Lichfield City vs Matlock Town

Lichfield City

LWLWL

Matlock Town

DWWWW

England

FA Trophy

Saturday, 29th of August, 202615:00


Not Started
15:00

Matlock Town

DWWWW

Lichfield City vs Matlock Town Prediction

Matlock Town will be visiting Lichfield City this week for a match in the England FA Trophy. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Saturday, 29th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Lichfield City vs Matlock Town prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4.

Lichfield City Stats (Last 5 matches)

Lichfield City
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.04.26
Shepshed Dynamo vs Lichfield CityNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
3 - 1
18.04.26
Lichfield City vs AFC Rushden & DiamondsNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
2 - 1
11.04.26
Lichfield City vs Bedworth UnitedNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
1 - 3
06.04.26
Coleshill Town vs Lichfield CityNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
2 - 3
04.04.26
Lichfield City vs Carlton TownNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 13
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
18.04.26
Lichfield City vs AFC Rushden & DiamondsNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
2 - 1
11.04.26
Lichfield City vs Bedworth UnitedNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
1 - 3
04.04.26
Lichfield City vs Carlton TownNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
0 - 4
21.03.26
Lichfield City vs Basford UnitedNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
3 - 0
07.03.26
Lichfield City vs Rugby BoroughNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
25.04.26
Shepshed Dynamo vs Lichfield CityNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
3 - 1
06.04.26
Coleshill Town vs Lichfield CityNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
2 - 3
28.03.26
Belper Town vs Lichfield CityNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
2 - 4
14.03.26
Bourne Town vs Lichfield CityNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
2 - 3
28.02.26
Long Eaton United vs Lichfield CityNon League Div One - Northern Midlands
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Matlock Town Stats (Last 5 matches)

Matlock Town
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.07.26
Matlock Town vs RotherhamFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
25.04.26
Matlock Town vs Grimsby BoroughNon League Div One - Northern East
5 - 0
18.04.26
Newton Aycliffe vs Matlock TownNon League Div One - Northern East
2 - 3
11.04.26
Matlock Town vs Ashington AFCNon League Div One - Northern East
5 - 0
06.04.26
Silsden vs Matlock TownNon League Div One - Northern East
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
18.07.26
Matlock Town vs RotherhamFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
25.04.26
Matlock Town vs Grimsby BoroughNon League Div One - Northern East
5 - 0
11.04.26
Matlock Town vs Ashington AFCNon League Div One - Northern East
5 - 0
04.04.26
Matlock Town vs ConsettNon League Div One - Northern East
3 - 0
14.03.26
Matlock Town vs Dunston UTSNon League Div One - Northern East
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
18.04.26
Newton Aycliffe vs Matlock TownNon League Div One - Northern East
2 - 3
06.04.26
Silsden vs Matlock TownNon League Div One - Northern East
1 - 2
28.03.26
Garforth Town vs Matlock TownNon League Div One - Northern East
0 - 1
21.03.26
Heaton Stannington vs Matlock TownNon League Div One - Northern East
1 - 0
07.03.26
Blyth Town vs Matlock TownNon League Div One - Northern East
0 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

When is the Lichfield City vs Matlock Town game?

The game between Lichfield City and Matlock Town will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 29th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Lichfield City vs Matlock Town game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Lichfield City and Matlock Town is 2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38