Kashima vs Newcastle Jets

Kashima

LLLWW

Newcastle Jets

LDDWD

World

AFC Champions League Elite

Tuesday, 15th of September, 202611:00


Kashima Soccer Stadium
Referee: Khaled Al Teris, Saudi Arabia
7 - 1
FT

Newcastle Jets

LDDWD

Kashima vs Newcastle Jets Prediction

Newcastle Jets will be visiting Kashima this week for a match at the Kashima Soccer Stadium (Kashima) in the World AFC Champions League Elite. The game kicks off at 11:00 on Tuesday, 15th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Kashima vs Newcastle Jets prediction and tips.

A. Cavric
goal
11'
A. Cavric
goal
16'
J. Delianov (Own Goal)
goal
19'
H. Tokuda
goal
40'
A. Cavric
goal
42'
Y. MatsumuraH. Hayashu
sub
46'
46'
sub
W. DobsonX. Bertoncello
K. MisaoK. Tsukui
sub
46'
A. CavricY. Suzuki
sub
46'
H. Tokuda
goal
56'
62'
sub
Z. CloughP. Wood
R. Ogawa
yellowcard
70'
YanK. Tagawa
sub
72'
K. Tagawa
goal
73'
75'
yellowcard
P. Wood
79'
goal
P. Wood
R. OgawaR. Koike
sub
84'
Kim Tae-Hyeon
yellowcard
87'
90'
sub
N. VergosJ. Recchia

Main Prediction

X
Odd:4.80
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X. This option have an odd of 4.80.

1x2 Prediction

X
Odd:4.80
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X. The draw is priced at 4.80.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.65
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.65.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.44
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.44.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
Odd:15.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2. This result is priced at 15.00.

Match Odds

Kashima
1.33
Draw
4.80
Newcastle Jets
8.00

Double Chance Odds

Kashima or Draw
1.07
Kashima or Newcastle Jets
1.17
Draw or Newcastle Jets
3.10

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.65
No
2.15

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.12
Under 1.5 Goals
5.50
Over 2.5 Goals
1.44
Under 2.5 Goals
2.62
Over 3.5 Goals
2.10
Under 3.5 Goals
1.67

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Kashima - Draw
19.00
Kashima - Newcastle Jets
41.00
Draw - Newcastle Jets
13.00
Kashima - Kashima
1.95
Draw - Kashima
4.50
Newcastle Jets - Kashima
19.00
Newcastle Jets - Draw
19.00
Newcastle Jets - Newcastle Jets
11.00

Kashima vs Newcastle Jets H2H Stats

H2H
19.02.19
Kashima vs Newcastle Jets FCAFC Champions League
4 - 1
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

4.00

1.00

Kashima Stats (Last 5 matches)

Kashima
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Kashima vs Kashiwa ReysolJ1 League
2 - 3
21.10.26
Kyoto Sanga vs KashimaJ1 League
2 - 2
17.10.26
Kashima vs V-varen NagasakiJ1 League
2 - 0
13.10.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs KashimaAFC Champions League Elite
0 - 1
09.10.26
Kashima vs Gamba OsakaJ1 League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
24.10.26
Kashima vs Kashiwa ReysolJ1 League
2 - 3
17.10.26
Kashima vs V-varen NagasakiJ1 League
2 - 0
09.10.26
Kashima vs Gamba OsakaJ1 League
2 - 0
23.09.26
Kashima vs Ventforet KofuEmperor Cup
3 - 1
15.09.26
Kashima vs Newcastle JetsAFC Champions League Elite
7 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
21.10.26
Kyoto Sanga vs KashimaJ1 League
2 - 2
13.10.26
Công An Nhân Dân vs KashimaAFC Champions League Elite
0 - 1
19.09.26
Kawasaki Frontale vs KashimaJ1 League
3 - 3
11.09.26
Vissel Kobe vs KashimaJ1 League
2 - 1
02.09.26
Mito Hollyhock vs KashimaJ1 League
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2

