FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht Frankfurt

FSV Frankfurt

DLWWD

Eintracht Frankfurt

WWWWD

World

Friendlies Clubs

Wednesday, 12th of August, 202617:30


1 - 5
FT

Eintracht Frankfurt

WWWWD

FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht Frankfurt Prediction

Eintracht Frankfurt will be visiting FSV Frankfurt this week for a match in the World Friendlies Clubs. The game kicks off at 17:30 on Wednesday, 12th of August, 2026. Read our reason for FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht Frankfurt prediction and tips.

22'
goal
Otavio
23'
goal
Y. Ebnoutalib
33'
goal
J. Burkardt
47'
goal
M. Pimpong
G. Iorga
goal
62'
77'
goal
R. Doan

Main Prediction

X2
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2.

1x2 Prediction

2
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 4
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 4.

FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht Frankfurt H2H Stats

H2H
19.07.25
FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht FrankfurtFriendlies Clubs
2 - 3
07.08.24
FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht FrankfurtFriendlies Clubs
2 - 5
18.02.12
Eintracht Frankfurt vs FSV Frankfurt2. Bundesliga
6 - 1
21.08.11
FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht Frankfurt2. Bundesliga
0 - 4
1X2

0HOME

0DRAW

4AWAY

BTTS

3YES

1NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.25

4.50

FSV Frankfurt Stats (Last 5 matches)

FSV Frankfurt
1X2

3WIN

2DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
SSV Ulm 1846 vs FSV FrankfurtRegionalliga - SudWest
1 - 2
08.09.26
FSV Frankfurt vs Hessen KasselRegionalliga - SudWest
2 - 0
05.09.26
FSV Frankfurt vs Kickers OffenbachRegionalliga - SudWest
1 - 1
28.08.26
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. vs FSV FrankfurtRegionalliga - SudWest
2 - 2
22.08.26
FSV Frankfurt vs FC Astoria WalldorfRegionalliga - SudWest
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
08.09.26
FSV Frankfurt vs Hessen KasselRegionalliga - SudWest
2 - 0
05.09.26
FSV Frankfurt vs Kickers OffenbachRegionalliga - SudWest
1 - 1
22.08.26
FSV Frankfurt vs FC Astoria WalldorfRegionalliga - SudWest
3 - 0
12.08.26
FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht FrankfurtFriendlies Clubs
1 - 5
08.08.26
FSV Frankfurt vs VfR MannheimRegionalliga - SudWest
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
SSV Ulm 1846 vs FSV FrankfurtRegionalliga - SudWest
1 - 2
28.08.26
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. vs FSV FrankfurtRegionalliga - SudWest
2 - 2
16.08.26
FSV Mainz 05 II vs FSV FrankfurtRegionalliga - SudWest
2 - 1
30.07.26
Würzburger Kickers vs FSV FrankfurtFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
18.07.26
Příbram vs FSV FrankfurtFriendlies Clubs
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Eintracht Frankfurt Stats (Last 5 matches)

Eintracht Frankfurt
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
FSV Mainz 05 vs Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga
1 - 3
06.09.26
Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC AugsburgBundesliga
1 - 4
29.08.26
Union Berlin vs Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga
3 - 3
21.08.26
SC St. Tönis vs Eintracht FrankfurtDFB Pokal
0 - 11
15.08.26
Brentford vs Eintracht FrankfurtFriendlies Clubs
7 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 18
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 15
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
06.09.26
Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC AugsburgBundesliga
1 - 4
08.08.26
Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hull CityFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
16.05.26
Eintracht Frankfurt vs VfB StuttgartBundesliga
2 - 2
02.05.26
Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SVBundesliga
1 - 2
18.04.26
Eintracht Frankfurt vs RB LeipzigBundesliga
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 11
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.2
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
FSV Mainz 05 vs Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga
1 - 3
29.08.26
Union Berlin vs Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga
3 - 3
21.08.26
SC St. Tönis vs Eintracht FrankfurtDFB Pokal
0 - 11
15.08.26
Brentford vs Eintracht FrankfurtFriendlies Clubs
7 - 0
12.08.26
FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht FrankfurtFriendlies Clubs
1 - 5
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 22
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 4.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4

When is the FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht Frankfurt game?

The game between FSV Frankfurt and Eintracht Frankfurt will be played at 17:30 (UK) time on Wednesday, 12th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for FSV Frankfurt vs Eintracht Frankfurt game?

The Main Prediction for the game between FSV Frankfurt and Eintracht Frankfurt is X2, and a 1 - 4 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38