Hay Al Wadi vs Al Hilal Port Sudan

Hay Al Wadi

LLWWL

Al Hilal Port Sudan

WDDWW

Sudan

Sudani Premier League

Saturday, 23rd of May, 202614:45


0 - 2
FT

Al Hilal Port Sudan

WDDWW

Hay Al Wadi vs Al Hilal Port Sudan Prediction

Al Hilal Port Sudan will be visiting Hay Al Wadi this week for a match in the Sudan Sudani Premier League. The game kicks off at 14:45 on Saturday, 23rd of May, 2026. Read our reason for Hay Al Wadi vs Al Hilal Port Sudan prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 2.

Hay Al Wadi Stats (Last 5 matches)

Hay Al Wadi
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.06.26
Hilal El-Fasher vs Hay Al WadiSudani Premier League
0 - 0
06.06.26
Al Fallah vs Hay Al WadiSudani Premier League
1 - 3
01.06.26
Al-Merreikh II vs Hay Al WadiSudani Premier League
4 - 0
29.05.26
Al Ahli Wad Medani vs Hay Al WadiSudani Premier League
3 - 3
23.05.26
Hay Al Wadi vs Al Hilal Port SudanSudani Premier League
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
23.05.26
Hay Al Wadi vs Al Hilal Port SudanSudani Premier League
0 - 2
19.05.26
Hay Al Wadi vs Al-Hilal Omdurman IISudani Premier League
0 - 2
13.02.26
Hay Al Wadi vs Al Merreikh El ObeidSudani Premier League
3 - 2
06.02.26
Hay Al Wadi vs Al FajrSudani Premier League
2 - 3
02.02.26
Hay Al Wadi vs Hilal El-FasherSudani Premier League
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
09.06.26
Hilal El-Fasher vs Hay Al WadiSudani Premier League
0 - 0
06.06.26
Al Fallah vs Hay Al WadiSudani Premier League
1 - 3
01.06.26
Al-Merreikh II vs Hay Al WadiSudani Premier League
4 - 0
29.05.26
Al Ahli Wad Medani vs Hay Al WadiSudani Premier League
3 - 3
15.05.26
Umm Mughad vs Hay Al WadiSudani Premier League
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Al Hilal Port Sudan Stats (Last 5 matches)

Al Hilal Port Sudan
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.06.26
Al Hilal Port Sudan vs Al Ahli Wad MedaniSudani Premier League
2 - 2
06.06.26
Al Hilal Port Sudan vs Al-Merreikh IISudani Premier League
0 - 1
01.06.26
Al Hilal Port Sudan vs Umm MughadSudani Premier League
2 - 0
28.05.26
Al-Hilal Omdurman II vs Al Hilal Port SudanSudani Premier League
3 - 1
23.05.26
Hay Al Wadi vs Al Hilal Port SudanSudani Premier League
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
09.06.26
Al Hilal Port Sudan vs Al Ahli Wad MedaniSudani Premier League
2 - 2
06.06.26
Al Hilal Port Sudan vs Al-Merreikh IISudani Premier League
0 - 1
01.06.26
Al Hilal Port Sudan vs Umm MughadSudani Premier League
2 - 0
16.05.26
Al Hilal Port Sudan vs Hilal El-FasherSudani Premier League
0 - 0
23.01.26
Al Hilal Port Sudan vs Al-MergheniSudani Premier League
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
28.05.26
Al-Hilal Omdurman II vs Al Hilal Port SudanSudani Premier League
3 - 1
23.05.26
Hay Al Wadi vs Al Hilal Port SudanSudani Premier League
0 - 2
20.05.26
Al Fallah vs Al Hilal Port SudanSudani Premier League
0 - 3
14.02.26
Al-Mergheni vs Al Hilal Port SudanSudani Premier League
1 - 1
11.02.26
Al Shorta vs Al Hilal Port SudanSudani Premier League
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8

Sudan Sudani Premier League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Al Ahli Wad Medani
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
2
Alamal Atbara
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
3
Al Hilal Omdurman
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
4
Al-Mergheni
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
5
Al Merreikh
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
6
Al Merreikh El Obeid
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
7
Al Zamala Umm Ruwaba
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
8
Hay Al Wadi
0 0 0 0 0:0
0

Sudan Sudani Premier League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Al-Mergheni
8 3 4 1 9:6
DDLWW
13
2
Al Hilal Port Sudan
8 2 6 0 7:5
WDWDD
12
3
Al Hilal Al Manaqil
8 2 3 3 8:7
LLDWD
9
4
Al Shorta
8 2 3 3 8:8
DWLDL
9
5
Hay Al Arab
8 2 2 4 8:14
DWLLD
8
6
Wad Nubawi
0 0 0 0 0:0
0