Newcastle Jets Stats (Last 5 matches)

Newcastle Jets
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
24.10.26
Newcastle Jets vs MacarthurA-League
1 - 1
17.10.26
Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle JetsA-League
2 - 2
13.10.26
Newcastle Jets vs Gamba OsakaAFC Champions League Elite
1 - 3
15.09.26
Kashima vs Newcastle JetsAFC Champions League Elite
7 - 1
21.07.26
Preston Lions vs Newcastle JetsAustralia Cup
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

1WIN

3DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
24.10.26
Newcastle Jets vs MacarthurA-League
1 - 1
13.10.26
Newcastle Jets vs Gamba OsakaAFC Champions League Elite
1 - 3
16.05.26
Newcastle Jets vs SydneyA-League
1 - 1
25.04.26
Newcastle Jets vs Central Coast MarinersA-League
4 - 0
11.04.26
Newcastle Jets vs Adelaide UnitedA-League
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
17.10.26
Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle JetsA-League
2 - 2
15.09.26
Kashima vs Newcastle JetsAFC Champions League Elite
7 - 1
21.07.26
Preston Lions vs Newcastle JetsAustralia Cup
3 - 2
09.05.26
Sydney vs Newcastle JetsA-League
1 - 1
17.04.26
Melbourne Victory vs Newcastle JetsA-League
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3

World AFC Champions League Elite Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Al Ain
2 2 0 0 8:1
WW
6
2
Esteghlal FC
2 2 0 0 5:1
WW
6
3
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2 2 0 0 4:1
WW
6
4
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
2 2 0 0 3:1
WW
6
5
Al-Ahli Jeddah
2 1 1 0 4:2
WD
4
6
Al-Qadisiyah FC
2 1 1 0 3:2
DW
4
7
Neftchi
2 1 0 1 2:3
LW
3
8
Al-Nassr
2 1 0 1 3:5
WL
3
9
Pakhtakor
2 0 2 0 2:2
DDW
2
10
Al Shamal
2 0 2 0 1:1
DD
2
11
Al-Ittihad FC
2 0 1 1 2:3
LDW
1
12
Tractor Sazi
2 0 1 1 0:1
DL
1
13
Al-Gharafa
2 0 0 2 2:4
LL
0
14
Al-Wasl FC
2 0 0 2 2:5
LL
0
15
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
2 0 0 2 1:5
LL
0
16
Al Sadd
2 0 0 2 0:5
LL
0

World AFC Champions League Elite Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Kashima
2 2 0 0 8:1
WW
6
2
Gamba Osaka
2 2 0 0 7:2
WWW
6
3
Vissel Kobe
2 2 0 0 4:1
WW
6
4
Beijing Guoan
2 2 0 0 4:1
WW
6
5
SHANGHAI SIPG
2 1 1 0 7:5
DW
4
6
Johor Darul Takzim FC
2 1 1 0 3:1
WD
4
7
Daejeon Citizen
2 1 1 0 2:1
DW
4
8
Kashiwa Reysol
2 1 0 1 6:3
WL
3
9
Kyoto Sanga
2 1 0 1 1:1
WL
3
10
Jeonbuk Motors
2 1 0 1 2:3
LW
3
11
Buriram United
2 0 1 1 1:2
LD
1
12
Ratchaburi
2 0 0 2 4:7
LL
0
13
Công An Nhân Dân
2 0 0 2 1:5
LLW
0
14
Pohang Steelers
2 0 0 2 1:5
LL
0
15
Port FC
2 0 0 2 2:7
LL
0
16
Newcastle Jets
2 0 0 2 2:10
LL
0

When is the Kashima vs Newcastle Jets game?

The game between Kashima and Newcastle Jets will be played at 11:00 (UK) time on Tuesday, 15th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Kashima vs Newcastle Jets game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Kashima and Newcastle Jets is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38