CS Constantine vs US Biskra

CS Constantine

LWDLD

US Biskra

DLDDW

Algeria

Ligue 1

Wednesday, 7th of October, 202618:00


4 - 0
FT

US Biskra

DLDDW

CS Constantine vs US Biskra Prediction

US Biskra will be visiting CS Constantine this week for a match in the Algeria Ligue 1. The game kicks off at 18:00 on Wednesday, 7th of October, 2026. Read our reason for CS Constantine vs US Biskra prediction and tips.

Y. Agbagno
goal
37'
46'
sub
A. Zeke OmweleK. Belmiloud
46'
sub
F. BahlouliM. Belkhadem
M. Barka (Own Goal)
goal
51'
M. Rebiai
goal
56'
61'
sub
K. NecheI. Diha
K. ChabanH. Djaouchi
sub
66'
H. Djaouchi
goal
73'
Y. AgbagnoM. Anatouf
sub
76'
76'
sub
O. DarfalouC. Debbih
76'
sub
M. I. BelhadjA. Q. Ghareeb A.
M. BakirJ. Atibu
sub
82'
A. LahmeriM. Bouzekri
sub
83'
O. MeddahiM. Belgourai
sub
83'

Main Prediction

X2
Odd:2.10
For the main prediction the algorithm using artificial intelligence gives a X2. This option have an odd of 2.10.

1x2 Prediction

2
Odd:5.80
For the 1x2 Prediction the selection is a 2. The US Biskra victory is priced at 5.80.

BTTS Prediction

Yes
Odd:2.25
For both teams to score market the prediction is a Yes. And the both teams to score prediction is priced at 2.25.

Over Under Prediction

Over 2.5
Odd:2.50
For the Over/Under market the artificial intelligence algorithm gives a Over 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 have an odd of 2.50.

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2
Odd:19.00
The artificial intelligence algorithm predicts that the final result of the game can be 1 - 2. This result is priced at 19.00.

Match Odds

CS Constantine
1.65
Draw
3.00
US Biskra
5.80

Double Chance Odds

CS Constantine or Draw
1.12
CS Constantine or US Biskra
1.33
Draw or US Biskra
2.10

Both Teams To Score Odds

Yes
2.25
No
1.57

Under/Over Goals Odds

Over 1.5 Goals
1.50
Under 1.5 Goals
2.50
Over 2.5 Goals
2.50
Under 2.5 Goals
1.50
Over 3.5 Goals
4.50
Under 3.5 Goals
1.17

Half Time-Full Time Odds

CS Constantine - Draw
19.00
CS Constantine - US Biskra
51.00
Draw - US Biskra
11.00
CS Constantine - CS Constantine
2.50
Draw - CS Constantine
4.00
US Biskra - CS Constantine
29.00
US Biskra - Draw
19.00
US Biskra - US Biskra
9.50

CS Constantine vs US Biskra H2H Stats

H2H
18.05.25
CS Constantine vs US BiskraLigue 1
3 - 0
02.12.24
US Biskra vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
1 - 1
26.05.24
US Biskra vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
0 - 1
05.01.24
CS Constantine vs US BiskraLigue 1
1 - 1
31.05.23
US Biskra vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
3 - 2
21.10.22
CS Constantine vs US BiskraLigue 1
2 - 1
14.05.22
CS Constantine vs US BiskraLigue 1
0 - 0
16.01.22
US Biskra vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
2 - 0
1X2

3HOME

3DRAW

2AWAY

BTTS

4YES

4NO

AVERAGE GOALS SCORED

1.25

1.00

CS Constantine Stats (Last 5 matches)

CS Constantine
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

3YES

2NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES OVERALL
07.10.26
CS Constantine vs US BiskraLigue 1
4 - 0
19.09.26
ES Setif vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
5 - 1
12.09.26
CS Constantine vs ASO ChlefLigue 1
3 - 0
05.09.26
Témouchent vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
1 - 1
05.06.26
JS Saoura vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
3 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 10
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8
1X2