Sudan Sudani Premier League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Al Merreikh El Obeid
10 6 1 3 18:12
WDWLL
19
2
Al Zamala Umm Ruwaba
10 4 5 1 16:11
WDDDW
17
3
Al Rabta Kosti
10 3 5 2 8:9
LDWDW
14
4
Hilal El-Fasher
10 3 3 4 14:14
LWLDW
12
5
Haidob En Nahud
10 3 3 4 10:13
WLDWL
12
6
Merreikh Nyala
10 1 3 6 9:16
LDLDL
6

Sudan Sudani Premier League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Hay Al Wadi
6 3 3 0 6:3
WDWDW
12
2
Umm Mughad
6 1 5 0 5:4
WDDDD
8
3
Al-Ahly Merowe
6 1 3 2 2:3
LWDLD
6
4
Kober
6 1 1 4 3:6
LLLWL
4
5
Al Zoma Khartoum
0 0 0 0 0:0
0
6
Tuti
0 0 0 0 0:0
0

Sudan Sudani Premier League Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Al Ahli Wad Medani
8 5 1 2 11:6
LWLWW
16
2
Alamal Atbara
8 3 5 0 11:7
WDWWD
14
3
Al Ahli Khartoum
8 2 3 3 8:10
WWLLD
9
4
Al Fallah
8 2 3 3 7:9
LDLWD
9
5
Al Ahly Shendi
8 1 2 5 2:7
WLLLL
5

Sudan Sudani Premier League Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Al Ahli Wad Medani
6 4 0 2 8:4 12
Al Zamala Umm Ruwaba
6 2 4 0 10:6 10
Alamal Atbara
4 2 2 0 6:3 8
Al-Mergheni
4 2 2 0 6:3 8
Hay Al Wadi
3 2 1 0 3:1 7
Al Rabta Kosti
5 1 3 1 4:6 6
Al Merreikh El Obeid
5 2 0 3 5:7 6
Al Hilal Port Sudan
4 1 3 0 3:2 6
Al-Ahly Merowe
4 1 3 0 2:1 6
Al Shorta
4 1 2 1 3:3 5
Al Fallah
4 1 2 1 4:4 5
Al Ahli Khartoum
3 1 2 0 4:3 5
Umm Mughad
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Kober
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
Hay Al Arab
4 1 1 2 5:6 4
Al Hilal Al Manaqil
4 1 1 2 5:4 4
Hilal El-Fasher
5 1 0 4 4:9 3
Merreikh Nyala
4 0 2 2 4:6 2
Haidob En Nahud
5 0 1 4 4:10 1
Al Ahly Shendi
3 0 1 2 0:3 1
Wad Nubawi
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Tuti
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Hay Al Wadi
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Alamal Atbara
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Zoma Khartoum
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Zamala Umm Ruwaba
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Merreikh El Obeid
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Merreikh
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Hilal Omdurman
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Ahli Wad Medani
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al-Mergheni
0 0 0 0 0:0 0

Sudan Sudani Premier League Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Al Merreikh El Obeid
5 4 1 0 13:5 13
Haidob En Nahud
5 3 2 0 6:3 11
Hilal El-Fasher
5 2 3 0 10:5 9
Al Rabta Kosti
5 2 2 1 4:3 8
Al Zamala Umm Ruwaba
4 2 1 1 6:5 7
Alamal Atbara
4 1 3 0 5:4 6
Al Hilal Port Sudan
4 1 3 0 4:3 6
Hay Al Wadi
3 1 2 0 3:2 5
Al Hilal Al Manaqil
4 1 2 1 3:3 5
Al-Mergheni
4 1 2 1 3:3 5
Umm Mughad
4 0 4 0 2:2 4
Merreikh Nyala
6 1 1 4 5:10 4
Hay Al Arab
4 1 1 2 3:8 4
Al Shorta
4 1 1 2 5:5 4
Al Fallah
4 1 1 2 3:5 4
Al Ahly Shendi
5 1 1 3 2:4 4
Al Ahli Wad Medani
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
Al Ahli Khartoum
5 1 1 3 4:7 4
Wad Nubawi
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Tuti
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Kober
3 0 0 3 1:4 0
Hay Al Wadi
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Alamal Atbara
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Zoma Khartoum
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Zamala Umm Ruwaba
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Merreikh El Obeid
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Merreikh
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Hilal Omdurman
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al Ahli Wad Medani
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al-Mergheni
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Al-Ahly Merowe
2 0 0 2 0:2 0

When is the Hay Al Wadi vs Al Hilal Port Sudan game?

The game between Hay Al Wadi and Al Hilal Port Sudan will be played at 14:45 (UK) time on Saturday, 23rd of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for Hay Al Wadi vs Al Hilal Port Sudan game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Hay Al Wadi and Al Hilal Port Sudan is X2, and a 0 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38