Deportivo Garcilaso vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas

Deportivo Garcilaso

LLWLW

Club Deportivo Los Chankas

WDDLL

Peru

Primera División

Sunday, 25th of October, 202623:00


Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega
Not Started
23:00

Club Deportivo Los Chankas

WDDLL

Deportivo Garcilaso vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas Prediction

Club Deportivo Los Chankas will be visiting Deportivo Garcilaso this week for a match at the Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega (Cusco) in the Peru Primera División. The game kicks off at 23:00 on Sunday, 25th of October, 2026. Read our reason for Deportivo Garcilaso vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.11
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.11.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:1.44
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Deportivo Garcilaso victory is priced at 1.44.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:1.80
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.80.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:1.65
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.65.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
Odd:7.50
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1. This result is priced at 7.50.

Match Odds

Deportivo Garcilaso
1.44
Draw
4.00
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
6.00

Double Chance Odds

Deportivo Garcilaso or Draw
1.11
Deportivo Garcilaso or Club Deportivo Los Chankas
1.22
Draw or Club Deportivo Los Chankas
2.60

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
1.80
No
1.95

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.18
Under 1.5 Goals
4.50
Over 2.5 Goals
1.65
Under 2.5 Goals
2.20
Over 3.5 Goals
2.62
Under 3.5 Goals
1.44

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Deportivo Garcilaso - Draw
15.00
Deportivo Garcilaso - Club Deportivo Los Chankas
41.00
Draw - Club Deportivo Los Chankas
13.00
Deportivo Garcilaso - Deportivo Garcilaso
2.10
Draw - Deportivo Garcilaso
4.33
Club Deportivo Los Chankas - Deportivo Garcilaso
19.00
Club Deportivo Los Chankas - Draw
17.00
Club Deportivo Los Chankas - Club Deportivo Los Chankas
11.00

Deportivo Garcilaso vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas H2H Stats

H2H
04.05.26
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
0 - 1
19.07.25
Deportivo Garcilaso vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
3 - 0
10.02.25
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
2 - 2
29.09.24
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
1 - 0
29.04.24
Deportivo Garcilaso vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
1 - 1
1X2

2HOME

2DRAW

1AWAY

BTTS

2YES

3NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.40

0.80

Deportivo Garcilaso Stats (Last 5 matches)

Deportivo Garcilaso
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
18.10.26
FBC Melgar vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
4 - 2
10.10.26
Deportivo Garcilaso vs Sport HuancayoPrimera División
0 - 1
20.09.26
Deportivo Garcilaso vs UniversitarioPrimera División
4 - 0
13.09.26
Sport Boys vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
1 - 0
06.09.26
Deportivo Garcilaso vs Atletico GrauPrimera División
4 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
10.10.26
Deportivo Garcilaso vs Sport HuancayoPrimera División
0 - 1
20.09.26
Deportivo Garcilaso vs UniversitarioPrimera División
4 - 0
06.09.26
Deportivo Garcilaso vs Atletico GrauPrimera División
4 - 2
23.08.26
Deportivo Garcilaso vs CuscoPrimera División
4 - 1
09.08.26
Deportivo Garcilaso vs UCV MoqueguaPrimera División
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 14
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
18.10.26
FBC Melgar vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
4 - 2
13.09.26
Sport Boys vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
1 - 0
30.08.26
Alianza Lima vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
0 - 1
17.08.26
Cienciano vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
0 - 0
02.08.26
ADT vs Deportivo GarcilasoPrimera División
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

Club Deportivo Los Chankas Stats (Last 5 matches)

Club Deportivo Los Chankas
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
16.10.26
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs ADTPrimera División
2 - 1
08.10.26
Atletico Grau vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
0 - 0
30.09.26
Cienciano vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
1 - 1
12.09.26
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs FC CajamarcaPrimera División
1 - 2
06.09.26
Sporting Cristal vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
5 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
16.10.26
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs ADTPrimera División
2 - 1
12.09.26
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs FC CajamarcaPrimera División
1 - 2
29.08.26
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Juan Pablo II CollegePrimera División
3 - 4
15.08.26
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs FBC MelgarPrimera División
0 - 3
31.07.26
Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Comerciantes UnidosPrimera División
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 12
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2.4
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
08.10.26
Atletico Grau vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
0 - 0
30.09.26
Cienciano vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
1 - 1
06.09.26
Sporting Cristal vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
5 - 0
24.08.26
Universitario vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
3 - 0
07.08.26
Sport Huancayo vs Club Deportivo Los ChankasPrimera División
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Peru Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Alianza Lima
29 18 8 3 49:20
WWWLD
62
2
Universitario
29 15 8 6 49:34
WDLWD
53
3
FBC Melgar
29 14 8 7 51:33
WDDWW
50
4
Deportivo Garcilaso
29 14 6 9 41:29
LLWLW
48
5
Cienciano
29 14 5 10 49:40
WWDLW
47
6
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
29 13 7 9 38:46
WDDLL
46
7
Cusco
29 14 3 12 42:42
LLWLW
45
8
Sporting Cristal
29 13 5 11 53:42
WWWWW
44
9
Alianza Atletico
29 12 7 10 44:40
LWWLW
43
10
Sport Huancayo
29 12 5 12 40:45
WWWWW
41
11
Sport Boys
29 10 8 11 30:31
LLDWL
38
12
Juan Pablo II College
29 10 8 11 45:53
WDWWD
38
13
Atletico Grau
29 9 6 14 27:34
LDLWL
33
14
Comerciantes Unidos
29 7 10 12 38:43
LDLLD
31
15
FC Cajamarca
29 7 7 15 41:53
LDLWL
28
16
UCV Moquegua
29 7 7 15 25:43
WLLLL
28
17
ADT
29 6 8 15 30:44
LDWLL
26
18
UTC Cajamarca
29 4 8 17 32:52
LLLLL
15

