Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)

Curzon Ashton

WWWLD

Bradford (Park Avenue)

LWWWW

England

FA Cup

Saturday, 5th of September, 202613:00


1 - 2
FT

Bradford (Park Avenue)

LWWWW

Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue) Prediction

Bradford (Park Avenue) will be visiting Curzon Ashton this week for a match in the England FA Cup. The game kicks off at 13:00 on Saturday, 5th of September, 2026. Read our reason for Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue) prediction and tips.

Main Prediction

X
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X.

1x2 Prediction

X
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a X.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals.

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 2
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 2.

Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue) H2H Stats

H2H
01.04.23
Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)National League - North
0 - 0
08.10.22
Bradford (Park Avenue) vs Curzon AshtonNational League - North
2 - 1
12.03.22
Bradford (Park Avenue) vs Curzon AshtonNational League - North
2 - 3
25.09.21
Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)National League - North
2 - 1
28.12.20
Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)National League - North
3 - 0
14.03.20
Bradford (Park Avenue) vs Curzon AshtonNational League - North
0 - 2
03.08.19
Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)National League - North
5 - 0
22.09.12
Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)FA Cup
1 - 3
1X2

5HOME

1DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

2.13

1.00

Curzon Ashton Stats (Last 5 matches)

Curzon Ashton
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
12.09.26
Lancaster City vs Curzon AshtonNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 2
05.09.26
Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)FA Cup
1 - 2
31.08.26
Curzon Ashton vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 0
28.08.26
Cleethorpes Town vs Curzon AshtonNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 3
25.08.26
Warrington Town vs Curzon AshtonNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 4
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 3
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.6
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
05.09.26
Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)FA Cup
1 - 2
31.08.26
Curzon Ashton vs Ashton UnitedNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 0
22.08.26
Curzon Ashton vs Guiseley AFCNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 2
18.08.26
Curzon Ashton vs Bamber BridgeNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 2
08.08.26
Curzon Ashton vs Alfreton TownNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 7
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2
1X2

3WIN

0DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES AWAY
12.09.26
Lancaster City vs Curzon AshtonNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 2
28.08.26
Cleethorpes Town vs Curzon AshtonNon League Premier - Northern
1 - 3
25.08.26
Warrington Town vs Curzon AshtonNon League Premier - Northern
0 - 4
14.08.26
AFC Emley vs Curzon AshtonNon League Premier - Northern
2 - 1
11.08.26
Bury vs Curzon AshtonNon League Premier - Northern
3 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 12
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.4
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 6
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.2

Bradford (Park Avenue) Stats (Last 5 matches)

Bradford (Park Avenue)
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

0YES

5NO

GAMES OVERALL
05.09.26
Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)FA Cup
1 - 2
29.08.26
Stalybridge Celtic vs Bradford (Park Avenue)FA Trophy
2 - 1
01.08.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs Bradford (Park Avenue)Friendlies Clubs
0 - 2
13.07.26
Bradford (Park Avenue) vs SheffieldFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
25.04.26
Ossett United vs Bradford (Park Avenue)Non League Div One - Northern East
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

4WIN

1DRAW

0LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
13.07.26
Bradford (Park Avenue) vs SheffieldFriendlies Clubs
2 - 1
18.04.26
Bradford (Park Avenue) vs Bishop AucklandNon League Div One - Northern East
1 - 0
06.04.26
Bradford (Park Avenue) vs Brighouse TownNon League Div One - Northern East
8 - 0
28.03.26
Bradford (Park Avenue) vs HallamNon League Div One - Northern East
1 - 0
21.03.26
Bradford (Park Avenue) vs Redcar AthleticNon League Div One - Northern East
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

4WIN

0DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

4YES

1NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES AWAY
05.09.26
Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue)FA Cup
1 - 2
29.08.26
Stalybridge Celtic vs Bradford (Park Avenue)FA Trophy
2 - 1
01.08.26
Gainsborough Trinity vs Bradford (Park Avenue)Friendlies Clubs
0 - 2
25.04.26
Ossett United vs Bradford (Park Avenue)Non League Div One - Northern East
1 - 2
11.04.26
Grimsby Borough vs Bradford (Park Avenue)Non League Div One - Northern East
1 - 3
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1

When is the Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue) game?

The game between Curzon Ashton and Bradford (Park Avenue) will be played at 13:00 (UK) time on Saturday, 5th of September, 2026.

What is the prediction for Curzon Ashton vs Bradford (Park Avenue) game?

The Main Prediction for the game between Curzon Ashton and Bradford (Park Avenue) is X, and a 2 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Liverpool confirm Alexander Isak suffers broken leg and undergoes surgery

Ankle surgery for Alexander Isak will keep the Liverpool striker out for an undefined period after he suffered a fibula fracture in the win at Tottenham.

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Using Football Predictions AI to Avoid Bad Bets, Not Chase Winners

Use Football Predictions AI as a disciplined filter to avoid low-edge bets, manage risk, and make probability-based decisions instead of chasing winners.

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

How to use Elo ratings for football predictions

A practical guide to using Elo ratings in football predictions, from team strength and home advantage to draw probability, league adjustments, and model improvement.

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

How AI Is Changing Football Predictions in 2026

Explore how artificial intelligence is transforming football predictions through richer data, smarter models, real-time context, and stronger transparency and governance.

Odd:1.38