Iraty vs AA Iguaçu

Iraty

LWLLW

AA Iguaçu

WLDWW

Brazil

Paranaense - 3

Sunday, 6th of September, 202619:30


1 - 1
FT

AA Iguaçu

WLDWW

Iraty vs AA Iguaçu Prediction

AA Iguaçu will be visiting Iraty this week for a match in the Brazil Paranaense - 3. The game kicks off at 19:30 on Sunday, 6th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Iraty vs AA Iguaçu prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2.

Iraty vs AA Iguaçu H2H Stats

H2H
23.08.26
Iraty vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
2 - 0
09.08.26
AA Iguaçu vs IratyParanaense - 3
1 - 0
1X2

1HOME

0DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

0YES

2NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

0.50

Iraty Stats (Last 5 matches)

Iraty
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
13.09.26
AA Iguaçu vs IratyParanaense - 3
0 - 0
06.09.26
Iraty vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
1 - 1
30.08.26
Iraty vs Hope InternacionalParanaense - 3
1 - 4
23.08.26
Iraty vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
2 - 0
15.08.26
Samas vs IratyParanaense - 3
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
06.09.26
Iraty vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
1 - 1
30.08.26
Iraty vs Hope InternacionalParanaense - 3
1 - 4
23.08.26
Iraty vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
2 - 0
01.08.26
Iraty vs SamasParanaense - 3
1 - 0
01.10.25
Iraty vs PrudentópolisParanaense - 3
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
13.09.26
AA Iguaçu vs IratyParanaense - 3
0 - 0
15.08.26
Samas vs IratyParanaense - 3
3 - 2
09.08.26
AA Iguaçu vs IratyParanaense - 3
1 - 0
26.07.26
Hope Internacional vs IratyParanaense - 3
1 - 1
05.10.25
Hope Internacional vs IratyParanaense - 3
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

AA Iguaçu Stats (Last 5 matches)

AA Iguaçu
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
AA Iguaçu vs PSTC ProcopenseParanaense - 3
1 - 2
13.09.26
AA Iguaçu vs IratyParanaense - 3
0 - 0
06.09.26
Iraty vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
1 - 1
30.08.26
AA Iguaçu vs SamasParanaense - 3
2 - 0
23.08.26
Iraty vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
20.09.26
AA Iguaçu vs PSTC ProcopenseParanaense - 3
1 - 2
13.09.26
AA Iguaçu vs IratyParanaense - 3
0 - 0
30.08.26
AA Iguaçu vs SamasParanaense - 3
2 - 0
09.08.26
AA Iguaçu vs IratyParanaense - 3
1 - 0
02.08.26
AA Iguaçu vs Hope InternacionalParanaense - 3
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
06.09.26
Iraty vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
1 - 1
23.08.26
Iraty vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
2 - 0
16.08.26
Hope Internacional vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
0 - 0
26.07.26
Samas vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 3
0 - 2
07.06.25
Foz Do Iguacu vs AA IguaçuParanaense - 2
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Brazil Paranaense - 3 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
AA Iguaçu
6 4 1 1 6:2
WLDWW
13
2
Hope Internacional
6 3 2 1 8:4
WWDWL
11
3
PSTC Procopense
6 3 1 2 6:5
WWDLL
10
4
Cambé
6 3 1 2 3:3
WWDLW
10
5
City London
6 3 0 3 6:3
LLLWW
9
6
Oeste Brasil
4 2 1 1 8:5
WDLW
7
7
União PR
4 2 1 1 7:6
WLDW
7
8
Iraty
6 2 1 3 7:9
LWLLW
7
9
Portuguesa Londrinense
6 2 0 4 4:8
LLWWL
6
10
Samas
6 1 0 5 4:10
LLWLL
3
11
Campo Mourão
4 0 2 2 2:6
LDDL
2

Brazil Paranaense - 3 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
AA Iguaçu
3 3 0 0 4:0 9
União PR
2 2 0 0 5:2 6
Oeste Brasil
2 2 0 0 5:1 6
Iraty
3 2 0 1 4:4 6
Hope Internacional
3 1 2 0 2:1 5
Samas
3 1 0 2 4:6 3
Portuguesa Londrinense
3 1 0 2 3:5 3
PSTC Procopense
3 1 0 2 1:3 3
City London
3 1 0 2 2:2 3
Campo Mourão
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
Cambé
3 0 1 2 0:3 1

Brazil Paranaense - 3 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Cambé
3 3 0 0 3:0 9
PSTC Procopense
3 2 1 0 5:2 7
Hope Internacional
3 2 0 1 6:3 6
City London
3 2 0 1 4:1 6
AA Iguaçu
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Portuguesa Londrinense
3 1 0 2 1:3 3
União PR
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
Oeste Brasil
2 0 1 1 3:4 1
Iraty
3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Samas
3 0 0 3 0:4 0
Campo Mourão
2 0 0 2 0:4 0

When is the Iraty vs AA Iguaçu game?

The game between Iraty and AA Iguaçu will be played at 19:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 6th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Iraty vs AA Iguaçu game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Iraty and AA Iguaçu is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Odd:1.38