Peru Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Alianza Lima
17 12 4 1 30:8
DWWDW
40
2
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
17 10 4 3 25:21
DLWDL
34
3
Cienciano
17 10 3 4 34:22
WDLWW
33
4
Universitario
17 8 5 4 24:15
WDLDW
29
5
FBC Melgar
17 8 4 5 29:20
WDWDW
28
6
Cusco
17 8 3 6 21:24
WWLDD
27
7
Deportivo Garcilaso
17 7 5 5 21:18
WDWWW
26
8
Alianza Atletico
17 5 6 6 20:18
LDWLW
21
9
Comerciantes Unidos
17 5 6 6 18:20
LDLDL
21
10
ADT
17 5 5 7 22:21
LLWDW
20
11
Sport Boys
17 5 5 7 15:19
WDWDL
20
12
Sporting Cristal
17 5 4 8 28:30
LWLDD
19
13
UTC Cajamarca
17 4 6 7 21:26
DDLLL
18
14
UCV Moquegua
17 5 3 9 17:24
LDLDL
18
15
FC Cajamarca
17 4 5 8 23:28
DDWWW
17
16
Atletico Grau
17 4 4 9 12:18
WLWLL
16
17
Sport Huancayo
17 4 4 9 21:31
LDLWL
16
18
Juan Pablo II College
17 4 4 9 22:40
LDLLL
16

Peru Primera División Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Sporting Cristal
12 8 1 3 25:12
WWWWW
25
2
Sport Huancayo
12 8 1 3 19:14
WWWWW
25
3
Universitario
12 7 3 2 25:19
WDLWD
24
4
Juan Pablo II College
12 6 4 2 23:13
WDWWD
22
5
FBC Melgar
12 6 4 2 22:13
WDDWW
22
6
Deportivo Garcilaso
12 7 1 4 20:11
LLWLW
22
7
Alianza Lima
12 6 4 2 19:12
WWWLD
22
8
Alianza Atletico
12 7 1 4 24:22
LWWLW
22
9
Cusco
12 6 0 6 21:18
LLWLW
18
10
Sport Boys
12 5 3 4 15:12
LLDWL
18
11
Atletico Grau
12 5 2 5 15:16
LDLWL
17
12
Cienciano
12 4 2 6 15:18
WWDLW
14
13
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
12 3 3 6 13:25
WDDLL
12
14
FC Cajamarca
12 3 2 7 18:25
LDLWL
11
15
Comerciantes Unidos
12 2 4 6 20:23
LDLLD
10
16
UCV Moquegua
12 2 4 6 8:19
WLLLL
10
17
ADT
12 1 3 8 8:23
LDWLL
6
18
UTC Cajamarca
12 0 2 10 11:26
LLLLL
2

