Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai

Kauno Žalgiris

WDWLD

Džiugas Telšiai

DLLWD

Lithuania

A Lyga

Sunday, 6th of September, 202616:45


5 - 0
FT

Džiugas Telšiai

DLLWD

Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai Prediction

Džiugas Telšiai will be visiting Kauno Žalgiris this week for a match in the Lithuania A Lyga. The game kicks off at 16:45 on Sunday, 6th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai prediction and tips.

12'
yellowcard
Pedro Bahia
G. Sirgedas
goal
13'
I. Cisse (Own Goal)
goal
38'
Leo RibeiroM. Burba
sub
46'
M. Burba
goal
48'
L. I. Kastrati
yellowcard
52'
G. Debeljuh
goal
56'
56'
sub
Pedro BahiaD. Zevzikovas
56'
sub
D. BunchukovI. E. Scotto
A. KalikV. Slivka
sub
56'
G. DebeljuhRenan Oliveira
sub
56'
63'
yellowcard
I. E. Scotto
A. HernandezA. Tolordava
sub
66'
Y. KarashimaF. Baldassarra
sub
73'
74'
yellowcard
L. Ankudinovas
74'
sub
R. SobowaleA. Balasanov
Renan Oliveira
goal
77'
80'
sub
D. VinckusA. Ouattara

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.07
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.07.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:1.43
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Kauno Žalgiris victory is priced at 1.43.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:1.85
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.85.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:1.98
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 1.98.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0.

Match Odds

Kauno Žalgiris
1.43
Draw
3.85
Džiugas Telšiai
5.60

Double Chance Odds

Kauno Žalgiris or Draw
1.07
Kauno Žalgiris or Džiugas Telšiai
1.16
Draw or Džiugas Telšiai
2.25

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.81
No
1.85

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.20
Under 1.5 Goals
3.70
Over 2.5 Goals
1.68
Under 2.5 Goals
1.98
Over 3.5 Goals
2.65
Under 3.5 Goals
1.38

Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai H2H Stats

H2H
03.07.26
Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno ŽalgirisA Lyga
0 - 0
05.05.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
2 - 2
07.03.26
Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno ŽalgirisA Lyga
1 - 2
21.09.25
Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
2 - 1
17.08.25
Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno ŽalgirisA Lyga
1 - 2
09.05.25
Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno ŽalgirisA Lyga
0 - 1
08.03.25
Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
1 - 2
27.10.24
Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
0 - 1
1X2

4HOME

2DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

5YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.25

1.00

Kauno Žalgiris Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kauno Žalgiris
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
13.09.26
Panevėžys vs Kauno ŽalgirisA Lyga
0 - 1
09.09.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs Suduva MarijampoleA Lyga
5 - 1
06.09.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
5 - 0
03.09.26
Šiauliai vs Kauno ŽalgirisCup
0 - 1
30.08.26
Banga vs Kauno ŽalgirisA Lyga
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
09.09.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs Suduva MarijampoleA Lyga
5 - 1
06.09.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
5 - 0
27.08.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs BeşiktaşUEFA Europa League
1 - 0
16.08.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs TransINVEST VilniusA Lyga
1 - 1
11.08.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

0YES

5NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
13.09.26
Panevėžys vs Kauno ŽalgirisA Lyga
0 - 1
03.09.26
Šiauliai vs Kauno ŽalgirisCup
0 - 1
30.08.26
Banga vs Kauno ŽalgirisA Lyga
0 - 0
20.08.26
Beşiktaş vs Kauno ŽalgirisUEFA Europa League
3 - 0
04.08.26
Dinamo Zagreb vs Kauno ŽalgirisUEFA Champions League
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Džiugas Telšiai Stats (Last 5 matches)

Džiugas Telšiai
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
06.09.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
5 - 0
31.08.26
Džiugas Telšiai vs Hegelmann LitauenA Lyga
2 - 2
23.08.26
FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
2 - 0
17.08.26
Džiugas Telšiai vs Suduva MarijampoleA Lyga
0 - 2
09.08.26
Šiauliai vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
3 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
31.08.26
Džiugas Telšiai vs Hegelmann LitauenA Lyga
2 - 2
17.08.26
Džiugas Telšiai vs Suduva MarijampoleA Lyga
0 - 2
19.07.26
Džiugas Telšiai vs BangaA Lyga
1 - 0
03.07.26
Džiugas Telšiai vs Kauno ŽalgirisA Lyga
0 - 0
28.06.26
Džiugas Telšiai vs FK Zalgiris VilniusA Lyga
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
06.09.26
Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
5 - 0
23.08.26
FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
2 - 0
09.08.26
Šiauliai vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
3 - 4
03.08.26
Panevėžys vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
1 - 1
26.07.26
TransINVEST Vilnius vs Džiugas TelšiaiA Lyga
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

Lithuania A Lyga Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Suduva Marijampole
27 13 10 4 38:24
DLWWW
49
2
Kauno Žalgiris
26 13 9 4 52:17
WWWDD
48
3
TransINVEST Vilnius
27 12 6 9 40:35
WLWDL
42
4
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
26 12 5 9 38:29
DWLWL
41
5
Banga
27 10 8 9 30:28
LLDDW
38
6
Džiugas Telšiai
27 10 8 9 36:38
LDLLW
38
7
Panevėžys
28 9 5 14 29:43
LWWWL
32
8
Hegelmann Litauen
28 4 13 11 30:47
DLDDL
25
9
Šiauliai
28 3 8 17 24:56
DLLLW
17
10
FK Trakai
0 0 0 0 0:0
LLLLL
0

Lithuania A Lyga Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Kauno Žalgiris
15 8 4 3 34:9 28
Suduva Marijampole
13 7 6 0 18:6 27
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
13 7 1 5 24:18 22
Džiugas Telšiai
14 6 3 5 20:17 21
TransINVEST Vilnius
13 5 3 5 15:15 18
Panevėžys
13 4 5 4 14:13 17
Banga
13 4 4 5 15:18 16
Hegelmann Litauen
14 2 8 4 18:21 14
Šiauliai
14 3 2 9 12:30 11
FK Trakai
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Lithuania A Lyga Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
TransINVEST Vilnius
14 7 3 4 25:20 24
Suduva Marijampole
14 6 4 4 20:18 22
Banga
14 6 4 4 15:10 22
Kauno Žalgiris
11 5 5 1 18:8 20
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
13 5 4 4 14:11 19
Džiugas Telšiai
13 4 5 4 16:21 17
Panevėžys
15 5 0 10 15:30 15
Hegelmann Litauen
14 2 5 7 12:26 11
Šiauliai
14 0 6 8 12:26 6
FK Trakai
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

When is the Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai game?

The game between Kauno Žalgiris and Džiugas Telšiai will be played at 16:45 (UK) time on Sunday, 6th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Kauno Žalgiris vs Džiugas Telšiai game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Kauno Žalgiris and Džiugas Telšiai is 1X, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38