Metaloglobus will be visiting CSA Steaua Bucureşti this week for a match at the Stadionul Steaua (Bucharest) in the Romania Liga II. The game kicks off at 09:00 on Saturday, 17th of October, 2026. Read our reason for CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Metaloglobus prediction and tips.
Main Prediction
1X
Odd:1.25
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a 1X. This option have an odd of 1.25.
1x2 Prediction
1
Odd:1.91
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 1. The CSA Steaua Bucureşti victory is priced at 1.91.
BTTS Prediction
Yes
Odd:1.73
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 1.73.
Over Under Prediction
Over 2.5
Odd:1.91
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 1.91.
Correct Score Prediction
2 - 1
Odd:7.50
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 2 - 1. This result is priced at 7.50.
Match Odds
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.91
Draw
3.30
Metaloglobus
3.50
Double Chance Odds
CSA Steaua Bucureşti or Draw
1.25
CSA Steaua Bucureşti or Metaloglobus
1.29
Draw or Metaloglobus
1.80
Both Teams To Score Odds
Yes
1.73
No
2.01
Under/Over Goals Odds
Over 1.5 Goals
1.25
Under 1.5 Goals
3.60
Over 2.5 Goals
1.91
Under 2.5 Goals
1.80
Over 3.5 Goals
3.30
Under 3.5 Goals
1.29
Half Time-Full Time Odds
CSA Steaua Bucureşti - Draw
12.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti - Metaloglobus
26.00
Draw - Metaloglobus
8.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti - CSA Steaua Bucureşti
3.10
Draw - CSA Steaua Bucureşti
5.00
Metaloglobus - CSA Steaua Bucureşti
19.00
Metaloglobus - Draw
13.00
Metaloglobus - Metaloglobus
6.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Metaloglobus H2H Stats
H2H
11.05.25
Metaloglobus vs CSA Steaua BucureştiLiga II
0 - 3
12.04.25
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs MetaloglobusLiga II
3 - 1
11.11.24
Metaloglobus vs CSA Steaua BucureştiLiga II
0 - 0
24.07.24
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs MetaloglobusFriendlies Clubs
2 - 0
12.08.23
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs MetaloglobusLiga II
1 - 1
04.02.23
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs MetaloglobusFriendlies Clubs
1 - 0
09.08.22
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs MetaloglobusLiga II
1 - 1
12.03.22
Metaloglobus vs CSA Steaua BucureştiLiga II
1 - 3
1X2
5HOME
3DRAW
0AWAY
BTTS
4YES
4NO
AVERAGE GOALS SCORED
1.75
0.50
CSA Steaua Bucureşti Stats (Last 5 matches)
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1X2
2WIN
2DRAW
1LOSS
BTTS
4YES
1NO
CLEAN SHEETS
0YES
5NO
SCORED A GOAL
4YES
1NO
OVER 1.5 GOALS
5YES
0NO
OVER 2.5 GOALS
4YES
1NO
OVER 3.5 GOALS
2YES
3NO
GAMES OVERALL
08.10.26
FC Politehnica Timisoara vs CSA Steaua BucureştiLiga II
1 - 1
26.09.26
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs ŞtefăneştiFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
19.09.26
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Gloria BistriţaLiga II
2 - 1
12.09.26
Bihor Oradea vs CSA Steaua BucureştiLiga II
3 - 0
05.09.26
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Cetatea SuceavaLiga II
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2
2WIN
2DRAW
1LOSS
BTTS
5YES
0NO
CLEAN SHEETS
0YES
5NO
SCORED A GOAL
5YES
0NO
OVER 1.5 GOALS
5YES
0NO
OVER 2.5 GOALS
5YES
0NO
OVER 3.5 GOALS
3YES
2NO
GAMES HOME
26.09.26
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs ŞtefăneştiFriendlies Clubs
4 - 1
19.09.26
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Gloria BistriţaLiga II
2 - 1
05.09.26
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Cetatea SuceavaLiga II
2 - 2
23.08.26
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs DumbrăviţaLiga II
2 - 2
20.08.26
CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs CsikszeredaCupa României
1 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 11
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2
1WIN
1DRAW
3LOSS
BTTS
2YES
3NO
CLEAN SHEETS
1YES
4NO
SCORED A GOAL
3YES
2NO
OVER 1.5 GOALS
5YES
0NO
OVER 2.5 GOALS
4YES
1NO
OVER 3.5 GOALS
0YES
5NO
GAMES AWAY
08.10.26
FC Politehnica Timisoara vs CSA Steaua BucureştiLiga II
1 - 1
12.09.26
Bihor Oradea vs CSA Steaua BucureştiLiga II
3 - 0
29.08.26
CSM Reşiţa vs CSA Steaua BucureştiLiga II
2 - 1
16.08.26
FC Bacau vs CSA Steaua BucureştiLiga II
3 - 0
12.08.26
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu vs CSA Steaua BucureştiCupa României