Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah Tikva

Hapoel Katamon

DWLWL

Hapoel Petah Tikva

LLWDW

Israel

Toto Cup Ligat Al

Sunday, 9th of August, 202618:00


Teddy Stadium
Referee: O. Biran
3 - 1
FT

Hapoel Petah Tikva

LLWDW

Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah Tikva Prediction

Hapoel Petah Tikva will be visiting Hapoel Katamon this week for a match at the Teddy Stadium (Jerusalem) in the Israel Toto Cup Ligat Al. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Sunday, 9th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah Tikva prediction and tips.

21'
yellowcard
I. Tassa
yellowcard
73'
I. Dappa
goal
76'
84'
goal
A. Cohen
84'
yellowcard
A. Idoko
goal
86'
I. Dappa
goal
89'
yellowcard
90'

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

No
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

0 - 0
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 0 - 0.

Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah Tikva H2H Stats

H2H
23.01.26
Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah TikvaLigat Ha'al
2 - 1
18.10.25
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Ha'al
0 - 0
26.07.25
Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah TikvaToto Cup Ligat Al
1 - 0
04.05.24
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Ha'al
1 - 0
16.03.24
Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah TikvaLigat Ha'al
3 - 2
30.12.23
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Ha'al
1 - 2
01.08.23
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonToto Cup Ligat Al
1 - 5
07.01.21
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLiga Leumit
0 - 1
1X2

6HOME

1DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.75

0.75

Hapoel Katamon Stats (Last 5 matches)

Hapoel Katamon
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES OVERALL
19.09.26
Maccabi Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Haal
2 - 4
15.09.26
Ironi Tiberias vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Haal
2 - 2
05.09.26
Hapoel Katamon vs Ironi Kiryat ShmonaLigat Haal
4 - 2
29.08.26
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Haal
1 - 0
23.08.26
Hapoel Katamon vs Maccabi Tel AvivLigat Haal
2 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
05.09.26
Hapoel Katamon vs Ironi Kiryat ShmonaLigat Haal
4 - 2
23.08.26
Hapoel Katamon vs Maccabi Tel AvivLigat Haal
2 - 5
09.08.26
Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah TikvaToto Cup Ligat Al
3 - 1
02.08.26
Hapoel Katamon vs Maccabi Petah TikvaToto Cup Ligat Al
1 - 0
18.05.26
Hapoel Katamon vs Ironi TiberiasLigat Haal
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
19.09.26
Maccabi Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Haal
2 - 4
15.09.26
Ironi Tiberias vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Haal
2 - 2
29.08.26
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Haal
1 - 0
17.08.26
Maccabi Haifa vs Hapoel KatamonToto Cup Ligat Al
0 - 1
05.08.26
Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Hapoel KatamonToto Cup Ligat Al
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Hapoel Petah Tikva Stats (Last 5 matches)

Hapoel Petah Tikva
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.09.26
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Petah TikvaLigat Haal
3 - 0
13.09.26
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Beer ShevaLigat Haal
0 - 2
05.09.26
Maccabi Haifa vs Hapoel Petah TikvaLigat Haal
2 - 1
29.08.26
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Haal
1 - 0
22.08.26
Ironi Tiberias vs Hapoel Petah TikvaLigat Haal
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
13.09.26
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Beer ShevaLigat Haal
0 - 2
29.08.26
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel KatamonLigat Haal
1 - 0
05.08.26
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Maccabi NetanyaToto Cup Ligat Al
0 - 2
25.07.26
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Maccabi Petah TikvaToto Cup Ligat Al
1 - 0
20.07.26
Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Bnei YehudaFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
18.09.26
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Petah TikvaLigat Haal
3 - 0
05.09.26
Maccabi Haifa vs Hapoel Petah TikvaLigat Haal
2 - 1
22.08.26
Ironi Tiberias vs Hapoel Petah TikvaLigat Haal
1 - 0
15.08.26
Bnei Sakhnin vs Hapoel Petah TikvaToto Cup Ligat Al
1 - 0
09.08.26
Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah TikvaToto Cup Ligat Al
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

When is the Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah Tikva game?

The game between Hapoel Katamon and Hapoel Petah Tikva will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 9th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Petah Tikva game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Hapoel Katamon and Hapoel Petah Tikva is X, and a 0 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Machine learning vs human intuition in match forecasting

Compare machine learning and human intuition in match forecasting, examining strengths, blind spots, and why a hybrid approach often delivers the most dependable predictions.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Odd:1.38