Delfin SC vs Orense SC

Delfin SC

LLLWW

Orense SC

LLWLL

Ecuador

Liga Pro

Sunday, 9th of August, 202622:00


Estadio Jocay
Referee: Anthony Diaz, Ecuador
1 - 1
FT

Orense SC

LLWLL

Delfin SC vs Orense SC Prediction

Orense SC will be visiting Delfin SC this week for a match at the Estadio Jocay (Manta) in the Ecuador Liga Pro. The game kicks off at 22:00 on Sunday, 9th of August, 2026. Read our reason for Delfin SC vs Orense SC prediction and tips.

A. Bedoya
goal
3'
28'
sub
E. S. Zambrano PesantezV. Burgoa
A. Bedoya
yellowcard
40'
G. HerediaA. Alvarez
sub
62'
A. Alvarez
yellowcard
64'
65'
sub
A. MenaR. Jaramilo
D. LunaE. Caicedo
sub
67'
T. OzaetaF. Perinciolo
sub
67'
75'
goal
M. Bermudez
F. Perinciolo
yellowcard
80'
82'
redcard
R. Jaramilo
84'
sub
M. BermudezG. Rostagno
85'
sub
E. PluasW. Chuchuca
J. L. Castillo Saa
redcard
86'
J. Morocho
yellowcard
90'

Main Prediction

1X
Odd:1.35
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.35.

1x2 Prediction

1
Odd:2.35
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The Delfin SC victory is priced at 2.35.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:2.00
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 2.00.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:2.45
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 2.45.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 1
Odd:8.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1. This result is priced at 8.00.

Match Odds

Delfin SC
2.35
Draw
3.10
Orense SC
3.15

Double Chance Odds

Delfin SC or Draw
1.35
Delfin SC or Orense SC
1.30
Draw or Orense SC
1.57

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
2.00
No
1.70

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.48
Under 1.5 Goals
2.60
Over 2.5 Goals
2.45
Under 2.5 Goals
1.53
Over 3.5 Goals
4.75
Under 3.5 Goals
1.18

Half Time-Full Time Odds

Delfin SC - Draw
15.00
Delfin SC - Orense SC
34.00
Draw - Orense SC
7.00
Delfin SC - Delfin SC
3.80
Draw - Delfin SC
5.25
Orense SC - Delfin SC
29.00
Orense SC - Draw
13.00
Orense SC - Orense SC
5.00

Delfin SC vs Orense SC H2H Stats

H2H
19.04.26
Orense SC vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
0 - 0
26.08.25
Orense SC vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
3 - 1
04.05.25
Delfin SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
0 - 0
01.11.24
Orense SC vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
0 - 0
12.05.24
Delfin SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
0 - 1
05.08.23
Orense SC vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
0 - 0
28.02.23
Delfin SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
1 - 1
02.10.22
Orense SC vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
1 - 1
1X2

0HOME

6DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

3YES

5NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

0.38

0.75

Delfin SC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Delfin SC
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Delfin SC vs AucasLiga Pro
0 - 1
20.08.26
Cde Juventud Italiana vs Delfin SCCopa Ecuador
0 - 1
15.08.26
Independiente del Valle vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
3 - 2
09.08.26
Delfin SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
1 - 1
04.08.26
LDU de Quito vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
2 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

1WIN

2DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES HOME
23.08.26
Delfin SC vs AucasLiga Pro
0 - 1
09.08.26
Delfin SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
1 - 1
26.07.26
Delfin SC vs Leones del NorteLiga Pro
0 - 1
18.07.26
Delfin SC vs MacaraLiga Pro
2 - 1
05.07.26
Delfin SC vs EmelecLiga Pro
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 4
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
20.08.26
Cde Juventud Italiana vs Delfin SCCopa Ecuador
0 - 1
15.08.26
Independiente del Valle vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
3 - 2
04.08.26
LDU de Quito vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
2 - 1
21.07.26
Libertad vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
1 - 0
15.07.26
Manta FC vs Delfin SCLiga Pro
0 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Orense SC Stats (Last 5 matches)

Orense SC
1X2

1WIN

1DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES OVERALL
23.08.26
Barcelona SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
3 - 0
16.08.26
Orense SC vs Deportivo CuencaLiga Pro
2 - 0
09.08.26
Delfin SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
1 - 1
01.08.26
Libertad vs Orense SCLiga Pro
3 - 0
26.07.26
Orense SC vs Independiente del ValleLiga Pro
2 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2
1X2

2WIN

0DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
16.08.26
Orense SC vs Deportivo CuencaLiga Pro
2 - 0
26.07.26
Orense SC vs Independiente del ValleLiga Pro
2 - 3
23.07.26
Orense SC vs AucasLiga Pro
2 - 1
17.07.26
Orense SC vs EmelecLiga Pro
0 - 2
07.07.26
Orense SC vs Tecnico UniversitarioLiga Pro
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES AWAY
23.08.26
Barcelona SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
3 - 0
09.08.26
Delfin SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
1 - 1
01.08.26
Libertad vs Orense SCLiga Pro
3 - 0
20.07.26
Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
2 - 1
11.07.26
Manta FC vs Orense SCLiga Pro
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 2
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Ecuador Liga Pro Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Independiente del Valle
26 22 1 3 64:26
WWWWW
67
2
Aucas
26 13 5 8 30:26
WLWWL
44
3
Universidad Catolica
26 12 7 7 45:23
WDLWD
43
4
Macara
26 12 6 8 33:26
LDWWW
42
5
LDU de Quito
26 12 5 9 26:20
WWLWW
41
6
Barcelona SC
26 10 9 7 28:20
WDLDL
39
7
Libertad
26 10 7 9 29:29
WDWWW
37
8
Leones del Norte
26 9 8 9 28:28
LWLDW
35
9
Mushuc Runa SC
26 8 9 9 32:34
DDWWL
33
10
Guayaquil City FC
26 8 9 9 25:29
WDDLD
33
11
Deportivo Cuenca
26 9 5 12 22:32
DLLLW
32
12
Orense SC
26 8 6 12 30:39
LWDLL
30
13
Emelec
26 8 8 10 21:31
LWDLL
29
14
Tecnico Universitario
26 8 2 16 23:37
LLLLW
26
15
Delfin SC
26 6 6 14 17:28
LLDLL
24
16
Manta FC
26 4 5 17 12:37
LLWLL
17

When is the Delfin SC vs Orense SC game?

The game between Delfin SC and Orense SC will be played at 22:00 (UK) time on Sunday, 9th of August, 2026.

What is the prediction for Delfin SC vs Orense SC game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Delfin SC and Orense SC is 1X, and a 2 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

How odds move and what AI can learn from bookmakers

Learn why football odds move, what drives bookmaker price changes from opening to closing lines, and how AI models can use odds and line movement without leakage.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Odd:1.38