3WIN

1DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

GAMES HOME
07.10.26
CS Constantine vs US BiskraLigue 1
4 - 0
12.09.26
CS Constantine vs ASO ChlefLigue 1
3 - 0
19.05.26
CS Constantine vs KhenchelaLigue 1
2 - 2
24.04.26
CS Constantine vs CR BelouizdadCoupe Nationale
2 - 3
16.04.26
CS Constantine vs MC AlgerLigue 1
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 13
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 2.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 5
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1
1X2

0WIN

2DRAW

3LOSS

BTTS

5YES

0NO

CLEAN SHEETS

0YES

5NO

SCORED A GOAL

5YES

0NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

5YES

0NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

GAMES AWAY
19.09.26
ES Setif vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
5 - 1
05.09.26
Témouchent vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
1 - 1
05.06.26
JS Saoura vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
3 - 1
07.05.26
Paradou AC vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
5 - 3
10.04.26
JS Kabylie vs CS ConstantineLigue 1
2 - 2
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 8
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 16
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 3.2

US Biskra Stats (Last 5 matches)

US Biskra
1X2

0WIN

3DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

2YES

3NO

CLEAN SHEETS

1YES

4NO

SCORED A GOAL

2YES

3NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES OVERALL
07.10.26
CS Constantine vs US BiskraLigue 1
4 - 0
22.09.26
US Biskra vs JS SaouraLigue 1
0 - 0
17.09.26
US Biskra vs CR BelouizdadLigue 1
0 - 1
10.09.26
Ben Aknoun vs US BiskraLigue 1
2 - 2
09.05.26
US Biskra vs US ChaouiaLigue 2
1 - 1
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 3
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 0.6
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 8
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.6
1X2

2WIN

2DRAW

1LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

3YES

2NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

1YES

4NO

GAMES HOME
22.09.26
US Biskra vs JS SaouraLigue 1
0 - 0
17.09.26
US Biskra vs CR BelouizdadLigue 1
0 - 1
09.05.26
US Biskra vs US ChaouiaLigue 2
1 - 1
21.04.26
US Biskra vs HB Chelghoum LaïdLigue 2
6 - 0
10.04.26
US Biskra vs NC MagraLigue 2
2 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 9
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1.8
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 2
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 0.4
1X2

2WIN

1DRAW

2LOSS

BTTS

1YES

4NO

CLEAN SHEETS

2YES

3NO

SCORED A GOAL

3YES

2NO

OVER 1.5 GOALS

4YES

1NO

OVER 2.5 GOALS

3YES

2NO

OVER 3.5 GOALS

2YES

3NO

GAMES AWAY
07.10.26
CS Constantine vs US BiskraLigue 1
4 - 0
10.09.26
Ben Aknoun vs US BiskraLigue 1
2 - 2
02.05.26
CR Béni Thour vs US BiskraLigue 2
0 - 2
17.04.26
MSP Batna vs US BiskraLigue 2
0 - 1
04.04.26
USM Annaba vs US BiskraLigue 2
3 - 0
TOTAL GOALS SCORED: 5
AVERAGE SCORED GOALS: 1
TOTAL GOALS CONCEDED: 9
AVERAGE CONCEDED GOALS: 1.8

Algeria Ligue 1 Overall Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
CR Belouizdad
4 3 1 0 6:3
WWWD
10
2
CS Constantine
4 2 1 1 9:6
WLWD
7
3
MC Oran
3 2 1 0 3:0
DWW
7
4
USM Alger
4 2 1 1 5:3
LWWD
7
5
Ben Aknoun
4 1 3 0 6:5
DDDW
6
6
JS Kabylie
3 2 0 1 2:1
WLW
6
7
MB Rouisset
4 2 0 2 3:3
WLWL
6
8
ES Setif
4 1 1 2 5:3
DWLL
4
9
JS El Biar
4 1 1 2 6:6
DWLL
4
10
Olympique Akbou
4 1 1 2 4:5
DLLW
4
11
Témouchent
3 1 1 1 2:3
WLD
4
12
MC Alger
1 1 0 0 2:0
W
3
13
Khenchela
3 0 2 1 1:2
LDD
2
14
JS Saoura
3 0 2 1 0:4
DDL
2
15
US Biskra
4 0 2 2 2:7
LDLD
2
16
ASO Chlef
4 0 1 3 3:8
LLLD
1

