Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo Trinidense

Libertad Asuncion

DLLWD

Sportivo Trinidense

DDDLW

Paraguay

Division Profesional - Clausura

Monday, 6th of October, 202500:00


0 - 0
FT

Sportivo Trinidense

DDDLW

Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo Trinidense Prediction

Sportivo Trinidense will be visiting Libertad Asuncion this week for a match in the Paraguay Division Profesional - Clausura. The game kicks off at 00:00 on Monday, 6th of October, 2025. Read our reason for Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo Trinidense prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 1.

Libertad Asuncion Stats (Last 5 matches)

Libertad Asuncion
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
05.10.26
Deportivo Recoleta vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 2
28.09.26
Libertad Asuncion vs OlimpiaDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 1
23.09.26
Fernando De La Mora vs Libertad AsuncionCopa Paraguay
1 - 1
19.09.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo AmelianoDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 1
11.09.26
2 de Mayo vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
28.09.26
Libertad Asuncion vs OlimpiaDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 1
19.09.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo AmelianoDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 1
06.09.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Rubio NUDivision Profesional - Clausura
4 - 2
24.08.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Club Sp. San LorenzoDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 0
10.08.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo TrinidenseDivision Profesional - Clausura
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
05.10.26
Deportivo Recoleta vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 2
23.09.26
Fernando De La Mora vs Libertad AsuncionCopa Paraguay
1 - 1
11.09.26
2 de Mayo vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 2
02.09.26
Nacional Asuncion vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
3 - 0
30.08.26
Cerro Porteno vs Libertad AsuncionDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Sportivo Trinidense Stats (Last 5 matches)

Sportivo Trinidense
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
05.10.26
Sportivo Trinidense vs Sportivo LuquenoDivision Profesional - Clausura
3 - 2
26.09.26
Sportivo Trinidense vs Cerro PortenoDivision Profesional - Clausura
2 - 1
18.09.26
Sportivo Trinidense vs Club GuaraniDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 1
12.09.26
Deportivo Recoleta vs Sportivo TrinidenseDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 3
06.09.26
Sportivo Trinidense vs OlimpiaDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
05.10.26
Sportivo Trinidense vs Sportivo LuquenoDivision Profesional - Clausura
3 - 2
26.09.26
Sportivo Trinidense vs Cerro PortenoDivision Profesional - Clausura
2 - 1
18.09.26
Sportivo Trinidense vs Club GuaraniDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 1
06.09.26
Sportivo Trinidense vs OlimpiaDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 2
29.08.26
Sportivo Trinidense vs 2 de MayoDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Deportivo Recoleta vs Sportivo TrinidenseDivision Profesional - Clausura
1 - 3
02.09.26
Sportivo Ameliano vs Sportivo TrinidenseDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 3
25.08.26
SOL DE America vs Sportivo TrinidenseCopa Paraguay
2 - 1
21.08.26
Rubio NU vs Sportivo TrinidenseDivision Profesional - Clausura
0 - 0
10.08.26
Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo TrinidenseDivision Profesional - Clausura
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Paraguay Division Profesional - Clausura Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Olimpia
13 8 2 3 22:10
DWWWW
26
2
Libertad Asuncion
13 8 2 3 21:14
WLDWW
26
3
2 de Mayo
13 7 4 2 16:13
WDLLW
25
4
Nacional Asuncion
13 6 5 2 20:8
DDWWL
23
5
Sportivo Trinidense
13 7 2 4 23:13
WWLWL
23
6
Club Guarani
13 5 6 2 14:10
DWWDW
21
7
Sportivo Ameliano
13 4 6 3 15:15
LDDWW
18
8
Cerro Porteno
13 5 2 6 15:14
LLWDW
17
9
Sportivo Luqueno
13 4 1 8 14:24
LLWLL
13
10
Rubio NU
13 3 3 7 15:24
WDLLL
12
11
Deportivo Recoleta
13 2 2 9 14:26
LDLLL
8
12
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
13 0 3 10 4:22
DDLLL
3

Paraguay Division Profesional - Clausura Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Olimpia
7 4 2 1 14:5 14
Nacional Asuncion
6 4 2 0 11:1 14
Libertad Asuncion
6 4 1 1 12:6 13
Cerro Porteno
7 4 1 2 8:5 13
Sportivo Ameliano
7 3 2 2 8:8 11
2 de Mayo
6 3 2 1 6:5 11
Sportivo Trinidense
7 3 1 3 10:8 10
Club Guarani
7 2 3 2 10:9 9
Sportivo Luqueno
6 2 0 4 6:10 6
Rubio NU
6 1 3 2 7:8 6
Deportivo Recoleta
7 1 1 5 9:15 4
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
6 0 1 5 1:11 1

Paraguay Division Profesional - Clausura Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
2 de Mayo
7 4 2 1 10:8 14
Sportivo Trinidense
6 4 1 1 13:5 13
Libertad Asuncion
7 4 1 2 9:8 13
Olimpia
6 4 0 2 8:5 12
Club Guarani
6 3 3 0 4:1 12
Nacional Asuncion
7 2 3 2 9:7 9
Sportivo Luqueno
7 2 1 4 8:14 7
Sportivo Ameliano
6 1 4 1 7:7 7
Rubio NU
7 2 0 5 8:16 6
Deportivo Recoleta
6 1 1 4 5:11 4
Cerro Porteno
6 1 1 4 7:9 4
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
7 0 2 5 3:11 2

When is the Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo Trinidense game?

The game between Libertad Asuncion and Sportivo Trinidense will be played at 00:00 (UK) time on Monday, 6th of October, 2025.

What is the prediction for Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo Trinidense game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Libertad Asuncion and Sportivo Trinidense is X, and a 1 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
Odd:1.38