Deportivo Saprissa vs Mixco

Deportivo Saprissa

WWWWW

Mixco

WWLLL

World

CONCACAF Central American Cup

Wednesday, 12th of August, 202603:00


3 - 0
FT

Mixco

WWLLL

Deportivo Saprissa vs Mixco Prediction

Mixco will be visiting Deportivo Saprissa this week for a match in the World CONCACAF Central American Cup. The game kicks off at 03:00 on Wednesday, 12th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Deportivo Saprissa vs Mixco prediction and tips.

N. Williams
goal
4'
G. Torres
goal
7'
K. Waston
goal
32'
33'
sub
J. BolanosJ. Urizar
36'
goal
N. Martinez (Missed Penalty)
46'
sub
C. JimenezY. Pozuelos
46'
sub
L. GarciaE. Garcia
S. Acuna
yellowcard
52'
60'
sub
G. ArceJ. Cruz
S. AcunaJ. Brenes
sub
63'
65'
sub
JerryE. Zuniga
G. TorresA. Soto
sub
71'
M. TorresK. Arboine
sub
71'
N. WilliamsA. Rodriguez
sub
74'
B. HernandezO. Sinclair
sub
74'

Main Prediction

1
Odd:1.30
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1. This option have an odd of 1.30.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:1.30
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Deportivo Saprissa victory is priced at 1.30.

BTTS Prediction

No
Odd:1.85
For both teams to score market the prediction is a No. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.85.

Over Under Prediction

Under 2.5
Odd:2.35
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Under 2.5 goals. The Under 2.5 have an odd of 2.35.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0
Odd:6.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 0. This result is priced at 6.00.

Match Odds

Deportivo Saprissa
1.30
Draw
4.60
Mixco
8.40

Double Chance Odds

Deportivo Saprissa or Draw
1.02
Deportivo Saprissa or Mixco
1.11
Draw or Mixco
3.20

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.80
No
1.85

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.17
Under 1.5 Goals
4.50
Over 2.5 Goals
1.55
Under 2.5 Goals
2.35
Over 3.5 Goals
2.35
Under 3.5 Goals
1.53

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Deportivo Saprissa - Draw
17.00
Deportivo Saprissa - Mixco
46.00
Draw - Mixco
17.00
Deportivo Saprissa - Deportivo Saprissa
1.90
Draw - Deportivo Saprissa
4.00
Mixco - Deportivo Saprissa
19.00
Mixco - Draw
19.00
Mixco - Mixco
13.00

Deportivo Saprissa Stats (Last 5 matches)

Deportivo Saprissa
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
13.09.26
Sporting San Jose vs Deportivo SaprissaPrimera División
4 - 2
10.09.26
Deportivo Saprissa vs CS CartaginesCONCACAF Central American Cup
2 - 2
06.09.26
LD Alajuelense vs Deportivo SaprissaPrimera División
0 - 2
31.08.26
Deportivo Saprissa vs Escorpiones BelénPrimera División
2 - 1
28.08.26
CD Olimpia vs Deportivo SaprissaCONCACAF Central American Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
10.09.26
Deportivo Saprissa vs CS CartaginesCONCACAF Central American Cup
2 - 2
31.08.26
Deportivo Saprissa vs Escorpiones BelénPrimera División
2 - 1
16.08.26
Deportivo Saprissa vs CS CartaginesPrimera División
3 - 2
12.08.26
Deportivo Saprissa vs MixcoCONCACAF Central American Cup
3 - 0
06.08.26
Deportivo Saprissa vs Alianza FCCONCACAF Central American Cup
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
13.09.26
Sporting San Jose vs Deportivo SaprissaPrimera División
4 - 2
06.09.26
LD Alajuelense vs Deportivo SaprissaPrimera División
0 - 2
28.08.26
CD Olimpia vs Deportivo SaprissaCONCACAF Central American Cup
2 - 1
23.08.26
Inter San Carlos vs Deportivo SaprissaPrimera División
1 - 0
09.08.26
Puntarenas FC vs Deportivo SaprissaPrimera División
0 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4

Mixco Stats (Last 5 matches)

Mixco
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
13.09.26
Mixco vs AuroraLiga Nacional
3 - 2
09.09.26
Deportivo San Pedro vs MixcoLiga Nacional
2 - 0
05.09.26
Mixco vs ComunicacionesLiga Nacional
1 - 1
31.08.26
Xelajú vs MixcoLiga Nacional
4 - 1
28.08.26
Mixco vs Alianza FCCONCACAF Central American Cup
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
13.09.26
Mixco vs AuroraLiga Nacional
3 - 2
05.09.26
Mixco vs ComunicacionesLiga Nacional
1 - 1
28.08.26
Mixco vs Alianza FCCONCACAF Central American Cup
2 - 0
23.08.26
Mixco vs GuastatoyaLiga Nacional
4 - 2
20.08.26
Mixco vs UMECITCONCACAF Central American Cup
4 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

0WIN

0DRAW

5LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
09.09.26
Deportivo San Pedro vs MixcoLiga Nacional
2 - 0
31.08.26
Xelajú vs MixcoLiga Nacional
4 - 1
15.08.26
Cobán Imperial vs MixcoLiga Nacional
3 - 2
12.08.26
Deportivo Saprissa vs MixcoCONCACAF Central American Cup
3 - 0
29.07.26
CD Olimpia vs MixcoCONCACAF Central American Cup
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 14
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.8

When is the Deportivo Saprissa vs Mixco game?

The game between Deportivo Saprissa and Mixco will be played at 03:00 (UK) time on Wednesday, 12th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Deportivo Saprissa vs Mixco game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Deportivo Saprissa and Mixco is 1, and a 2 - 0 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

Odd:1.38