Peru Primera División Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
9 7 1 1 16:8 22
Cienciano
9 7 1 1 22:9 22
Alianza Lima
8 7 1 0 22:4 22
Universitario
9 7 0 2 15:6 21
Deportivo Garcilaso
9 6 2 1 17:9 20
FBC Melgar
9 6 1 2 19:8 19
Sporting Cristal
6 6 0 0 19:4 18
Cusco
8 5 2 1 11:6 17
Sport Boys
9 4 4 1 9:5 16
Comerciantes Unidos
9 4 4 1 9:5 16
Deportivo Garcilaso
6 5 0 1 16:5 15
Alianza Lima
7 5 0 2 12:6 15
Alianza Atletico
6 5 0 1 13:9 15
UCV Moquegua
8 4 2 2 13:9 14
Sporting Cristal
8 4 2 2 17:12 14
Sport Huancayo
8 4 2 2 12:9 14
Juan Pablo II College
6 4 2 0 14:2 14
ADT
9 4 2 3 14:9 14
Sport Huancayo
6 4 1 1 10:7 13
Sport Boys
6 4 1 1 11:5 13
Atletico Grau
6 4 1 1 8:3 13
Alianza Atletico
8 3 4 1 11:5 13
FC Cajamarca
8 3 3 2 16:13 12
Cusco
6 4 0 2 13:5 12
FBC Melgar
6 3 2 1 13:9 11
Atletico Grau
8 3 2 3 8:6 11
UTC Cajamarca
8 2 4 2 9:8 10
Universitario
5 2 3 0 10:6 9
Juan Pablo II College
9 2 3 4 13:19 9
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
6 3 0 3 10:12 9
Cienciano
6 2 2 2 6:6 8
Comerciantes Unidos
5 1 2 2 8:8 5
ADT
6 1 2 3 5:8 5
UCV Moquegua
6 0 3 3 5:11 3
UTC Cajamarca
6 0 2 4 5:11 2
FC Cajamarca
7 0 1 6 8:18 1
Universitario
: 0
UTC Cajamarca
: 0
UCV Moquegua
: 0
Sporting Cristal
: 0
Sport Huancayo
: 0
Sport Boys
: 0
Juan Pablo II College
: 0
FC Cajamarca
: 0
FBC Melgar
: 0
Deportivo Garcilaso
: 0
Cusco
: 0
Comerciantes Unidos
: 0
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
: 0
Cienciano
: 0
Atletico Grau
: 0
Alianza Lima
: 0
Alianza Atletico
: 0
ADT
: 0

Peru Primera División Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Alianza Lima
9 5 3 1 8:4 18
Universitario
7 5 0 2 15:13 15
Sport Huancayo
6 4 0 2 9:7 12
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
8 3 3 2 9:13 12
FBC Melgar
6 3 2 1 9:4 11
Cienciano
8 3 2 3 12:13 11
FC Cajamarca
5 3 1 1 10:7 10
Cusco
9 3 1 5 10:18 10
FBC Melgar
8 2 3 3 10:12 9
Universitario
8 1 5 2 9:9 8
UTC Cajamarca
9 2 2 5 12:18 8
Juan Pablo II College
6 2 2 2 9:11 8
Alianza Atletico
9 2 2 5 9:13 8
UCV Moquegua
6 2 1 3 3:8 7
Sporting Cristal
6 2 1 3 6:8 7
Juan Pablo II College
8 2 1 5 9:21 7
Deportivo Garcilaso
6 2 1 3 4:6 7
Alianza Lima
5 1 4 0 7:6 7
Alianza Atletico
6 2 1 3 11:13 7
Deportivo Garcilaso
8 1 3 4 4:9 6
Cusco
6 2 0 4 8:13 6
Cienciano
6 2 0 4 9:12 6
ADT
8 1 3 4 8:12 6
Sporting Cristal
9 1 2 6 11:18 5
Sport Boys
6 1 2 3 4:7 5
FC Cajamarca
9 1 2 6 7:15 5
Comerciantes Unidos
8 1 2 5 9:15 5
Comerciantes Unidos
7 1 2 4 12:15 5
Atletico Grau
9 1 2 6 4:12 5
UCV Moquegua
9 1 1 7 4:15 4
Sport Boys
8 1 1 6 6:14 4
Atletico Grau
6 1 1 4 7:13 4
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
6 0 3 3 3:13 3
Sport Huancayo
9 0 2 7 9:22 2
ADT
6 0 1 5 3:15 1
Universitario
: 0
UTC Cajamarca
6 0 0 6 6:15 0
UTC Cajamarca
: 0
UCV Moquegua
: 0
Sporting Cristal
: 0
Sport Huancayo
: 0
Sport Boys
: 0
Juan Pablo II College
: 0
FC Cajamarca
: 0
FBC Melgar
: 0
Deportivo Garcilaso
: 0
Cusco
: 0
Comerciantes Unidos
: 0
Club Deportivo Los Chankas
: 0
Cienciano
: 0
Atletico Grau
: 0
Alianza Lima
: 0
Alianza Atletico
: 0
ADT
: 0

When is the Deportivo Garcilaso vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas game?

The game between Deportivo Garcilaso and Club Deportivo Los Chankas will be played at 23:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 25th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for Deportivo Garcilaso vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Deportivo Garcilaso and Club Deportivo Los Chankas is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

The impact of VAR on penalties and match outcomes

Learn how VAR affects penalties, match outcomes, football predictions, and betting models by changing decision accuracy, game state, scoring probability, and late-match volatility.

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Every Winner of the UEFA Nations League

Discover the national teams that have lifted the UEFA Nations League trophy from 2019 to 2025, with dramatic finals, unforgettable goals and historic victories.

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA Reports Record Demand for World Cup 2026 Tickets

FIFA says World Cup 2026 received 150 million ticket requests in 15 days, highlighting unprecedented demand, sparking debate on pricing and accessibility, and setting expectations for a highly competitive allocation process across the three host nations.

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Predicting goalscorers with data and AI

Who is most likely to score in the next match? Discover how AI identifies hidden goalscoring opportunities and why recent form does not always tell the full story.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Odd:1.38