FC Differdange 03 vs Union Titus Petange

FC Differdange 03

WWWWW

Union Titus Petange

LWDWL

Luxembourg

Cup

Sunday, 9th of November, 202515:00


2 - 1
FT

Union Titus Petange

LWDWL

FC Differdange 03 vs Union Titus Petange Prediction

Union Titus Petange will be visiting FC Differdange 03 this week for a match in the Luxembourg Cup. The game kicks off at 15:00 on Sunday, 9th of November, 2025. Read our reason for FC Differdange 03 vs Union Titus Petange prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1.

FC Differdange 03 Stats (Last 5 matches)

FC Differdange 03
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03National Division
3 - 5
11.10.26
FC Differdange 03 vs Résidence WalferdangeNational Division
6 - 0
20.09.26
Jeunesse Useldange vs FC Differdange 03Cup
1 - 5
16.09.26
FC Differdange 03 vs Swift HesperangeNational Division
3 - 0
12.09.26
FC Differdange 03 vs Etzella EttelbruckNational Division
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 20
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

5WIN

0DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

4YES

1NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
11.10.26
FC Differdange 03 vs Résidence WalferdangeNational Division
6 - 0
16.09.26
FC Differdange 03 vs Swift HesperangeNational Division
3 - 0
12.09.26
FC Differdange 03 vs Etzella EttelbruckNational Division
1 - 0
06.09.26
FC Differdange 03 vs UN Kaerjeng 97National Division
4 - 1
23.08.26
FC Differdange 03 vs Racing FC Union LuxembourgNational Division
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 17
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 1
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.2
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
Victoria Rosport vs FC Differdange 03National Division
3 - 5
20.09.26
Jeunesse Useldange vs FC Differdange 03Cup
1 - 5
30.08.26
US Hostert vs FC Differdange 03National Division
0 - 2
15.08.26
Wiltz vs FC Differdange 03National Division
1 - 2
02.08.26
US Mondorf-les-bains vs FC Differdange 03National Division
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 16
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

Union Titus Petange Stats (Last 5 matches)

Union Titus Petange
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
20.09.26
Les Aiglons Dalheim vs Union Titus PetangeCup
0 - 8
23.05.26
Union Titus Petange vs Swift HesperangeNational Division
2 - 3
17.05.26
US Mondorf-les-bains vs Union Titus PetangeNational Division
1 - 0
10.05.26
Union Titus Petange vs F91 DudelangeNational Division
3 - 0
03.05.26
AS Jeunesse Esch vs Union Titus PetangeNational Division
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

1WIN

0DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
23.05.26
Union Titus Petange vs Swift HesperangeNational Division
2 - 3
10.05.26
Union Titus Petange vs F91 DudelangeNational Division
3 - 0
26.04.26
Union Titus Petange vs FC Differdange 03National Division
0 - 1
22.03.26
Union Titus Petange vs MamerNational Division
1 - 2
08.03.26
Union Titus Petange vs UN Kaerjeng 97National Division
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
20.09.26
Les Aiglons Dalheim vs Union Titus PetangeCup
0 - 8
17.05.26
US Mondorf-les-bains vs Union Titus PetangeNational Division
1 - 0
03.05.26
AS Jeunesse Esch vs Union Titus PetangeNational Division
1 - 1
19.04.26
Jeunesse Canach vs Union Titus PetangeNational Division
0 - 1
12.04.26
Rodange 91 vs Union Titus PetangeNational Division
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4

When is the FC Differdange 03 vs Union Titus Petange game?

The game between FC Differdange 03 and Union Titus Petange will be played at 15:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 9th of November, 2025.

What is the prediction for FC Differdange 03 vs Union Titus Petange game?

The Main Prediction for the game between FC Differdange 03 and Union Titus Petange is 1, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

Odd:1.38