DAC II vs Rača

DAC II

LDDWW

Rača

DLDLL

Slovakia

3. liga - West

Sunday, 17th of May, 202609:30


DAC Academy
Not Started
09:30

Rača

DLDLL

DAC II vs Rača Prediction

Rača will be visiting DAC II this week for a match at the DAC Academy (Dunajská Streda) in the Slovakia 3. liga - West. The game kicks off at 09:30 on Sunday, 17th of May, 2026. Read our reason for DAC II vs Rača prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

1
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1.

1x2 Prediction

1
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

3 - 1
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 3 - 1.

DAC II vs Rača H2H Stats

H2H
19.10.25
Rača vs DAC II3. liga - West
1 - 1
1X2

0HOME

1DRAW

0AWAY

BTTS

1YES

0NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.00

1.00

DAC II Stats (Last 5 matches)

DAC II
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
09.05.26
Baník Prievidza vs DAC II3. liga - West
3 - 0
03.05.26
DAC II vs MŠK Senec3. liga - West
1 - 1
26.04.26
Petržalka II vs DAC II3. liga - West
2 - 2
19.04.26
DAC II vs Gabčíkovo3. liga - West
4 - 0
12.04.26
DAC II vs Komárno II3. liga - West
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 7
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.4
1X2

2WIN

3DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES HOME
03.05.26
DAC II vs MŠK Senec3. liga - West
1 - 1
19.04.26
DAC II vs Gabčíkovo3. liga - West
4 - 0
12.04.26
DAC II vs Komárno II3. liga - West
3 - 1
29.03.26
DAC II vs Častkovce3. liga - West
1 - 1
15.03.26
DAC II vs Galanta3. liga - West
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 4
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.8
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
09.05.26
Baník Prievidza vs DAC II3. liga - West
3 - 0
26.04.26
Petržalka II vs DAC II3. liga - West
2 - 2
01.04.26
Trenčín II vs DAC II3. liga - West
3 - 0
22.03.26
Veľké Ludince vs DAC II3. liga - West
2 - 1
08.03.26
Beluša vs DAC II3. liga - West
0 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 10
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 2

Rača Stats (Last 5 matches)

Rača
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
10.05.26
Rača vs Komárno II3. liga - West
1 - 1
01.05.26
Trenčín II vs Rača3. liga - West
8 - 2
26.04.26
Rača vs Častkovce3. liga - West
3 - 3
19.04.26
Veľké Ludince vs Rača3. liga - West
2 - 1
12.04.26
Rača vs Galanta3. liga - West
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
10.05.26
Rača vs Komárno II3. liga - West
1 - 1
26.04.26
Rača vs Častkovce3. liga - West
3 - 3
12.04.26
Rača vs Galanta3. liga - West
1 - 2
29.03.26
Rača vs Nové Zámky3. liga - West
0 - 1
15.03.26
Rača vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa3. liga - West
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

0WIN

1DRAW

4LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

4YES

1NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
01.05.26
Trenčín II vs Rača3. liga - West
8 - 2
19.04.26
Veľké Ludince vs Rača3. liga - West
2 - 1
04.04.26
Beluša vs Rača3. liga - West
2 - 0
20.03.26
Spartak Myjava vs Rača3. liga - West
4 - 1
07.03.26
Malacky vs Rača3. liga - West
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 6
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 18
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.6

Slovakia 3. liga - West Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Sereď
32 20 6 6 64:33
WWWWL
66
2
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
32 18 8 6 45:25
LDLWW
62
3
Inter Bratislava
32 19 4 9 63:30
WWDWL
61
4
Rača
32 17 9 6 41:25
WLWDW
60
5
Malacky
32 15 7 10 47:29
WLLWW
52
6
Podkonice
32 14 10 8 36:29
LLWDW
52
7
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
32 13 5 14 46:51
WWWLL
44
8
Spartak Myjava
32 11 11 10 48:38
DWLDW
44
9
Nové Zámky
32 13 5 14 41:45
DWLWL
44
10
Beluša
32 12 7 13 46:49
WLWDW
43
11
Galanta
32 10 10 12 34:41
DDWWL
40
12
Veľké Ludince
32 10 9 13 45:50
WLLLD
39
13
Hamsik Academy
32 9 10 13 41:45
DLWLL
37
14
Fomat Martin
32 8 7 17 41:51
LLLLL
31
15
Jednota Bánová
32 7 8 17 26:56
LWLDL
29
16
Častkovce
32 7 5 20 31:65
LDWWW
26
17
Tatran Krásno
32 5 7 20 26:59
LDLDL
22

Slovakia 3. liga - West Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Rača
16 14 2 0 34:11 44
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
16 13 2 1 30:7 41
Sereď
16 12 4 0 43:11 40
Podkonice
16 11 3 2 21:8 36
Nové Zámky
16 11 3 2 30:14 36
Inter Bratislava
16 11 2 3 36:9 35
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
16 9 3 4 33:22 30
Spartak Myjava
16 8 5 3 28:15 29
Malacky
16 8 4 4 25:13 28
Galanta
16 7 6 3 19:15 27
Beluša
16 8 3 5 30:24 27
Veľké Ludince
16 7 4 5 27:19 25
Jednota Bánová
16 5 5 6 16:15 20
Hamsik Academy
16 4 8 4 16:16 20
Fomat Martin
16 4 7 5 24:20 19
Tatran Krásno
16 5 3 8 13:24 18
Častkovce
16 5 0 11 16:37 15

Slovakia 3. liga - West Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
Sereď
16 8 2 6 21:22 26
Inter Bratislava
16 8 2 6 27:21 26
Malacky
16 7 3 6 22:16 24
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
16 5 6 5 15:18 21
Hamsik Academy
16 5 2 9 25:29 17
Rača
16 3 7 6 7:14 16
Podkonice
16 3 7 6 15:21 16
Beluša
16 4 4 8 16:25 16
Spartak Myjava
16 3 6 7 20:23 15
Veľké Ludince
16 3 5 8 18:31 14
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
16 4 2 10 13:29 14
Galanta
16 3 4 9 15:26 13
Fomat Martin
16 4 0 12 17:31 12
Častkovce
16 2 5 9 15:28 11
Jednota Bánová
16 2 3 11 10:41 9
Nové Zámky
16 2 2 12 11:31 8
Tatran Krásno
16 0 4 12 13:35 4

When is the DAC II vs Rača game?

The game between DAC II and Rača will be played at 09:30 (UK) time on Sunday, 17th of May, 2026.

What is the prediction for DAC II vs Rača game?

The Main Prediction for the game between DAC II and Rača is 1, and a 3 - 1 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

Neuer ready for Freiburg Pavlovic on his way back

FC Bayern are entering the decisive phase of the season. Coach Vincent Kompany can briefly breathe a cautious sigh of relief.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

Value betting explained with examples from AI probabilities

A clear, example-driven guide to value betting using AI probabilities, showing how to convert odds into implied probabilities, spot positive expected value, size stakes responsibly, and avoid common traps.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Odd:1.38