Algeria Ligue 1 Home Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
MB Rouisset
2 2 0 0 3:0 6
JS Kabylie
2 2 0 0 2:0 6
CS Constantine
2 2 0 0 7:0 6
CR Belouizdad
2 2 0 0 2:0 6
Témouchent
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
MC Oran
2 1 1 0 2:0 4
USM Alger
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
MC Alger
1 1 0 0 2:0 3
JS El Biar
2 1 0 1 4:2 3
ES Setif
2 1 0 1 5:2 3
Khenchela
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
Ben Aknoun
2 0 2 0 4:4 2
US Biskra
2 0 1 1 0:1 1
JS Saoura
1 0 1 0 0:0 1
ASO Chlef
2 0 1 1 3:4 1
Olympique Akbou
1 0 0 1 2:3 0

Algeria Ligue 1 Away Standings

# Name P W D L Goals Pts
USM Alger
3 1 1 1 3:3 4
Olympique Akbou
3 1 1 1 2:2 4
CR Belouizdad
2 1 1 0 4:3 4
Ben Aknoun
2 1 1 0 2:1 4
MC Oran
1 1 0 0 1:0 3
US Biskra
2 0 1 1 2:6 1
JS Saoura
2 0 1 1 0:4 1
JS El Biar
2 0 1 1 2:4 1
ES Setif
2 0 1 1 0:1 1
CS Constantine
2 0 1 1 2:6 1
Témouchent
1 0 0 1 0:2 0
MC Alger
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
MB Rouisset
2 0 0 2 0:3 0
Khenchela
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
JS Kabylie
1 0 0 1 0:1 0
ASO Chlef
2 0 0 2 0:4 0

When is the CS Constantine vs US Biskra game?

The game between CS Constantine and US Biskra will be played at 18:00 (UK) time on Wednesday, 7th of October, 2026.

What is the prediction for CS Constantine vs US Biskra game?

The Main Prediction for the game between CS Constantine and US Biskra is X2, and a 1 - 2 for the correct score prediction.
  • Top Countries
  • News and Articles
Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Bayer assistant coach Meijer becomes head coach at Sparta Rotterdam

Rogier Meijer leaves Bayer Leverkusen after one year to become Sparta Rotterdam head coach, signing until 2028 after an eventful spell in Germany.

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

PSG Make Zion Suzuki Priority Goalkeeping Target

Goalkeeper Zion Suzuki, one of the standout performers in Japan’s run to the last 16 of the 2026 World Cup, is PSG’s priority target for the position. The French club intend to accelerate negotiations over the coming days to finalise a deal for the goalkeeper, Fabrizio Romano reported on Monday.

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Expected goals explained and how AI uses xG to predict results

Understand expected goals (xG) from first principles and see how AI uses xG, shot quality, and team context to predict football results with stronger accuracy and calibration.

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

The best data sources for AI soccer predictions

A practical guide to the best data sources for AI soccer predictions, covering event data, tracking data, odds, injuries, and open datasets, plus how to choose, validate, and combine them.

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Over and under goals: how AI predicts goal totals

Learn how AI predicts over and under goals by estimating expected goals, tempo, team styles, and variance, then converting them into calibrated probabilities for total goals markets.

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

If Alonso is not good enough for Real, then who is?

Philipp Lahm has come to the defense of his former teammate Xabi Alonso. The Basque was dismissed earlier this year by Real Madrid, and Lahm sees the coaching job at Los Blancos as the ultimate challenge in world football.

Odd:1.38