Dynamo Dresden vs Union Berlin

Dynamo Dresden

LWWWW

Union Berlin

LDLDW

World

Friendlies Clubs

Saturday, 1st of August, 202613:00


Not Started
13:00

Union Berlin

LDLDW

Dynamo Dresden vs Union Berlin Prediction

Union Berlin will be visiting Dynamo Dresden this week for a match in the World Friendlies Clubs. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Saturday, 1st of August, 2026. Read our reason for Dynamo Dresden vs Union Berlin prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

4 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 4 - 1.

Dynamo Dresden vs Union Berlin H2H Stats

H2H
17.07.21
Union Berlin vs Dynamo DresdenFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
15.08.20
Union Berlin vs Dynamo DresdenFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
07.04.19
Dynamo Dresden vs Union Berlin2. Bundesliga
0 - 0
28.10.18
Union Berlin vs Dynamo Dresden2. Bundesliga
0 - 0
13.05.18
Dynamo Dresden vs Union Berlin2. Bundesliga
0 - 1
09.12.17
Union Berlin vs Dynamo Dresden2. Bundesliga
0 - 1
05.02.17
Dynamo Dresden vs Union Berlin2. Bundesliga
0 - 0
15.08.16
Union Berlin vs Dynamo Dresden2. Bundesliga
2 - 2
1X2

1HOME

4DRAW

3AWAY

BTTS

1YES

7NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.38

1.00

Dynamo Dresden Stats (Last 5 matches)

Dynamo Dresden
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
25.07.26
Dynamo Dresden vs Energie CottbusFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
18.07.26
Grazer AK vs Dynamo DresdenFriendlies Clubs
0 - 5
11.07.26
Dynamo Dresden vs Hessen KasselFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
03.07.26
Budissa Bautzen vs Dynamo DresdenFriendlies Clubs
0 - 14
17.05.26
Dynamo Dresden vs Holstein Kiel2. Bundesliga
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 25
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 5
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
25.07.26
Dynamo Dresden vs Energie CottbusFriendlies Clubs
1 - 2
11.07.26
Dynamo Dresden vs Hessen KasselFriendlies Clubs
3 - 0
17.05.26
Dynamo Dresden vs Holstein Kiel2. Bundesliga
2 - 1
02.05.26
Dynamo Dresden vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern2. Bundesliga
1 - 0
18.04.26
Dynamo Dresden vs VfL Bochum2. Bundesliga
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
18.07.26
Grazer AK vs Dynamo DresdenFriendlies Clubs
0 - 5
03.07.26
Budissa Bautzen vs Dynamo DresdenFriendlies Clubs
0 - 14
09.05.26
Eintracht Braunschweig vs Dynamo Dresden2. Bundesliga
2 - 1
24.04.26
Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Dynamo Dresden2. Bundesliga
3 - 1
11.04.26
1. FC Nürnberg vs Dynamo Dresden2. Bundesliga
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 23
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 4.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Union Berlin Stats (Last 5 matches)

Union Berlin
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.07.26
FC Aarau vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
17.07.26
FC Winterthur vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
12.07.26
FC Carl Zeiss Jena vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
09.07.26
Chemnitzer FC vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
04.07.26
Optik Rathenow vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
2 - 12
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
16.05.26
Union Berlin vs FC AugsburgBundesliga
4 - 0
02.05.26
Union Berlin vs 1. FC KölnBundesliga
2 - 2
18.04.26
Union Berlin vs VfL WolfsburgBundesliga
1 - 2
05.04.26
Union Berlin vs FC St. PauliBundesliga
1 - 1
08.03.26
Union Berlin vs Werder BremenBundesliga
1 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
18.07.26
FC Aarau vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
17.07.26
FC Winterthur vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
12.07.26
FC Carl Zeiss Jena vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
09.07.26
Chemnitzer FC vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
1 - 1
04.07.26
Optik Rathenow vs Union BerlinFriendlies Clubs
2 - 12
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 15
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 3
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6

When is the Dynamo Dresden vs Union Berlin game?

The game between Dynamo Dresden and Union Berlin will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 1st of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Dynamo Dresden vs Union Berlin game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Dynamo Dresden and Union Berlin is 1, and a 4 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés pay a very high price for reaching the round of sixteen

Alavés beat Sevilla to reach the Copa del Rey round of sixteen, but injuries to Jonny Otto and Lucas Boyé threaten their plans ahead of the Osasuna clash.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Odd:1.38