper Liga
2 - 0
17.07.26
FK Crvena Zvezda vs MacvaSuper Liga
5 - 0
11.07.26
Loznica vs MacvaFriendlies Clubs
0 - 0
09.05.26
Loznica vs MacvaPrva Liga
2 - 0
22.04.26
Zemun vs MacvaPrva Liga
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 0
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

IMT Novi Beograd Stats (Last 5 matches)

IMT Novi Beograd
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.08.26
Macva vs IMT Novi BeogradSuper Liga
1 - 0
03.08.26
IMT Novi Beograd vs Gaziantep FKFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
02.08.26
FK Partizan vs IMT Novi BeogradSuper Liga
1 - 2
25.07.26
IMT Novi Beograd vs ZemunSuper Liga
4 - 0
19.07.26
Cukaricki vs IMT Novi BeogradSuper Liga
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
03.08.26
IMT Novi Beograd vs Gaziantep FKFriendlies Clubs
0 - 3
25.07.26
IMT Novi Beograd vs ZemunSuper Liga
4 - 0
11.07.26
IMT Novi Beograd vs AkhmatFriendlies Clubs
0 - 1
03.07.26
IMT Novi Beograd vs Maccabi Tel AvivFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
24.05.26
IMT Novi Beograd vs TSC Backa TopolaSuper Liga
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
09.08.26
Macva vs IMT Novi BeogradSuper Liga
1 - 0
02.08.26
FK Partizan vs IMT Novi BeogradSuper Liga
1 - 2
19.07.26
Cukaricki vs IMT Novi BeogradSuper Liga
0 - 1
11.07.26
Radnicki 1923 vs IMT Novi BeogradFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
26.06.26
Borac Banja Luka vs IMT Novi BeogradFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Serbia Super Liga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FK Crvena Zvezda
3 3 0 0 10:1
WWW
9
2
Vojvodina
4 3 0 1 9:4
WWLW
9
3
IMT Novi Beograd
4 3 0 1 7:2
LWWW
9
4
Cukaricki
4 2 1 1 7:3
DWWL
7
5
Železničar Pančevo
3 1 2 0 4:3
DDW
5
6
OFK Beograd
4 1 2 1 6:7
DWDL
5
7
FK Partizan
3 1 1 1 6:5
LWD
4
8
Mladost Lucani
4 0 4 0 3:3
DDDD
4
9
Novi Pazar
4 1 1 2 2:6
LLDW
4
10
Radnicki 1923
3 1 0 2 3:4
WLL
3
11
Radnicki NIS
3 1 0 2 2:4
WLL
3
12
Macva
4 1 0 3 2:10
WLLL
3
13
Radnik Surdulica
3 0 2 1 2:3
LDD
2
14
Zemun
4 0 1 3 2:10
LLLD
1

Serbia Super Liga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Vojvodina
3 3 0 0 8:1 9
FK Crvena Zvezda
3 3 0 0 10:1 9
Železničar Pančevo
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
Radnicki 1923
1 1 0 0 3:0 3
Novi Pazar
2 1 0 1 2:4 3
Macva
2 1 0 1 2:3 3
IMT Novi Beograd
1 1 0 0 4:0 3
Cukaricki
2 1 0 1 3:1 3
OFK Beograd
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Mladost Lucani
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Zemun
2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Radnik Surdulica
1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Radnicki NIS
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
FK Partizan
1 0 0 1 1:2 0

Serbia Super Liga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
IMT Novi Beograd
3 2 0 1 3:2 6
FK Partizan
2 1 1 0 5:3 4
Cukaricki
2 1 1 0 4:2 4
Radnicki NIS
2 1 0 1 2:2 3
OFK Beograd
2 1 0 1 4:5 3
Mladost Lucani
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
Železničar Pančevo
1 0 1 0 2:2 1
Radnik Surdulica
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Novi Pazar
2 0 1 1 0:2 1
Zemun
2 0 0 2 0:7 0
Vojvodina
1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Radnicki 1923
2 0 0 2 0:4 0
Macva
2 0 0 2 0:7 0
FK Crvena Zvezda
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Macva vs IMT Novi Beograd game?

The game between Macva and IMT Novi Beograd will be played at 19:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 9th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Macva vs IMT Novi Beograd game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Macva and IMT Novi Beograd is 2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38